35,032

Athens, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $414,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    25235 Queensbury Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Welcome to your dream home. This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom one-level residence is a must-see, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living.Step inside to soaring ceilings and an open floor plan that create a bright, airy atmosphere filled with natural light. The spacious layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, while the four bedrooms provide flexibility

    Agent Photo

    Philip Wright

    MeritHouse Realty

    (256) 484-8718

    25235 Queensbury Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /15

    $2,170 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14704 Greenleaf Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (938) 666-9385

    14704 Greenleaf Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /25

    $306,262 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    26823 Kyle Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Ricketts Farm

    26823 Kyle Ln, Athens, AL 35613
    • /33

      Est $354,186 Not Listed For Sale

      25854 Capshaw Rd, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      25854 Capshaw Rd, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,500
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carissa Scott Legend Realty Madison, LLC

  • /2

    $48,900

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Tract 1 Flanagan Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    This is a beautiful flat lot to build your dream home on. It is a completely open flat lot with power, water, internet and cable available. Property has a Metal Detached Building already on the property. This is minutes from several boat launches to the Elk and Tennessee Rivers. You also have all the conveniences close by in Rogersville and again minutes down the road. Amazing country views that

    Agent Photo

    Chris Looney

    Impact Real Estate Group

    (256) 663-7878

    Tract 1 Flanagan Rd, Athens, AL 35614
  • /11

    $870 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    208 Cloverleaf Dr Unit 7, Athens, AL 35611

    Property Id: 2483876Welcome to your newly refreshed 1-bedroom, 1-bath retreat in the heart of Athens, AL—where comfort meets convenience in a peaceful setting.- Pet-friendly, so your furry companions feel right at home- Fully wheelchair accessible with no stairs for easy living- Equipped with essential appliances: refrigerator, washer, dryer, and oven- Utilities

    (986) 386-4924

    208 Cloverleaf Dr Unit 7, Athens, AL 35611
  • /31

    $364,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    22289 Westminster Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Links at Canebrake

    22289 Westminster Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /30

      Est $332,293 Not Listed For Sale

      22100 Saratoga Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      22100 Saratoga Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Zorio Legend Realty Madison, LLC

  • /39

    $317,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    14684 Demarie Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    Spring has officially found its perfect match! Built in 2022, this turn-key, full-brick, modern ranch is dressed to impress and ready for its next chapter. Step inside to upgraded finishes galore—shiplap accents, stylish wainscoting, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spa-worthy glamour bath with separate tub and shower. The open layout flows effortlessly, perfect for sunny

    Agent Photo

    Sophia Edmonson

    5 Star Agency

    (256) 474-7670

    14684 Demarie Ln, Athens, AL 35613
  • /17

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15241 Tyler Mill Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (256) 666-1638

    15241 Tyler Mill Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /21

    $140,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    321 Crestview St, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,846

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Cornelison Rozell Collective Realty

    321 Crestview St, Athens, AL 35611
    • /18

      Est $280,344 Not Listed For Sale

      28312 Jessica Dr, Toney, AL 35773

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      28312 Jessica Dr, Toney, AL 35773

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chasity Bromley Southern Elite Realty

  • /50

    $669,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft

    17900 Lakeside Estates Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    A rare opportunity to own what many consider the best lot on Elk River. This lakefront home is set on a gently sloping waterfront lot, not a bluff, with easy access to the water, a seawall, private dock, and room to fish, boat, kayak, and relax. One-level living offers an open floor plan, large windows, and French doors from multiple rooms to an elevated covered porch with breathtaking views.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Stinson

    KW Huntsville

    (256) 892-4756

    17900 Lakeside Estates Rd, Athens, AL 35614
  • /16

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21916 Shearwater Dr, Athens, AL 35613

(938) 666-5466

    21916 Shearwater Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /20

    $282,200 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    20225 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tameka Goree SDH Alabama LLC

    20225 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /30

      Est $299,344 Not Listed For Sale

      27346 Dieken Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      27346 Dieken Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Rettig Main Street Renewal

  • /10

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $68,681 per Acre

    2102 Lindsay Ln S, Athens, AL 35613

    Looking for a lot to build your own home? This is it - 1.82 acres with power run to home site. Gravel driveway already established (easement to neighbor for shared use) and some privacy trees already established - just waiting for your home. Call for more details. Property Lines in photos are APPROXIMATE.

    Agent Photo

    Beth Medley

    KW Huntsville

    (256) 587-8905

    2102 Lindsay Ln S, Athens, AL 35613
  • /8

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    27569 Grant Dr, Elkmont, AL 35620

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.From the moment you arrive at 27569 Grant Drive, the classic brick exterior and clean lines set a welcoming tone that feels both grounded and inviting. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers approximately 1,450 square feet, designed with a single-level layout that makes everyday living

    (256) 827-8074

    27569 Grant Dr, Elkmont, AL 35620
  • /12

    $116,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    205 Debeth Plaza N, Athens, AL 35611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,975

    Last Listing Agent Ursula Madry Newton Realty

    205 Debeth Plaza N, Athens, AL 35611
    • /25

      Est $203,669 Not Listed For Sale

      29315 Wooley Springs Rd, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      29315 Wooley Springs Rd, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Rozell Rozell Collective Realty

  • /18

    $1,240,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 90 Acres
    • $13,778 per Acre

    1 Snake Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    90 Acres of land presents a versatile investment opportunity, suitable for both development and agricultural purposes. For development, it can accommodate a residential project, such as a subdivision. For farming, this property can support a range of agricultural activities, including crop production. This beautiful property could be a great investment for various purposes, including recreation,

