35,030

Athens, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $48,900

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Tract 1 Flanagan Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    This is a beautiful flat lot to build your dream home on. It is a completely open flat lot with power, water, internet and cable available. Property has a Metal Detached Building already on the property. This is minutes from several boat launches to the Elk and Tennessee Rivers. You also have all the conveniences close by in Rogersville and again minutes down the road. Amazing country views that

    Agent Photo

    Chris Looney

    Impact Real Estate Group

    (256) 663-7878

    Tract 1 Flanagan Rd, Athens, AL 35614
  • /16

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20226 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    This brand-new home in Athens, AL offers four bedrooms and is thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. The modern layout provides flexible spaces for dining and relaxation, while new construction finishes deliver contemporary appeal and low-maintenance living. Located within the Athens City schools district, the property combines convenience with a desirable school zone. Ideal for those

    Tiffany Pugh Venture Haven

    20226 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /48

    $315,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    23140 Pepper Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,991

    Last Listing Agent Linda Coons CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Athens

    23140 Pepper Rd, Athens, AL 35613
    • /39

      Est $378,603 Not Listed For Sale

      26385 Pepper Rd, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      26385 Pepper Rd, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Stults Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

  • /39

    $317,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    14684 Demarie Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    Spring has officially found its perfect match! Built in 2022, this turn-key, full-brick, modern ranch is dressed to impress and ready for its next chapter. Step inside to upgraded finishes galore—shiplap accents, stylish wainscoting, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spa-worthy glamour bath with separate tub and shower. The open layout flows effortlessly, perfect for sunny

    Agent Photo

    Sophia Edmonson

    5 Star Agency

    (256) 474-7670

    14684 Demarie Ln, Athens, AL 35613
  • /12

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17813 Denham Cir, Athens, AL 35611

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offering comfort, space, and convenience in all the right places! With all bedrooms located upstairs, you’ll enjoy a private and functional layout perfect for everyday living.The upstairs laundry room makes chores a breeze, while the included washer, dryer, and full appliance package mean you’re move-in ready from day

    17813 Denham Cir, Athens, AL 35611
  • /35

    $265,967 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    18582 Oxbow Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jane Matteson SDH Alabama LLC

    18582 Oxbow Ln, Athens, AL 35613
    • /40

      Est $379,878 Not Listed For Sale

      22118 Diamond Pointe Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      22118 Diamond Pointe Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natsuki Whisenant Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

  • /50

    $669,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft

    17900 Lakeside Estates Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    A rare opportunity to own what many consider the best lot on Elk River. This lakefront home is set on a gently sloping waterfront lot, not a bluff, with easy access to the water, a seawall, private dock, and room to fish, boat, kayak, and relax. One-level living offers an open floor plan, large windows, and French doors from multiple rooms to an elevated covered porch with breathtaking views.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Stinson

    KW Huntsville

    (256) 892-4756

    17900 Lakeside Estates Rd, Athens, AL 35614
  • /15

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    16769 Newby Chapel Rd Unit 12, Athens, AL 35613

    2023 BUILT DUPLEXES! Enjoy this top notch apartment product located just outside the city limits of Athens on the East side. Located just 5 minutes from Athens City and 15-20 minutes from Madison and Huntsville. Brick duplexes with front and back patio areas. Rent includes lawncare and pest control. Inside unit amenities is nice lvp flooring, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and ample

    Vance Dutton Dutton Property Management LLC

    16769 Newby Chapel Rd Unit 12, Athens, AL 35613
  • /33

    $359,100 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    21986 Natures Cove Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,161

    Last Listing Agent Kristin King Kristin King Real Estate

    21986 Natures Cove Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /44

      Est $558,385 Not Listed For Sale

      15268 Craft Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      15268 Craft Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Garay Keller Williams Realty Madison

  • /10

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $68,681 per Acre

    2102 Lindsay Ln S, Athens, AL 35613

    Looking for a lot to build your own home? This is it - 1.82 acres with power run to home site. Gravel driveway already established (easement to neighbor for shared use) and some privacy trees already established - just waiting for your home. Call for more details. Property Lines in photos are APPROXIMATE.

