5,220

Arivaca, AZ Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $318,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      4967 S Sunset Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4967 S Sunset Blvd, Tucson, AZ 85757

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Hernandez Carlos Felipe Hernandez

  • /35

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    6740 S Stone Fly Dr, Tucson, AZ 85757

    Come see this amazing 4 bed 3 bath home located in Caddis Haley Estates in Southwest Tucson just past Casino Del Sol situated on a just under a 5 thousand sqft lot featuring 2,596 sqft with new carpet installed and new tile downstairs, tile upstairs and in all wet ares of the home, stainless steel appliances, security doors on front and back doors, overhead storage in the 2 car garage. Modern

    Rudy Ruiz Long Realty

    6740 S Stone Fly Dr, Tucson, AZ 85757
  • /36

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    945 W Calle Sauce Blanco, Sahuarita, AZ 85629

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,027

    Last Listing Agent Paige Harris Tierra Antigua Realty

    945 W Calle Sauce Blanco, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 None Yet Unit none 22320770, Arivaca, AZ 85601

      0 None Yet Unit none 22320770, Arivaca, AZ 85601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Hill Engel & Volkers Tucson

  • /31

    $419,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft

    727 W Camino Curvitas, Sahuarita, AZ 85629

    Seller will provide a $5,000 CREDIT towards flooring with acceptable offer.Welcome to this spacious and inviting home located in a highly sought-after gated community within Rancho Sahuarita. This beautiful two-story residence offers approximately 2,940 sq. ft. of living space with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, living room/dining room area, family room, breakfast area, and a nice loft. Enjoy

    Manuel Davila Real Broker

    727 W Camino Curvitas, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
  • /23

    $28,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10178 S Sierrita Mountain Rd, Tucson, AZ 85736

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,778

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bass Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    10178 S Sierrita Mountain Rd, Tucson, AZ 85736
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      14470 S Stagecoach Rd Unit 138/9, Tucson, AZ 85736

      14470 S Stagecoach Rd Unit 138/9, Tucson, AZ 85736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carl Schroeder Realty Executives Arizona Territory

  • /37

    $335,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    15601 W Crooked Sky Rd, Pima County, AZ 85601

    Escape to a quieter way of life on 15 peaceful acres just outside historic Arivaca. This 3BR/2BA brick home offers the charm of country simplicity with a private well, newer roof, and the warmth of a brick fireplace and iron stove. Level, usable land dotted with mature mesquites invites self-sufficiency--garden, keep animals, or simply enjoy open space with no HOA. A storage shed and pump house

    Donna Schenek Coldwell Banker Realty

    15601 W Crooked Sky Rd, Pima County, AZ 85601
  • /13

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8620 S Cover View Rd, Tucson, AZ 85736

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shayla Nash Epique Realty

    8620 S Cover View Rd, Tucson, AZ 85736
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      14121 Ben Ave Unit 8, Tucson, AZ 85736

      14121 Ben Ave Unit 8, Tucson, AZ 85736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Cooper Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /42

    $330,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    760 W Rio Teras, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    Entertainer's energy-efficient dream! Light-filled, flowing floor plan opens to landscaped yard ideal for gatherings. Patio paradise features built-in BBQ grill, smoker, turkey cooker, pizza oven & bar. Soak in the spa, or cozy by firetable in huge AZ Room w/beautiful view. Kitchen boasts lighted, custom island top, abundant cabinets, roll drawers, pantry & gas stove. Lrg Owner's Suite has bay

    Melinda Bacon Coldwell Banker Realty

    760 W Rio Teras, Green Valley, AZ 85614
  • /6

    $269,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    14470 S Stagecoach Rd, Tucson, AZ 85736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,400

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty

    14470 S Stagecoach Rd, Tucson, AZ 85736
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      14200 S Renegade Ave Unit 231, Tucson, AZ 85736

      14200 S Renegade Ave Unit 231, Tucson, AZ 85736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,900
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ramon Ross Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /50

    $434,999

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft

    13798 S Camino Acelga, Sahuarita, AZ 85629

    Welcome to your DREAM HOME with an unbeatable 2.375% Assumable VA Loan! This immaculate move-in ready GEM features OWNED SOLAR PANELS- providing year round energy savings, a gorgeous gourmet kitchen with excellent lighting, and a spacious great room perfect for family gatherings & entertaining. This home also boasts new luxury vinyl plank flooring upstairs and beautiful ceramic tile downstairs.

