35,034

Athens, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft

    24862 Pepper Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    Spacious 3,473 sq ft two-story home with finished basement, situated on 1.70 acres. The main level offers two bedrooms and 2.5 baths, featuring an oversized living room w/ fireplace, formal dining room, kitchen, and breakfast area. The primary suite boasts a freshly updated bathroom and the convenience of an additional laundry area in the primary closet. The finished basement provides exceptional

    Agent Photo

    Taylor Gregory

    Forte Realty

    (256) 573-3405

    24862 Pepper Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /55

    Starting at $1,014 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    16462 Athens-Limestone Blvd, Athens, AL 35613

    Discover a luxurious lifestyle at Gateway Village at Swan Creek in Athens, Alabama. Our luxurious, resort-style community offers one-, two-, or three-bedroom apartments with upscale features including stainless steel appliances, 9' ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops, and spacious closets. Gateway Village at Swan Creek proudly offers a wealth of amenities, including a

    Gateway Village at Swan Creek

    (470) 781-9748

    16462 Athens-Limestone Blvd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /27

    $190,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    21498 Alabama 99, Athens, AL 35614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,341

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pack Dream Key

    21498 Alabama 99, Athens, AL 35614
    • /28

      Est $280,667 Not Listed For Sale

      14020 Ripley Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      14020 Ripley Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla McCravy Innovative Realty Solutions

  • /23

    $264,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    9206 Barker Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    3 bedroom 2 full bath house in W. Limestone School District. Follow the winding driveway to the spacious front yard. Big front porch entrance to the foyer and carries you to the living room with a gas log fireplace. Enjoy family and friends in the large separate dining room. The primary bedroom has a large primary bath with separate shower and jetted tub and walk-in closet. The screened in back

    Agent Photo

    Pamela Holt Butler

    CRC Realty Inc

    (256) 676-9958

    9206 Barker Rd, Athens, AL 35614
  • /43

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    22052 Stratford Way, Athens, AL 35613

    Is a new, gated, rental townhome community. Our spacious 2 and 3 bedroom townhome units feature private garages, patios, screened porches and high ceilings. You can also explore the resort-style community amenities ranging from the fitness center and pickle ball court to the dog park and walking trail. Publix, Dunkin’ Donuts and many other eateries are less than a mile away. Raise the standard of

    Cambridge Place Luxury Townhomes

    (256) 396-8809

    22052 Stratford Way, Athens, AL 35613
  • /45

    $290,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    24244 Hays Mill Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,692

    Last Listing Agent Trey Winn Re/Max Legacy

    24244 Hays Mill Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620
    • /21

      Est $182,861 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Lucas St, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1003 Lucas St, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julian Cheese Spartan Realty LLC

  • /49

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    17537 Windermere Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Beautifully appointed, like-new brick rancher in the sought-after Watercress community. Meticulously maintained and truly move-in ready, this home offers an elegant blend of comfort, quality, and style. Interior highlights include hardwood flooring, crown molding, granite countertops in the kitchen, a gas fireplace, a gas range, and a gas water heater. The private primary suite features a custom

    Agent Photo

    Robert Hussey

    Keller Williams Realty Madison

    (256) 787-7165

    17537 Windermere Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /35

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    208 Southwind Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Southwind is a beautiful apartment community within the heart of Athens off Exit Hwy 72 off Interstate 65. If you are looking for more than just an ordinary apartment, then we invite you to experience a truly unique apartment community. Relax in your spacious 1, 2, or 3-bedroom apartment home or beside our pool.Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, schools, and recreation,

    Southwind Apartments

    (877) 362-1370

    208 Southwind Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /31

    $30,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    Lot 4 Dogwood Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fronckowiak Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    Lot 4 Dogwood Rd, Athens, AL 35611
    • /23

      Est $301,288 Not Listed For Sale

      27462 Dieken Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      27462 Dieken Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /50