    Agent Photo

    Beth Medley

    KW Huntsville

    (256) 587-8905

    2102 Lindsay Ln S, Athens, AL 35613
  • /12

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17650 Brownsferry Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    This home is available with a Rent-to-Own program — no traditional bank financing required.? Monthly Rent: $1,750? Down Payment Required? 5-Year Purchase Program Available? Price Locked at Time of AgreementPerfect for buyers who are:• Self-employed• Credit challenged• Looking to buy but not ready for a mortgage yetHome Features:• 3 Bedrooms / 1

    17650 Brownsferry Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /2

    $549,192 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    16410 Hamilton Place, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cooley Porch Light Real Estate LLC

    16410 Hamilton Place, Athens, AL 35613
    • /36

      Est $524,665 Not Listed For Sale

      22369 Kennemer Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      22369 Kennemer Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Pack Dream Key

  • /18

    $1,240,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 90 Acres
    • $13,778 per Acre

    1 Snake Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    90 Acres of land presents a versatile investment opportunity, suitable for both development and agricultural purposes. For development, it can accommodate a residential project, such as a subdivision. For farming, this property can support a range of agricultural activities, including crop production. This beautiful property could be a great investment for various purposes, including recreation,

    Agent Photo

    Toni Raby

    Dream Key

    (256) 207-5589

    1 Snake Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /23

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22895 Ansley Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Experience the height of luxury in this stunning single-level home, designed for both relaxation and effortless entertaining. You'll love the spacious, open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the family room, dining area, and a gourmet kitchen perfect for hosting friends or enjoying quiet family dinners. Indoor-Outdoor Living: Slide open the doors to your covered patio and take the party

    Caroline Davis New South REALTORS

    22895 Ansley Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /22

    $259,995 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    20193 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Brookhill Landing - West

    20193 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /20

      Est $308,815 Not Listed For Sale

      14287 Water Stream Dr NW, Harvest, AL 35749

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      14287 Water Stream Dr NW, Harvest, AL 35749

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kena Brannan Meritage Homes of Alabama

  • /7

    $479,600

    • Land
    • 23.98 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Lot 1 Neely Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    Beautiful level acreage currently utilized as pasture land, offering both functionality and future potential. The property is fully fenced and features dual road frontage, providing excellent access and flexibility. With its flat topography and layout, this tract is well-suited for subdivision, a private estate, or continued agricultural use. A rare opportunity to own versatile land with multiple

    Agent Photo

    Chris Looney

    Impact Real Estate Group

    (256) 578-1845

    Lot 1 Neely Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /27

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Nice home on a wooded lot! Minutes from Athens!

    20178 Al-99, Athens, AL 35614

    Nice 2017 manufactured home located only minutes from downtown Athens. This home has been well maintained and features 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, 1,152 square feet, vinyl plank hardwood flooring throughout, custom cabinets with black appliances and split floor plan. This home has a private setting with a wooded lot and great space for entertaining! Apply online at

    20178 Al-99, Athens, AL 35614
  • /25

    $175,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    11594 Cowford Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,000

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cantrell Kendall James Realty

    11594 Cowford Rd, Athens, AL 35611
    • /36

      Est $309,427 Not Listed For Sale

      27310 Dieken Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      27310 Dieken Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Rettig Main Street Renewal

  • /4

    $38,900

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $35,364 per Acre

    Tract 2 of 2 Flanagan Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    This lot is perfect for your dream home. This lot needs to be cleared and can be added to the price to have it cleared. This lot has power, water, internet and cable available. This is minutes from several boat launches to the Elk and Tennessee Rivers. You also have all the conveniences close by in Rogersville and again minutes down the road. Amazing country views that come along with Western

    Agent Photo

    Chris Looney

    Impact Real Estate Group

    (256) 563-5391

    Tract 2 of 2 Flanagan Rd, Athens, AL 35614
  • /17

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14971 Greenleaf Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Welcome to your dream home in Athens, AL! This stunning property offers an open floor plan with four spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms. The kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting granite countertops and ample space for culinary creativity. The living area seamlessly transitions to a covered back porch, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying a peaceful evening.The yard is fully