    Lisa Jones Long Realty

    13798 S Camino Acelga, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
  • /49

    $359,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7559 S Evening Wind Dr, Tucson, AZ 85757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,500

    Last Listing Agent Nestor Davila Real Broker

    7559 S Evening Wind Dr, Tucson, AZ 85757
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      13920 Rundell Rd Unit 278, Diamond Bell Ranch, AZ 85736

      13920 Rundell Rd Unit 278, Diamond Bell Ranch, AZ 85736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,950
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ramon Ross Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /47

    $339,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    13520 W Universal Ranch Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    A Southwest lovers dream! This unique, custom built home sits atop a hill with expansive views on 5 acres of high Sonoran desert. The property is easily accessed by a 3 mile, privately maintained dirt road and sits across the street from thousands of acres of the Coronado National Park, ensuring your ultimate privacy and unlimited views. While feeling remote, you are just a 5 minute drive to the

    Constance Paris Connect Realty.com

    13520 W Universal Ranch Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601
  • /34

    $477,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2456 W Bassett Peak Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85622

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,936

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bradstreet Long Realty

    2456 W Bassett Peak Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85622
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      13900 Rundell Rd Unit 279, Diamond Bell Ranch, AZ 85736

      13900 Rundell Rd Unit 279, Diamond Bell Ranch, AZ 85736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Cooper Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /47

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    902 W Calle Tipoy, Sahuarita, AZ 85629

    Welcome Home! This stunning 2,324 sq. ft. residence offers a thoughtfully designed and functional floor plan that's truly turn-key and move-in ready. The interior has been freshly painted in a timeless two-tone palette, complementing the granite countertops, large island, and stainless steel appliances perfectly. Every detail has been cared for—carpets and grout professionally cleaned, and all

    Andrew Moreno RE/MAX Portfolio Homes

    902 W Calle Tipoy, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
  • /5

    $24,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    15091 W Many Horses Rd, Three Points, AZ 85736

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $19,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 822 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,944

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Reeder Forest Properties, Inc

    15091 W Many Horses Rd, Three Points, AZ 85736
    • /39

      Est $370,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      15200 W Crooked Sky Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      15200 W Crooked Sky Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Hill Engel & Volkers Tucson

  • /2

    $16,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $42,105 per Acre

    17186 W Calle Mapache W Unit 10, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    Buy this property individually or purchase it with the adjoining 1174 lot! This lot offers a quiet desert lifestyle with mountain views. Approximately 35 miles from the U.S. - Mexico border and 30 minutes from Green Valley. This is a perfect place to build your home and have your private getaway with panoramic views!

    Apple Thompson NextHome Complete Realty (DBA)

    17186 W Calle Mapache W Unit 10, Arivaca, AZ 85601
  • /44

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    715 W Calle Ocarina, Sahuarita, AZ 85629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,074

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Sanders Epique Realty

    715 W Calle Ocarina, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      15700 W Arrowhead Plains Trail, Arivaca, AZ 85601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      15700 W Arrowhead Plains Trail, Arivaca, AZ 85601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Hill Engel & Volkers Tucson

  • /13

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    6875 W Red Snapper Way, Tucson, AZ 85757

    Ready for you to move into this great 3 bedroom 2 bath home just for you. Split bedroom plan with primary that has a private bath and large walk-in closet. Tile in the main areas and carpet in the bedrooms. Front bedroom has built in shelving unit, put the bed in between or use it as an office. Laundry room with Washer and Dryer that leads into the Kitchen from the garage. Kitchen opens to dining

