538

Recently Sold Homes in 80004

Section Image
  • /41

    $822,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9636 W 71st Place, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,997

    Last Listing Agent Dan Clark Gold Compass Real Estate, LLC

    9636 W 71st Place, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /35

    $665,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6455 Field St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,105

    Last Listing Agent Lori Strausheim Corcoran Perry & Co.

    6455 Field St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /50

    $702,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7079 Estes Dr, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,987

    Last Listing Agent Tory Wilson Quality 1st Homes

    7079 Estes Dr, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /44

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6495 Welch St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,111

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Blackie HomeSmart Realty

    6495 Welch St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /35

    $530,995

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9546 W 58th Ave Unit B, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Owens Colorado Mountain Home RE

    9546 W 58th Ave Unit B, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /2

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8537 W 62nd Place, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,835

    Last Listing Agent Steve Stoehr MB Stoehr & Company

    8537 W 62nd Place, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /42

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5904 Urban Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,623

    Last Listing Agent Mike Diener Local Realty CO

    5904 Urban Ct, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /28

    $610,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7605 W 62nd Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,432

    Last Listing Agent Holly Coors LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    7605 W 62nd Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /39

    $900,800

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    14667 W 71st Dr, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,293

    Last Listing Agent EMPOWERHOME Team Keller Williams DTC

    14667 W 71st Dr, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /36

    $642,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11165 W 58th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,028

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Miller The Agency - Boulder

    11165 W 58th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /33

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6575 Union St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,335

    Last Listing Agent Joe Seehusen Compass - Denver

    6575 Union St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /20

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6717 Lee St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,492

    Last Listing Agent Renato Meza Guide Real Estate

    6717 Lee St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /30

    $649,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11354 Allendale Dr, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,787

    Last Listing Agent Lauryn Dempsey Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    11354 Allendale Dr, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /46

    $969,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5814 Cole Way, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,179

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Quaratino 8z Real Estate

    5814 Cole Way, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /47

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6731 Devinney St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,018

    Last Listing Agent Debbee DeWitt Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    6731 Devinney St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /48

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6506 Lee St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,789

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kemper Brick and Ivy LLC

    6506 Lee St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /45

    $769,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    13424 W 64th Place, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,118

    Last Listing Agent Zaynab Sepahi ZBell, LLC

    13424 W 64th Place, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /32

    $740,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,078

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Romero Megastar Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    6734 Balsam St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,379

    Last Listing Agent Sally Vizas Live.Laugh.Colorado. Real Estate Group

    6734 Balsam St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /50

    $841,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11029 W 65th Way, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,166

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Massa Seven6 Real Estate

    11029 W 65th Way, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /47

    $775,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    12292 W 65th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,650

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Taylor Good Neighbor LLC

    12292 W 65th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /36

    $750,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6945 Braun Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,557

    Last Listing Agent David J. O'Brien Compass - Denver

    6945 Braun Ct, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /27

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10560 W 63rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,901

    Last Listing Agent Bradly Willems RE/MAX Momentum

    10560 W 63rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /31

    $700,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5875 Urban St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,664

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Kendrick eXp Realty, LLC

    5875 Urban St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /31

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11707 W 65th Cir, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,998

    Last Listing Agent Tate Sanchez Metro Brokers Colorado Property Finders, LLC

    11707 W 65th Cir, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /28

    $598,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8223 W 62nd Place, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,513

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Litzinger Welcome Home Real Estate LLC

    8223 W 62nd Place, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /33

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13833 W 68th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,283

    Last Listing Agent James Bradley Corken + Company Real Estate Group, LLC

    13833 W 68th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /50

    $790,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    9227 W 67th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,768

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Alyk RE/MAX Momentum

    9227 W 67th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /31

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5834 Swadley Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,148

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Thompson RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town

    5834 Swadley Ct, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /38

    $541,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6176 Ammons St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,839

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hill Rocky Mountain Real Estate Inc

    6176 Ammons St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /29

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5853 Urban Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,016

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Huth Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    5853 Urban Ct, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /20

    $535,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6245 Union Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,843

    Last Listing Agent Reed Peuser MODUS Real Estate

    6245 Union Ct, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /42

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7769 W 70th Dr, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,925

    Last Listing Agent Robert Licher Licher Real Estate Group

    7769 W 70th Dr, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /30

    $698,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11176 W 62nd Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,819

    Last Listing Agent Steven Sumey Guide Real Estate

    11176 W 62nd Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /33

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6200 Estes St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,380

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bell Milehiproperty

    6200 Estes St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /48

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    12821 W 60th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,593

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Stoessel Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    12821 W 60th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /2

    $500,280

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6976 Braun Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,491

    Last Listing Agent Diana Nelson-Peterson Keller Williams DTC

    6976 Braun Ct, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /34

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6648 Lewis St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,869

    Last Listing Agent Steven Izzi Redfin Corporation

    6648 Lewis St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /32

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12912 W 61st Cir, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,870

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Achterberg Sterling Real Estate Group Inc

    12912 W 61st Cir, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /30

    $617,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6169 Balsam St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,774

    Last Listing Agent Jon Greany HomeSmart

    6169 Balsam St, Arvada, CO 80004

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home