5,878

South Appleton Homes

Section Image
    • 2307 S Walden Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $286,447 Not Listed For Sale

      2307 S Walden Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2307 S Walden Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Schultz Keller Williams Fox Cities

    • 1420 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $269,396 Not Listed For Sale

      1420 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1420 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex LaRoux Empower Real Estate, Inc.

    • 2209 S Telulah Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $289,618 Not Listed For Sale

      2209 S Telulah Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2209 S Telulah Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Guilette Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • /27

      Est $255,510 Not Listed For Sale

      531 E Roeland Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      531 E Roeland Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Coke Team EXP Realty, LLC

    • 2615 S Jackson St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $255,053 Not Listed For Sale

      2615 S Jackson St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2615 S Jackson St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Platta RE/MAX

    • 2326 S Gladys Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $274,720 Not Listed For Sale

      2326 S Gladys Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2326 S Gladys Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikol Waters First Weber, Inc.

    • 1329 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $293,814 Not Listed For Sale

      1329 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1329 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Century 21 Ace Realty

    • 2409 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $268,454 Not Listed For Sale

      2409 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2409 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Riesterer Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC

    • 1231 E Hanson Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $326,618 Not Listed For Sale

      1231 E Hanson Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1231 E Hanson Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Maiman Realty One Group Haven

    • 2206 S Gladys Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $273,811 Not Listed For Sale

      2206 S Gladys Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2206 S Gladys Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

    • 2109 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $293,645 Not Listed For Sale

      2109 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2109 S Kernan Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Mayer Century 21 Ace Realty

    • 1125 E Roeland Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $293,479 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 E Roeland Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1125 E Roeland Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hollan Miller Keller Williams Fox Cities

    • 2612 S Berry Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $285,836 Not Listed For Sale

      2612 S Berry Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2612 S Berry Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Meidam Century 21 Affiliated

    • 2600 S Berry Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $291,738 Not Listed For Sale

      2600 S Berry Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2600 S Berry Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Purdy LPT Realty

    • 2412 S Clover Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $403,981 Not Listed For Sale

      2412 S Clover Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2412 S Clover Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,100
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Doe Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 2210 S Clover Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $310,267 Not Listed For Sale

      2210 S Clover Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2210 S Clover Ln, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Listing Maintenance Century 21 Affiliated

    • 2009 S Berry Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $288,856 Not Listed For Sale

      2009 S Berry Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2009 S Berry Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Holtz Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 907 E Roeland Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $349,837 Not Listed For Sale

      907 E Roeland Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      907 E Roeland Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC

    • 2600 S Harmon St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $296,355 Not Listed For Sale

      2600 S Harmon St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2600 S Harmon St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Bishop Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC

    • 2525 S Greenview St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $338,800 Not Listed For Sale

      2525 S Greenview St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2525 S Greenview St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,500
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Feucht Century 21 Ace Realty

    • 2515 S Greenview St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $322,384 Not Listed For Sale

      2515 S Greenview St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2515 S Greenview St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Feucht Century 21 Ace Realty

    • 2516 S Greenview St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $291,731 Not Listed For Sale

      2516 S Greenview St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2516 S Greenview St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

• 2506 S Greenview St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $294,649 Not Listed For Sale

      2506 S Greenview St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2506 S Greenview St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Mayer Century 21 Ace Realty

    • 1101 E Taft Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $356,710 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 E Taft Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1101 E Taft Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Bogenschutz RE/MAX

    • 2412 S Greenview St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $296,359 Not Listed For Sale

      2412 S Greenview St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2412 S Greenview St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Balistriere Express Realty LLC

    • 807 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $300,359 Not Listed For Sale

      807 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      807 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Beckman Beckman Properties

    • 2421 S Carpenter St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $287,422 Not Listed For Sale

      2421 S Carpenter St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2421 S Carpenter St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deb Hasselquist Realty One Group Haven

    • 808 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $259,598 Not Listed For Sale

      808 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      808 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Davies LPT Realty

    • 824 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $272,215 Not Listed For Sale

      824 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      824 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Beckman Beckman Properties

    • 2531 S Jackson St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $225,866 Not Listed For Sale

      2531 S Jackson St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2531 S Jackson St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kortens Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 424 E Hoover Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $258,225 Not Listed For Sale

      424 E Hoover Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      424 E Hoover Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Holt Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    • 2525 S Jefferson St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $292,007 Not Listed For Sale

      2525 S Jefferson St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2525 S Jefferson St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy DuFrane Century 21 Ace Realty

    • 2523 S Madison St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $293,668 Not Listed For Sale

      2523 S Madison St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2523 S Madison St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Landro Fox Cities Realty LLC

    • 711 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $271,559 Not Listed For Sale

      711 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      711 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Millard Century 21 Ace Realty

    • 521 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $278,615 Not Listed For Sale

      521 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      521 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Evers Real Broker LLC

    • 726 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $280,363 Not Listed For Sale

      726 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      726 E Harding Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,100
      • Jul 17, 2023

    • 731 E Murray Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $287,729 Not Listed For Sale

      731 E Murray Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      731 E Murray Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 13, 2024

• 118 E Hoover Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $302,991 Not Listed For Sale

      118 E Hoover Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      118 E Hoover Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

• 420 E Taft Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $125,754 Not Listed For Sale

      420 E Taft Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      420 E Taft Ave, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kalwitz Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    • 2313 S Jefferson St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Est $117,444 Not Listed For Sale

      2313 S Jefferson St, Appleton, WI 54915

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2313 S Jefferson St, Appleton, WI 54915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Paltzer Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home