31

Recently Sold Sunny Vale Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $447,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    565 Florence St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,880

    Last Listing Agent Magali Fredrick HomeSmart

    565 Florence St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /28

    $533,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    483 Emporia St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,054

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Zamora Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    483 Emporia St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /2

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    423 Empire St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,028

    Last Listing Agent Dawit Alebachew Keller Williams DTC

    423 Empire St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /26

    $102,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    561 Geneva St Unit 305, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,721

    Last Listing Agent Scott Sabina MB Southwest Sabina & Company

    561 Geneva St Unit 305, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /26

    $527,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    412 Dayton St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,583

    Last Listing Agent Adam Haman Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    412 Dayton St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /22

    $401,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9830 E 5th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,667

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Garcia JPAR Modern Real Estate

    9830 E 5th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /25

    $439,990

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    348 Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,340

    348 Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /28

    $459,990

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    374 Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    374 Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /48

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    500 Fulton St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,081

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gentry GREEN DOOR LIVING REAL ESTATE

    500 Fulton St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /43

    $585,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    370 Dayton St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,431

    Last Listing Agent Ron Ranieri RE/MAX Alliance

    370 Dayton St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /22

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    571 Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,744

    Last Listing Agent Janet Romero The Creative Realty Group

    571 Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /2

    $410,750

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    431 Galena St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,143

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Peña LPT Realty

    431 Galena St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /15

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    305 Empire St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,347

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rodriguez Your Castle Realty LLC

    305 Empire St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /29

    $536,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9790 E 5th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,846

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sirois Compass - Denver

    9790 E 5th Ave, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /24

    $547,869

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    364 Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,652

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw DFH Colorado Realty LLC

    364 Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /30

    $357,299

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    423 Empire St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,028

    Last Listing Agent Dotson Skaggs Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC

    423 Empire St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /39

    $381,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    349 Florence St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,982

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Click The Agency - Boulder

    349 Florence St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /25

    $439,990

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    370 Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,841

    370 Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /29

    $424,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    485 Fulton St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,841

    Last Listing Agent Nilmini Hecox LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    485 Fulton St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /21

    $478,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    403 Emporia St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,330

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Hurtado Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    403 Emporia St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /49

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    525 Elmira St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,981

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kronenberger RE/MAX Professionals

    525 Elmira St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /24

    $534,990

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    356 Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,149

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw DFH Colorado Realty LLC

    356 Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /28

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    333 Empire St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,050

    Last Listing Agent Terry Gist PMG Realty

    333 Empire St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /28

    $439,990

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    348 N Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,340

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mogan First Summit Realty

    348 N Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /29

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    541 Emporia St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,593

    Last Listing Agent Roxana Dominguez HomeSmart Realty

    541 Emporia St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /28

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    486 Dayton St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,706

    Last Listing Agent Paul Erdmann Brokers Guild Real Estate

    486 Dayton St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /15

    $419,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    588 Empire St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,085

    Last Listing Agent Euna Klein Your Castle Realty LLC

    588 Empire St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /23

    $463,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    556 Empire St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,101

    Last Listing Agent Selam Yousef Megastar Realty

    556 Empire St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /19

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    505 Empire St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,570

    Last Listing Agent Christine Rubino Son Rise Enterprises

    505 Empire St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /27

    $449,990

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    374 N Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,997

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mogan First Summit Realty

    374 N Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010
  • /28

    $454,990

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    376 N Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010

    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,341

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mogan First Summit Realty

    376 N Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Sunny Vale, CO?
The houses for sale in Sunny Vale, CO spend an average of 62 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Sunny Vale, CO?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Sunny Vale, CO.

Home Trends in Sunny Vale, CO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$439,990
Median Single Family Sale Price
$424,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$457,490
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$102,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$244
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
29
Months of Supply
1.20
Median List Price
$452,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home