66

Recently Sold Homes in 70032

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    204 Doerr Dr, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,072

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Russell REVE, REALTORS

    204 Doerr Dr, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /10

    $195,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    39 Pamela Place, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,897

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    39 Pamela Place, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /30

    $228,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    430 Lebeau St, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,964

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Lemoine Southern Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    430 Lebeau St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /27

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1808 Mehle St, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terrence Davis Keller Williams Realty New Orleans

    1808 Mehle St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /18

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    300 Parish Dr, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,665

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lovejoy RE/MAX Professional

    300 Parish Dr, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /46

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1823 Center St, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,827

    Last Listing Agent Christian Sullivan Arpent Realty and Property Man

    1823 Center St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /13

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7431 Saint Bernard Hwy, Arabi, LA 70032

    • Land
    • 41,246 Sq Ft
    • $184,814 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,418

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    7431 Saint Bernard Hwy, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /12

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7211 Claiborne Ct, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    7211 Claiborne Ct, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /13

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2005 Center St, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,745

    Last Listing Agent TJ GUILLOT WayMaker Realty, LLC

    2005 Center St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /4

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    517 Cougar Dr, Arabi, LA 70032

    • Land
    • 10,998 Sq Ft
    • $198,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,667

    Last Listing Agent Solfannys Carmona NOLA's Best Realty, LLC

    517 Cougar Dr, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /5

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    316-318 Lynx Dr, Arabi, LA 70032

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Stalter Crescent Sotheby's International

    316-318 Lynx Dr, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /45

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1921 Schnell Dr, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,451

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL STAWSKI United Real Estate Partners LLC

    1921 Schnell Dr, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /2

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1811 Alexander Dr, Arabi, LA 70032

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,398

    Last Listing Agent SHONTEL GREMILLION Southern Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    1811 Alexander Dr, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /56

    $589,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1425 Angela St, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 493 Days On Market

1425 Angela St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /16

    $219,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1400 Mehle St, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,905

    Last Listing Agent Trey Miley 1 Percent Lists Legacy

    1400 Mehle St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /27

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    400 Mink Dr, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,234

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Dodds Compass Kenner

    400 Mink Dr, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /16

    $194,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2025

    412 Llama Dr, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,247

    Last Listing Agent Heather Maher NOLA Real Estate 4-U, LLC

    412 Llama Dr, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /25

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1938 Benjamin St, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,115

    Last Listing Agent Lara Schultz REVE, REALTORS

    1938 Benjamin St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /15

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    105 Cougar Dr, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

105 Cougar Dr, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /21

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1604 Schnell Dr, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,574

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Randles Realty Executives SELA

    1604 Schnell Dr, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /13

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1932 Rose St, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,992

1932 Rose St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /26

    $349,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7536 Patricia St, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,564

7536 Patricia St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /25

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2105 Center St, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,419

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Breaux Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    2105 Center St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /23

    $241,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    41 Angela St, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JACQUES ALFONSO REVE, REALTORS

    41 Angela St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /23

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    316 Sable Dr, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,919

    Last Listing Agent JENNA RICHARD NOLA Living Realty

    316 Sable Dr, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /28

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    411 Lebeau St, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,056

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Charvat REVE, REALTORS

    411 Lebeau St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /13

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    62 Carolyn Ct, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,031

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Amanda Miller Realty, LLC

    62 Carolyn Ct, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /2

    $42,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1912 Karl Dr, Arabi, LA 70032

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

1912 Karl Dr, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /39

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    701 Mehle St, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,934

701 Mehle St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /26

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    109 Norton Ave, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,880

    Last Listing Agent PAMELA WARD Access Realty

    109 Norton Ave, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /30

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    325 Chinchilla Dr, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,033

    Last Listing Agent Michelle LaBanca Compass Historic (LATT09)

    325 Chinchilla Dr, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /29

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1908 Alexander Ave, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,940

    Last Listing Agent Brett Rector Witry Collective, L.L.C.

    1908 Alexander Ave, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /21

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    850 Friscoville Ave, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,430

    Last Listing Agent ALICIA LAGARDE ALC REALTY

    850 Friscoville Ave, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /25

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    550 Mehle St, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,574

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kagan Compass Covington (LATT27)

    550 Mehle St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /31

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2325 Esteban St, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,177

    Last Listing Agent BETSY BIRDSONG eXp Realty, LLC

    2325 Esteban St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /14

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1806 Schnell Dr, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,378

    Last Listing Agent JON CASIDE REVE, REALTORS

    1806 Schnell Dr, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /28

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    324 Angela St, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,796

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Brennan Engel & Völkers New Orleans

    324 Angela St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /3

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7205 Easy St, Arabi, LA 70032

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Jewell Freret Realty

    7205 Easy St, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /27

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    200 Perrin Dr, Arabi, LA 70032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,802

    Last Listing Agent Taly Noronha NOLA Living Realty

    200 Perrin Dr, Arabi, LA 70032
  • /2

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1828 Alexander Ave, Arabi, LA 70032

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $289,760 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,606

    Last Listing Agent ALICIA LAGARDE ALC REALTY

    1828 Alexander Ave, Arabi, LA 70032

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home