367

Recently Sold Homes in 13021

Section Image
  • /2

    $232,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    78 Fitch Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,590

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Ferrin Listing by Lucas & Co Realty

    78 Fitch Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $259,900 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    48 Drummond St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,452

    Last Listing Agent Michael Crane Listing by Crane Realty

    48 Drummond St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6203 Bluefield Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,610

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Krause Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CNY Realty

    6203 Bluefield Rd, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2 Gaylord St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,226

    Last Listing Agent Marian Anderson Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    2 Gaylord St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11 Canal St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Wilson Listing by United Country Palmer Real Estate

    11 Canal St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $217,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    93 Capitol St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,402

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Clare Listing by Clare Real Estate

    93 Capitol St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $139,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    133 Osborne St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,552

    Last Listing Agent Baker Teitsch Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    133 Osborne St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5 Mary St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,361

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Waldschmidt Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    5 Mary St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5461 Mobbs Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,268

    Last Listing Agent Sunshine Equinozzi Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    5461 Mobbs Rd, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    22 Sherman St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,702

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McRae Listing by Yaman Real Estate

    22 Sherman St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $999,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7369 County Line Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,630

    Last Listing Agent Romy Callahan Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    7369 County Line Rd, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5203 State Route 38a, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,391

    Last Listing Agent Jane Ross Listing by Finger Lakes Sothebys Intl.

    5203 State Route 38a, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    37 Augustus St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,820

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ehrgott Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    37 Augustus St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    18 Paul St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,046

    Last Listing Agent Amber Reaume Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    18 Paul St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $484,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    796 Clark Street Rd, Cayuga, NY 13034

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,007

    Last Listing Agent Midge Fricano Listing by Lake Country Real Estate

    796 Clark Street Rd, Cayuga, NY 13034
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    7295 Owasco Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,579

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lowe Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    7295 Owasco Rd, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $292,500 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    40 Hamilton Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,787

40 Hamilton Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $164,300 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    24 Wood St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,906

    Last Listing Agent Todd Post Listing by Post Realty

    24 Wood St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    112 N Fulton St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,485

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hall Listing by Post Realty

    112 N Fulton St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3 Meadow Ln, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,462

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Stebbins Listing by Baier Real Estate

    3 Meadow Ln, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    28 Calloway Dr, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,603

28 Calloway Dr, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $52,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    22 Myrtle Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,319

    Last Listing Agent Dave VanDerlinde Listing by Towpath Homes

    22 Myrtle Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $92,554 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    110 North St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,442

    Last Listing Agent Paul McGrath Listing by The Real Estate Agency

    110 North St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /35

    $345,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5880 North Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,453

    Last Listing Agent Amber Spain-Mosher Listing by RE/MAX Masters

    5880 North Rd, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    155-159 State St Unit 155, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 6 Beds
    • 13,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,996

155-159 State St Unit 155, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $268,500 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    128 Prospect St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,157

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Fox Listing by Evans Realty CNY LLC

    128 Prospect St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    34 Orchard St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,479

    Last Listing Agent Nicole McNeilly Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    34 Orchard St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $171,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    43 Dayton St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,801

    Last Listing Agent Patti Schlegel Listing by Clare Real Estate

    43 Dayton St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3616 E Genesee St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

3616 E Genesee St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $177,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7355 Powers Rd, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,448

7355 Powers Rd, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    15-17 Westlake Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Baier Listing by Baier Real Estate LLC

    15-17 Westlake Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4995 Rockefeller Lot 3 Rd, Owasco, NY 13021

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $273,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Chalanick Listing by The Real Estate Agency

    4995 Rockefeller Lot 3 Rd, Owasco, NY 13021
  • /2

    $106,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    55 Chapman Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,752

55 Chapman Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4 Perry St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,083

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Wilson Listing by L Wilson Realty

    4 Perry St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    244 E Genesee St, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,974

    Last Listing Agent Susan Riordan Listing by Riordan Realty

    244 E Genesee St, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $122,075 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    132 Chapman Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,568

132 Chapman Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    17 Grove Ave, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,403

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bachta Listing by Riordan Realty

    17 Grove Ave, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5 Walnut Street Extension, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,993

    Last Listing Agent Susan Riordan Listing by Riordan Realty

    5 Walnut Street Extension, Auburn, NY 13021
  • /2

    $218,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4741 Jordan Rd, Skaneateles Falls, NY 13153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,300

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Frendak Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    4741 Jordan Rd, Skaneateles Falls, NY 13153
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    25 Lafayette Place, Auburn, NY 13021

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,096

25 Lafayette Place, Auburn, NY 13021

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home