    Greg Danhoff Morado Canyon Realty

    6875 W Red Snapper Way, Tucson, AZ 85757
  • /49

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    549 N Mazatzal Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,478

    Last Listing Agent Martha U Koslowsky Tierra Antigua Realty

    549 N Mazatzal Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85614
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      21900 W Black Peak Trail, Tucson, AZ 85735

      • Built 1998
      21900 W Black Peak Trail, Tucson, AZ 85735

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services Inc.

  • /31

    $252,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    7091 S Avenida Estrada, Tucson, AZ 85746

    Another beautifully remodeled Pima County Community Land Trust affordable homeownership opportunity. This large 4 bed/2 bath home with great room and living room is freshly painted inside and out, new heating and cooling, new flooring throughout, new stainless steel appliances. Buyer must be eligible to participate in this program. Agent is employed by Seller.

    Maggie Amado-Tellez HomeSmart Advantage Group

    7091 S Avenida Estrada, Tucson, AZ 85746
  • /28

    $319,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8290 W Melanitta Dr, Tucson, AZ 85757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,657

    Last Listing Agent Johana Magallanes Tierra Antigua Realty

    8290 W Melanitta Dr, Tucson, AZ 85757
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      14751 W Mimosa Ave Unit 68, Diamond Bell Ranch, AZ 85736

      14751 W Mimosa Ave Unit 68, Diamond Bell Ranch, AZ 85736

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susie Schmitt Tierra Antigua Realty

  • /9

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 4.84 Acres
    • $10,331 per Acre

    12850 W Gunsmoke Rd Unit 10, Tucson, AZ 85736

    Enjoy stunning mountain views and lush desert vegetation on this prime parcel. Ideal for an investment opportunity or to build your custom dream home. Horse property by Zoning. Secluded setting with convenient access and easy drive to town. Electric available at the lot line.

    Jessica Sanchez Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    12850 W Gunsmoke Rd Unit 10, Tucson, AZ 85736
  • /36

    $329,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    681 W Calle Ocarina, Sahuarita, AZ 85629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,814

    Last Listing Agent AnneMarie Aguilar eXp Realty

    681 W Calle Ocarina, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      4774 W Hermans Rd Unit 4, Tucson, AZ 85746

      4774 W Hermans Rd Unit 4, Tucson, AZ 85746

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gino Leal Real Broker

  • /21

    $259,400

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    9415 S Vicki Dr, Three Points, AZ 85736

    SPECIAL FINANCING AVAILABLE IF BUYER QUALIFIES WITH BUILDER 4.99% Seize the opportunity to own this BRAND NEW manufactured home built in 2024, with tape and textured walls, 4'' baseboards and wood like blinds throughout. Upon entering you are welcomed by a light and bright open layout with a soothing palette. The well-appointed kitchen is equipped with an abundance of cabinetry with crown

    Amy Jo Stonemetz eXp Realty

    9415 S Vicki Dr, Three Points, AZ 85736
  • /13

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    16771 W Arivaca Rd Unit 194, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    • Land
    • 9.65 Acres
    • $6,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Gallegos Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    16771 W Arivaca Rd Unit 194, Arivaca, AZ 85601
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      17100 W 3rd St, Arivaca, AZ 85601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      17100 W 3rd St, Arivaca, AZ 85601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 399 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Hill Engel & Volkers Tucson

  • /46

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    22405 W Bush Rd, Tucson, AZ 85735

    TBD

    Manuel Davila Real Broker

    22405 W Bush Rd, Tucson, AZ 85735
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    15585 W Cota Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    • 1 Bath
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,616

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Fox Coldwell Banker Realty

    15585 W Cota Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      17306 4th St, Arivaca, AZ 85601

      17306 4th St, Arivaca, AZ 85601

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Robling Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home