24

Recently Sold Centretech Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    16104 E Alaska Place Unit D, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,180

    Last Listing Agent Carol Guzman Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    16104 E Alaska Place Unit D, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /11

    $163,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    477 S Memphis Way Unit 11, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,232

    Last Listing Agent Georgianna Dirga Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    477 S Memphis Way Unit 11, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /31

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    417 S Ouray St, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,797

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Spencer Keller Williams DTC

    417 S Ouray St, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /12

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    16001 E Alaska Place Unit 12, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,554

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Howard Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    16001 E Alaska Place Unit 12, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /16

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    16201 E Dakota Place Unit H, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,514

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Martinez Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    16201 E Dakota Place Unit H, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /14

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    389 S Kalispell Way Unit C, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,326

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    389 S Kalispell Way Unit C, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /12

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    482 S Kalispell Way Unit E, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,447

    Last Listing Agent Kylle Knudsen Gables & Gates Realty

    482 S Kalispell Way Unit E, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    481 S Kalispell Way Unit 205, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,498

    Last Listing Agent Allison Panter West and Main Homes Inc

    481 S Kalispell Way Unit 205, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /35

    $574,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    469 S Olathe St, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,948

    Last Listing Agent Abby Blum REMAX Advantage

    469 S Olathe St, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    453 S Kittredge St Unit D, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,817

    Last Listing Agent Omar Robles Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    453 S Kittredge St Unit D, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /27

    $662,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    16673 E Virginia Ave, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,334

    Last Listing Agent Kim Green Realty One Group Premier Colorado

    16673 E Virginia Ave, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /2

    $464,950

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    17124 E Virginia Ave, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,795

    Richmond American Homes Buckley Yard - Townhomes

    17124 E Virginia Ave, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /33

    $679,999

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    433 S Norfolk Way, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,627

    Last Listing Agent Trelora Realty Team Trelora Realty, Inc.

    433 S Norfolk Way, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /26

    $197,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    444 S Kittredge St Unit 205, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,974

    Last Listing Agent Melat Tariku Brokers Guild Homes

    444 S Kittredge St Unit 205, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /38

    $596,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    452 S Norfolk Ct, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,815

    Last Listing Agent Mark Harrison Compass - Denver

    452 S Norfolk Ct, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /44

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    459 S Olathe St, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,114

    Last Listing Agent Berenice Bejarano Compass - Denver

    459 S Olathe St, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /16

    $184,800

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    453 S Kittredge St Unit D, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,817

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Pitaniello RE/MAX Alliance

    453 S Kittredge St Unit D, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    16201 E Dakota Place Unit E, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,505

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hou Van Oort Realty LLC

    16201 E Dakota Place Unit E, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /11

    $199,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    16051 E Alaska Place Unit 5, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,631

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Knill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC

    16051 E Alaska Place Unit 5, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /28

    $290,400

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    442 S Kalispell Way Unit C, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,463

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    442 S Kalispell Way Unit C, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    15912 E Dakota Place Unit C, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,879

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Ireland LoKation Real Estate

    15912 E Dakota Place Unit C, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /43

    $209,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    481 S Kalispell Way Unit 306, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,126

    Last Listing Agent Albert Alla EXIT Realty DTC, Cherry Creek, Pikes Peak.

    481 S Kalispell Way Unit 306, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /32

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    427 S Memphis Way Unit 300, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,765

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Walker Osgood Team Real Estate

    427 S Memphis Way Unit 300, Aurora, CO 80017
  • /11

    $126,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    431 S Kalispell Way Unit 308, Aurora, CO 80017

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,337

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Litzinger Welcome Home Real Estate LLC

    431 S Kalispell Way Unit 308, Aurora, CO 80017

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Centretech, CO?
The houses for sale in Centretech, CO spend an average of 66 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Centretech, CO?
There are 7 active homes for sale in Centretech, CO.

Home Trends in Centretech, CO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$242,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$527,250
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$242,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$205,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$150,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$231
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
26
Months of Supply
3.20
Median List Price
$245,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home