    Agent Photo

    Toni Raby

    Dream Key

    (256) 207-5589

    1 Snake Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /20

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14717 Greenleaf Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Property Id: 1678684AVAILABLE 11/1/2025 - This premium rental is located within Athens city limits—a perfect choice for families! This Full Brick 4 Bed, 3 Bath home offers an exquisite Craftsman Trim Package, Premium LVP Flooring, and Granite & Quartz Countertops throughout. Enjoy the luxury of Soft Close Drawers & Cabinets, Trey Ceilings with Shiplap Insets, and a cozy Gas Log Fireplace

    (938) 800-0684

    14717 Greenleaf Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /5

    $437,716 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    22863 Ansley Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Lennar Henderson Estates

    22863 Ansley Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /16

      Est $321,875 Not Listed For Sale

      15283 Mill Valley Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      15283 Mill Valley Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rena Cottrell DHI Realty of Alabama

  • /7

    $479,600

    • Land
    • 23.98 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Lot 1 Neely Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    Beautiful level acreage currently utilized as pasture land, offering both functionality and future potential. The property is fully fenced and features dual road frontage, providing excellent access and flexibility. With its flat topography and layout, this tract is well-suited for subdivision, a private estate, or continued agricultural use. A rare opportunity to own versatile land with multiple

    Agent Photo

    Chris Looney

    Impact Real Estate Group

    (256) 578-1845

    Lot 1 Neely Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /11

    $1,427 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15270 Tyler Mill Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Located at 15270 Tyler Mill Drive in Athens, AL, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,452 square feet of well-designed living space in a growing area just about 15 minutes from downtown Athens and roughly 35 minutes to Huntsville. With convenient access to major roadways, shopping,

    (256) 827-4754

    15270 Tyler Mill Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /27

    $265,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1502 Coffman Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,646

    Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

    1502 Coffman Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      5799 Bay Village Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5799 Bay Village Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Rogenski Crye-Leike REALTORS

  • /4

    $38,900

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $35,364 per Acre

    Tract 2 of 2 Flanagan Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    This lot is perfect for your dream home. This lot needs to be cleared and can be added to the price to have it cleared. This lot has power, water, internet and cable available. This is minutes from several boat launches to the Elk and Tennessee Rivers. You also have all the conveniences close by in Rogersville and again minutes down the road. Amazing country views that come along with Western

    Agent Photo

    Chris Looney

    Impact Real Estate Group

    (256) 563-5391

    Tract 2 of 2 Flanagan Rd, Athens, AL 35614
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20574 Johnson Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    Property Id: 2466877Good Neighborhood, Good School, Beautiful Sunsets,Dollar General stores 1 miles away,central location 6 miles to town in every direction. Athens, Harvest, Ardmore, and Huntsville/Madison 13 miles Quiet Country Living with nice yardHANDICAPP ACCESSIBLE with 3ft doors in house concrete driveway Optional Ammenties available.

    (256) 998-9612

    20574 Johnson Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /17

    $204,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    26448 Breakers Cir, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Elmore Troy Elmore Realty & Auction

    26448 Breakers Cir, Athens, AL 35613
    • /33

      Est $295,900 Not Listed For Sale

      27424 Dieken Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      27424 Dieken Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Pressnell RE/MAX

  • /20

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    18513 Wells Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath full brick home on a spacious corner lot! Inside, you’ll love the large kitchen with abundant cabinet space, fresh paint, and new flooring throughout—no carpet anywhere. Step outside to a rebuilt covered back porch/deck, perfect for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Storm doors and a 30-amp RV electric hookup add extra convenience.

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Lacasse

    Forte Realty

    (256) 472-5972

    18513 Wells Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /20

    $1,599 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15188 Mill Valley Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Welcome to 15188 Mill Valley Drive, a charming residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,706 square feet of inviting living space. Upon entering, you are greeted by a spacious living and dining area highlighted by elegant flooring and an abundance of natural light. Modern living is at the forefront of the home's design, featuring a lovely open kitchen equipped with sleek cabinetry,

    (256) 827-5585

    15188 Mill Valley Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /22

    $160,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    21119 Old Elkmont Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Morell Dream Key

    21119 Old Elkmont Rd, Athens, AL 35614
    • /50

      Est $552,062 Not Listed For Sale

      22251 Shawnee Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      22251 Shawnee Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Apr 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ainsley Runels BHHS Rise Real Estate

  • /4

    $137,500

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Tract B Nuclear Plant Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    Beautiful 5 acre tract offering the perfect setting for your mini farm or dream home. This level, open land is currently used as pasture and is ideal for horses, livestock, or hobby farming. With plenty of space to build and room to grow, this property provides a peaceful rural setting. A rare opportunity to create your own private retreat.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Looney

    Impact Real Estate Group

    (256) 815-1409

    Tract B Nuclear Plant Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /20

    $1,545 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24663 Rolling Vista Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    This inviting single-family home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering ample space and convenience for comfortable living. - Electric range, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator included - Heat pump and central air for climate control - Ceiling fans to enhance air circulation - Laundry hookups available - Attached garage for secure parking Located

    (205) 236-8319

    24663 Rolling Vista Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18826 Cottontail Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynell Moore SDH Alabama LLC

    18826 Cottontail Ln, Athens, AL 35613
    • /41

      Est $503,485 Not Listed For Sale

      12575 Davis Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      12575 Davis Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Axel Reed Real Broker LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home