    $1,199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,276 Sq Ft

    23784 Old Homeplace Way, Athens, AL 35613

    Welcome to this exceptional & beautifully maintained home nestled on 4.01 acres! This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, & an ideal blend of functionality & elegance. On the main level you will enjoy spacious open living areas, huge walk-in pantry w/ built-ins, executive office, elegant dining room, spare bedroom, & secondary study & a large covered back porch perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Taylor Gregory

    Forte Realty

    (256) 578-9256

    23784 Old Homeplace Way, Athens, AL 35613
  • /35

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    800 Tanglewood Dr, Athens, AL 35611

Tanglewood Apartments

    (256) 998-7117

    800 Tanglewood Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /4

    $48,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    TRACT 1 Lapington Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $76,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 324 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Pressnell Century 21 J And L Realty

    TRACT 1 Lapington Rd, Athens, AL 35614
    • /46

      Est $294,035 Not Listed For Sale

      26529 Dudley Way, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      26529 Dudley Way, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Earnhart Kendall James Realty

  • /25

    $225,000 Open Sun 10AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    22152 Hood St, Athens, AL 35613

    Fully remodeled 3-bedroom home with no HOA restrictions or fees while being in a prime location only a minute from Publix. This home offers a functional open-concept layout with a large family room and additional living space, giving you flexibility for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen flows well into the main living areas, making it ideal for gatherings. The oversized driveway

    Agent Photo

    Maximus Brandon

    Re/Max Guntersville

    (256) 907-1284

    22152 Hood St, Athens, AL 35613
  • /8

    Starting at $869 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    400 Henry Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    The Henry offers spacious 2-bedroom and 3 -bedroom apartment homes with private entrances and washer-dryer connections. Located in the heart of Athens, The Henry is walking distance to several restaurants and grocery stores including Walmart and Aldi. The Henry provides easy access to I-65 and I-565, enabling tenants to conveniently commute to Huntsville and Decatur.Contact us today to

    The Henry

    (833) 824-0083

    400 Henry Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /49

    $549,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    23316 Rhett Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Murphy Homes Chapel Grove

    23316 Rhett Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /2

      Est $258,834 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Heritage Way Dr, Toney, AL 35773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      115 Heritage Way Dr, Toney, AL 35773

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Mackle Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /34

    $499,900 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft

    26149 Woodfield Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    *Lender Incentive Available!* Refined luxury meets everyday comfort in this stunning East Limestone home. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, soaring 12-foot ceilings in the entry and main living space, and gorgeous wood floors and crown molding throughout, every detail feels timeless and elevated. Enjoy both a formal dining room and a spacious eat-in kitchen, plus a beautiful sunroom filled with

    Agent Photo

    Kayla Walsh

    Keller Williams Realty Madison

    (256) 364-1502

    26149 Woodfield Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /35

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1211 Audubon Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    Higgins Estates was created for those who know what they want out of life! Our spacious apartment homes provide carefree living with a friendly on-site staff and numerous amenities. With our central location, you are just minutes from fine dining, shopping and recreation. Come see Athens' premiere apartment community!

    Higgins Estates Apartments

    (256) 998-7047

    1211 Audubon Ln, Athens, AL 35611
  • /2

    $387,930 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    17786 Chenin Blanc Place, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lefort DSLD Homes Gulf Coast LLC

    17786 Chenin Blanc Place, Athens, AL 35613
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      17478 Maree Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      17478 Maree Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Jeffery Twins Realty

  • /41

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft

    26477 Branch Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    Nice 3 bed, 2 bath home on a 1± acre corner lot! Conveniently located near I-65 for an easy commute to work or school. Spacious living room with gas log fireplace. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and appliances included. Primary suite features a private full bath and good closet space. Dedicated office adds convenience for work or hobbies. Enjoy outdoor living with a

    Agent Photo

    Morgan Jones

    MarMac Real Estate

    (256) 979-9590

    26477 Branch Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /35

    Starting at $849 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1001 Garrett Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    **Self guided tours available from 7am to 8pm, 7 days a week! Visit the leasing office to start the tour- no appointment needed!**Welcome to Windsor Apartments, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Athens, Alabama. Nestled in a serene, tree-lined neighborhood, Windsor Apartments offers a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. Our community is designed

