538

Recently Sold Homes in 80004

Section Image
  • /44

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9641 W 64th Place, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,989

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bender Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    9641 W 64th Place, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /30

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    11820 W 66th Place Unit A, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,621

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Milano RE/MAX Elevate

    11820 W 66th Place Unit A, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /47

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    14633 W 69th Place, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,108

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Prystupa Market Masters Real Estate

    14633 W 69th Place, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /50

    $602,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5995 Estes St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,612

    Last Listing Agent Trish Kelly Grant Real Estate Company

    5995 Estes St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /22

    $249,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6007 Yarrow St Unit I, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,278

    Last Listing Agent Justin Miles RE/MAX Alliance

    6007 Yarrow St Unit I, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7885 Barbara Ann Dr Unit D, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,661

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Bollacker Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    7885 Barbara Ann Dr Unit D, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /48

    $433,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    11530 W 70th Place Unit F, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,319

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hall West and Main Homes Inc

    11530 W 70th Place Unit F, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /48

    $825,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    9642 W 69th Place, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,549

    Last Listing Agent Denise Duran-Marcum Compass - Denver

    9642 W 69th Place, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /31

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    10224 W 68th Way, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,422

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Fuelling Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    10224 W 68th Way, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /25

    $640,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    6420 Independence Way, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,013

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gasparetti Compass - Denver

    6420 Independence Way, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /43

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    13352 W 65th Place, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,057

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Vollono LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    13352 W 65th Place, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /27

    $586,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    13618 W 62nd Dr, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,724

    Last Listing Agent Lori Fontyn Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    13618 W 62nd Dr, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /50

    $2,295,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    14075 W 63rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,444,585

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wildeman NextHome Aspire

    14075 W 63rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /43

    $690,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    10891 W 68th Place, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,407

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Phipps Compass - Denver

    10891 W 68th Place, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /27

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6487 Quail St Unit A, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,352

    Last Listing Agent Peter Hitchcock Pro Flat Fee Realty LLC

    6487 Quail St Unit A, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /31

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6070 Lewis St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,431

    Last Listing Agent John Wyszynski Gerretson Realty Inc

    6070 Lewis St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /33

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    10523 W 62nd Place, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,520

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mayfield eXp Realty, LLC

    10523 W 62nd Place, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /2

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    6764 Nelson St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,999

    Last Listing Agent Michael McClearn McClearn Good Neighbor LLC

    6764 Nelson St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7029 Van Gordon Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,012

    Last Listing Agent Sara Young Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    7029 Van Gordon Ct, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /40

    $717,700

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6480 Garrison St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,986

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Hazan Compass - Denver

    6480 Garrison St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /39

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    11925 W 66th Place Unit A, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,256

    Last Listing Agent Patrick B Salankey MB Salankey Real Estate Group

    11925 W 66th Place Unit A, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /35

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7105 Dover Way, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,758

    Last Listing Agent Randi Bevington JPAR Modern Real Estate

    7105 Dover Way, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /50

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6785 Tabor St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,573

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Abrams Guide Real Estate

    6785 Tabor St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /30

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5915 Simms St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,136

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Jones JDI Investments

    5915 Simms St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /24

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    9369 W 67th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,492

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kessler Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    9369 W 67th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /12

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7154 Welch Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,984

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bravo Headwaters Realty LLC

    7154 Welch Ct, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /37

    $575,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    13334 W 65th Dr, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,573

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Schott The Colorado Group

    13334 W 65th Dr, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /29

    $770,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6917 Parfet St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,776

    Last Listing Agent Evan Noyes Market Masters Real Estate

    6917 Parfet St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /35

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    10171 W 69th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,549

    Last Listing Agent Brian Greene Cardinal Real Estate, LLC

    10171 W 69th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /36

    $724,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11954 W 61st Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,761

    Last Listing Agent Brynn Cerese Five Four Real Estate, LLC

    11954 W 61st Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /30

    $619,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    13762 W 67th Place, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,696

    Last Listing Agent Tahzjuan Hawkins The Agency - Denver

    13762 W 67th Place, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6817 Brentwood St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,994

    Last Listing Agent Trish Kelly Grant Real Estate Company

    6817 Brentwood St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /2

    $543,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6842 Wright Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,006

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Wagner Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    6842 Wright Ct, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /23

    $699,600

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8644 W 66th Cir, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,876

    Last Listing Agent Kevin O'Brien Brokers Guild Homes

    8644 W 66th Cir, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /31

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6631 Welch Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,038

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Peirick Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    6631 Welch Ct, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /29

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    13432 W 65th Place, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,973

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Clayton Milehimodern

    13432 W 65th Place, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /33

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6052 Taft St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,711

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Martinez Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    6052 Taft St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /35

    $760,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6842 Garland St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,228

    Last Listing Agent Danny Pomirchy PMG Realty

    6842 Garland St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7130 Simms St Unit 206, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,120

    Last Listing Agent Noemie Piard Keller Williams DTC

    7130 Simms St Unit 206, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /44

    $660,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    12384 W 61st Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,655

    Last Listing Agent Deano Makowsky RE/MAX Northwest Inc

    12384 W 61st Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home