    Kelsey Fourroux Venture Haven

    14971 Greenleaf Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /14

    $289,990 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    24481 Colorado Ln, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Athens Preserve

    24481 Colorado Ln, Athens, AL 35611
    • /45

      Est $390,061 Not Listed For Sale

      17108 Cliff Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      17108 Cliff Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,500
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Patrick Stewart & Associates RE, LLC

  • /20

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    18513 Wells Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath full brick home on a spacious corner lot! Inside, you’ll love the large kitchen with abundant cabinet space, fresh paint, and new flooring throughout—no carpet anywhere. Step outside to a rebuilt covered back porch/deck, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Storm doors and a 30-amp RV electric hookup add extra convenience.

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Lacasse

    Forte Realty

    (256) 472-5972

    18513 Wells Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /14

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Great Location. Athens City Schools!!

    22959 Oakdale Ridge Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    Beautiful custom built home situated in The Ridge At Oakdale! This home features 3 BR, 2 Baths, hardwood floors, tile floors, spacious living room with gas log fireplace and crown molding, custom cabinets with stainless steel appliances & tile,back splash in kitchen, large master suite with trey ceiling, crown molding, walk in closet and private bath, separate laundry room, two car garage, gas

    22959 Oakdale Ridge Ln, Athens, AL 35613
  • /6

    $271,917 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    16577 Ted Childs Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Kennesaw Creek

    16577 Ted Childs Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /25

      Est $355,526 Not Listed For Sale

      16850 Gardenview Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      16850 Gardenview Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Gilman Legend Realty Madison, LLC

  • /4

    $137,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Tract B Nuclear Plant Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    Beautiful 5 acre tract offering the perfect setting for your mini farm or dream home. This level, open land is currently used as pasture and is ideal for horses, livestock, or hobby farming. With plenty of space to build and room to grow, this property provides a peaceful rural setting. A rare opportunity to create your own private retreat.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Looney

    Impact Real Estate Group

    (256) 815-1409

    Tract B Nuclear Plant Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /11

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15292 Section Line Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620

    3 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom single-family house. $1,075 per month/$1,075 deposit. 1 year lease. Pets to be approved by owner with a $300 Non-Refundable Pet Fee PER PET. Homes includes stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Outside storage building as is. Located withing Sugar Creek Elementary/West Limestone School District. Requirements include satisfactory credit & background check, a minimum score of

    Luther Smith Century 21 J And L Realty

    15292 Section Line Rd, Elkmont, AL 35620
  • /21

    $495,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    22393 Players Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 433 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Harris Murphy Real Estate, LLC

    22393 Players Ln, Athens, AL 35613
    • /12

      Est $343,578 Not Listed For Sale

      16778 Gardenview Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      16778 Gardenview Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha Webster Legend Realty

  • /64

    $1,650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,850 Sq Ft

    12955 Saint Andrews Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Make every day feel like a luxury getaway in this masterful custom-built French Manor. This isn’t just a home; it’s an invitation to a lifestyle defined by never-ending views. Overlooking the serene waters of Lake Wheeler, this estate offers a refined take on waterfront living where every architectural detail has been curated to harmonize with the natural beauty of the River. Inside, masterful

    Agent Photo

    Kim Rogenski

    Crye-Leike REALTORS

    (256) 408-3840

    12955 Saint Andrews Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /57

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Spacious home!

    17524 Martin Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    This home features a fantastic open floor plan with 3 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, Study and a Bonus Room. The living area has a gas log fireplace and is open to the kitchen and dining area. The spacious kitchen has lots of cabinet space and a large bar that is open to the living area. This split floor plan offers a large owner suite with private bath featuring a large level entry tile shower and double

    17524 Martin Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /3

    $42,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    70 Alabama 251, Athens, AL 35613

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 708 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris McNatt McNatt Real Estate and Auction

    70 Alabama 251, Athens, AL 35613
    • /35

      Est $303,463 Not Listed For Sale

      16121 E Glenn Valley Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      16121 E Glenn Valley Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Campbell Kendall James Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home