1,111

Recently Sold Homes in 30906

Section Image
  • /50

    $234,310

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1299 Brown Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,948

    Last Listing Agent Daniele Ennis Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    1299 Brown Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /14

    $80,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2025 Olive Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,394

    Last Listing Agent Elmyria Chivers Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    2025 Olive Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /16

    $106,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1672 Goshen Rd Unit B2, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,576

    Last Listing Agent Susan Arrington VanderMorgan Realty

    1672 Goshen Rd Unit B2, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /36

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3614 Brookshire Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,705

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Harper Weichert Realtors - Cornerstone

    3614 Brookshire Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /10

    $68,550

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2551 Kaufman Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,936

    Last Listing Agent Robert Williams Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    2551 Kaufman Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3406 Linderwood Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,383

    Last Listing Agent Mckynsey Harrison EXP Realty, LLC

    3406 Linderwood Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /42

    $270,654

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1045 Richland Creek Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whitley D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1045 Richland Creek Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /40

    $209,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1847 Formosa Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,372

    Last Listing Agent Lili Youngblood Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    1847 Formosa Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /5

    $14,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4145 Daisy Ln, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,625

    Last Listing Agent Linda Walden EXP Realty, LLC

    4145 Daisy Ln, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3311 Thames Place, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,614

    Last Listing Agent Katerra Godbee Lanier Realty, Inc

    3311 Thames Place, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /12

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2929 Dahlia Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,257

    Last Listing Agent Clara Outler Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    2929 Dahlia Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /17

    $180,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2247 Archer Ln, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bolin VanderMorgan Realty

    2247 Archer Ln, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /16

    $112,300

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2413 Yates Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,798

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Sanders Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    2413 Yates Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /37

    $149,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2438 Young Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,621

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Rice Rice Realty Group, LLC

    2438 Young Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /45

    $187,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2102 Trotters Way, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,560

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Nute 1 Percent Lists CSRA

    2102 Trotters Way, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /3

    $12,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2241 Mcnutt Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $11,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wilson MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

    2241 Mcnutt Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /17

    $128,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2307 Hardwick Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,095

    Last Listing Agent BRIANNA GOODWIN New Beginnings Realty

    2307 Hardwick Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2312 Mura Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,427

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Snyder Auben Realty, LLC

    2312 Mura Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /53

    $242,400

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3009 Arcadia Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,575

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Young Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    3009 Arcadia Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /75

    $229,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2912 Rocky Creek Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,717

    Last Listing Agent Carol Duggan Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    2912 Rocky Creek Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /14

    $179,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3609 Alene Cir, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,989

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Williams VanderMorgan Realty

    3609 Alene Cir, Augusta, GA 30906
  • 664 Bennock Mill Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    664 Bennock Mill Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Whitman A Plus Realty Georgia

    664 Bennock Mill Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /8

    $96,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2480 Miles Ave, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,590

    Last Listing Agent Susan K Jackson Century 21 Jeff Keller Realty

    2480 Miles Ave, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1552 Oglethorpe Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,520

    Last Listing Agent Josh Robinson Covenant Real Est. Management

    1552 Oglethorpe Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /14

    $78,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2021 Virginia Ave, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,546

    Last Listing Agent DAVID WHEATLEY Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    2021 Virginia Ave, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /42

    $141,400

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3411 Webster Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,493

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Lewis Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    3411 Webster Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /3

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1835 Formosa Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,964

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Prescott RE/MAX Reinvented

    1835 Formosa Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /24

    $170,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2128 Howard Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,167

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca McGinty Forth & Bound Real Estate

    2128 Howard Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /5

    $17,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1755 Nixon Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,945

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Minolfo Real Broker - SC

    1755 Nixon Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4053 Burning Tree Ln, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,365

    Last Listing Agent Leroy Hammond Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    4053 Burning Tree Ln, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /5

    $188,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4166 Markwalter Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,684

    Last Listing Agent Cherelle Bonds Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

    4166 Markwalter Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /32

    $166,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3617 Lofwood Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,677

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Scott Real Broker, LLC

    3617 Lofwood Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /17

    $177,200

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2313 Bishop Way, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bolin VanderMorgan Realty

    2313 Bishop Way, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /24

    $198,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2206 Churchill Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,131

2206 Churchill Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /30

    $308,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    236 Red Haven Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,333

    236 Red Haven Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /50

    $249,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2303 Buckingham Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,301

    Last Listing Agent Noah Utne 1 Percent Lists CSRA

    2303 Buckingham Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /18

    $179,150

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2265 Archer Ln, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bolin VanderMorgan Realty

    2265 Archer Ln, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /29

    $243,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3814 Oxford Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,214

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Melton Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    3814 Oxford Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /21

    $152,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3509 Kindling Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,286

    Last Listing Agent Charissa Jones Realty One Group Visionaries

    3509 Kindling Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /30

    $224,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2369a Plantation Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine May Leading Edge Real Estate

    2369a Plantation Rd, Hephzibah, GA 30815

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home