1,111

Recently Sold Homes in 30906

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2510 Drayton Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,996

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Jones Rosco Real Estate, LLC

    2510 Drayton Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /18

    $76,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2904 Old Louisville Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,883

    Last Listing Agent Your Home Realty Group VanderMorgan Realty

    2904 Old Louisville Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /20

    $148,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4104 Short Leaf Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,646

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Mcalpin Southeastern Residential, LLC

    4104 Short Leaf Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /29

    $188,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2208 Buckingham Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,605

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kelly WRKHORSE REAL ESTATE

    2208 Buckingham Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /37

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3416 Sutton Place, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,975

    Last Listing Agent Isila Jimenez Method Real Estate Group

    3416 Sutton Place, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4130 Markwalter Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,538

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Lewis Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    4130 Markwalter Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /21

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1964 Barnes Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,835

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Henderson Douglas Lane Real Estate Group

    1964 Barnes Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /42

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2116 Gatewood Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,613

    Last Listing Agent Al Simmons Re/max True Advantage

    2116 Gatewood Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /33

    $154,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3056 Griggs Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,745

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Real Estate Group Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    3056 Griggs Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /24

    $237,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4071 Burning Tree Ln, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,711

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kelly WRKHORSE REAL ESTATE

    4071 Burning Tree Ln, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3609 Bitternut St, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,639

    Last Listing Agent Ron Barron Barron Group

    3609 Bitternut St, Augusta, GA 30906
  • 4684 Rollins Rd Unit 2, Augusta, GA 30906

    $68,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4684 Rollins Rd Unit 2, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,305

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Rosario Coldwell Banker Realty

    4684 Rollins Rd Unit 2, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /26

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2416 Barton Chapel Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,903

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Walls Auben Realty, LLC

    2416 Barton Chapel Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /40

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4005 Rio Pinar Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,017

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Salazar Re/max True Advantage

    4005 Rio Pinar Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /9

    $72,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3110 Ashmore Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,888

    Last Listing Agent Susan K Jackson Century 21 Jeff Keller Realty

    3110 Ashmore Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /11

    $147,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2625 Blueberry Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,201

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bartlett Rice Realty Group, LLC

    2625 Blueberry Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3611 Sturnidae Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,190

    Last Listing Agent Seth Thompson Douglas Lane Real Estate Group

    3611 Sturnidae Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /22

    $109,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2811 Fairmont St, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,645

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Walls Auben Realty, LLC

    2811 Fairmont St, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /27

    $245,125

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1068 Richland Creek Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bellemeade Landing

    1068 Richland Creek Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /30

    $199,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3622 Seelye Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,515

    Last Listing Agent Laquashia Hall-Williams MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

    3622 Seelye Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2940 Dahlia Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,859

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Barabino Realty One Group Visionaries

    2940 Dahlia Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /17

    $177,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2251 Archer Ln, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bolin VanderMorgan Realty

    2251 Archer Ln, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /30

    $239,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4310 Sanderling Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,000

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Alston EXP Realty, LLC

    4310 Sanderling Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3311 Cindy St, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,931

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Viger Market House Realty, LLC

    3311 Cindy St, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /2

    $18,750

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2532 Richmond Hill Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $52,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,959

    Last Listing Agent Gayla Moore Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    2532 Richmond Hill Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /34

    $249,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1869 Heathers Way, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,473

    Last Listing Agent Ahmad Hussaini Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    1869 Heathers Way, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /31

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2224 Cadden Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,481

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ijigbamigbe Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    2224 Cadden Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /26

    $155,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3110 Fir Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,030

    Last Listing Agent Charissa Jones Realty One Group Visionaries

    3110 Fir Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /8

    $42,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1915 Olive Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,343

1915 Olive Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /7

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2531 Norton Blvd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $64,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,767

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Merritt Re/max True Advantage

    2531 Norton Blvd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /17

    $184,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2255 Archer Ln, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bolin VanderMorgan Realty

    2255 Archer Ln, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /25

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2504 Hastings Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,807

    Last Listing Agent April Mcbride David Greene Realty, Llc

    2504 Hastings Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /2

    $277,590

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3017 Honeywood Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bellemeade Landing

    3017 Honeywood Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /33

    $177,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1804 Castleton Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,262

    Last Listing Agent Tara McNaylor Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    1804 Castleton Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /31

    $108,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3650 London Blvd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,017

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Jones Realty One Group Visionaries

    3650 London Blvd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /49

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3627 Madrid Dr N, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,269

    Last Listing Agent Monica Simpson Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    3627 Madrid Dr N, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /17

    $129,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3419 Lucie St, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,359

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Johnson RE/MAX Reinvented

    3419 Lucie St, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /27

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4153 Old Waynesboro Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,027

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Minish Keller Williams Greater Athens

    4153 Old Waynesboro Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /14

    $169,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2330 Harding Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,234

    Last Listing Agent Lawton Wylds Goshen Realty

    2330 Harding Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /23

    $139,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3620 Columbine Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,983

    Last Listing Agent Mckynsey Harrison EXP Realty, LLC

    3620 Columbine Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home