    Windsor Apartments

    (256) 434-7304

    1001 Garrett Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /2

    $311,115 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    14067 Harvest Ridge Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Styles Davidson Homes LLC 4

    14067 Harvest Ridge Ln, Athens, AL 35611
    • /50

      Est $492,746 Not Listed For Sale

      24224 Newby Rd, Madison, AL 35756

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      24224 Newby Rd, Madison, AL 35756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Ridinger Leading Edge R.E. Group-Mad.

  • /48

    $250,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    24187 Mooresville Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    Escape to peaceful country living just minutes to Athens City. This one-owner home, built in 1982, is situated on approximately 3.17 acres, with about 1.5 acres of cleared, usable land surrounding the homesite. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, rich hardwood flooring, and a spacious great room addition in 1992 designed for entertaining. Updated Window World windows add value and

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Owens

    Leading Edge Decatur

    (256) 956-3457

    24187 Mooresville Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /17

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    710 S Clinton St, Athens, AL 35611

    **Self guided tours available from 7am to 8pm, 7 days a week! Visit the leasing office to start the tour- no appointment needed!**Clinton Place Apartments offers renovated homes with modern finishes. All homes include washers and dryers. Located in the heart of Athens, Clinton Place is walking distance to several restaurants and grocery stores including Walmart and Aldi. Residents enjoy

    Clinton Place

    (833) 913-3797

    710 S Clinton St, Athens, AL 35611
  • /39

    $280,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    17561 Elk Estate, Athens, AL 35614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Green KW Huntsville

    17561 Elk Estate, Athens, AL 35614
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      22784 Oakdale Ridge Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      22784 Oakdale Ridge Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keeton Griggs Newton Realty

  • /39

    $317,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    14684 Demarie Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    Spring has officially found its perfect match! Built in 2022, this turn-key, full-brick, modern ranch is dressed to impress and ready for its next chapter. Step inside to upgraded finishes galore—shiplap accents, stylish wainscoting, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spa-worthy glamour bath with separate tub and shower. The open layout flows effortlessly, perfect for sunny

    Agent Photo

    Sophia Edmonson

    5 Star Agency

    (256) 474-7670

    14684 Demarie Ln, Athens, AL 35613
  • /25

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    209 Southwind Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Cottonwood Apartments is a beautiful and very well maintained community that is conveniently located in the center of Athens and very accessible to shopping, restaurants, schools and I-65. We offer a very spacious 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment home with 4 different floor plans to choose from.

    Cottonwood Apartments

    (256) 559-1681

    209 Southwind Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Aug 23, 2025

    1805 Brookmeade Ave, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,529

    Last Listing Agent David Trueb BrickDriven Realty Madison

    1805 Brookmeade Ave, Athens, AL 35611
    • /28

      Est $388,889 Not Listed For Sale

      18157 Harrier St, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      18157 Harrier St, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DeLisa Locke RE/MAX

  • /50

    $669,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft

    17900 Lakeside Estates Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    A rare opportunity to own what many consider the best lot on Elk River. This lakefront home is set on a gently sloping waterfront lot, not a bluff, with easy access to the water, a seawall, private dock, and room to fish, boat, kayak, and relax. One-level living offers an open floor plan, large windows, and French doors from multiple rooms to an elevated covered porch with breathtaking views.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Stinson

    KW Huntsville

    (256) 892-4756

    17900 Lakeside Estates Rd, Athens, AL 35614
  • /15

    $2,170 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14704 Greenleaf Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (938) 666-9385

    14704 Greenleaf Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /45

    $375,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    21746 Pinebrook Dr, Athens, AL 35614

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,382

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lewis Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    21746 Pinebrook Dr, Athens, AL 35614
    • /47

      Est $638,061 Not Listed For Sale

      17068 Lochton Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      17068 Lochton Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Haney Dream Key

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home