1,843

Recently Sold Aurora, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    735 Westgate Dr, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,524

    Last Listing Agent Aram Ghazaryan eXp Realty

    735 Westgate Dr, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /38

    $326,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    712 S Spencer St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,646

    Last Listing Agent Anna Sophia Chacon Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    712 S Spencer St, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /11

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    943 Charles St, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,656

    Last Listing Agent Vitali Kniazkov Coldwell Banker Realty

    943 Charles St, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /2

    $645,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2833 Mapleside Ct, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,263

    Last Listing Agent Eadie McMahon Baird & Warner

    2833 Mapleside Ct, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /25

    $422,190

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1722 Baler Ave, Aurora, IL 60503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wheatland Crossing

    1722 Baler Ave, Aurora, IL 60503
  • /21

    $347,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1815 Brighton Cir, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,357

    Last Listing Agent Jose Salgato Lomitas Real Estate

    1815 Brighton Cir, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /23

    $319,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    402 N View St, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,180

    Last Listing Agent Darlena Campos HomeSmart Connect LLC

    402 N View St, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /15

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1054 Elliott Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,213

    Last Listing Agent Asaf Arevalo HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1054 Elliott Ave, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /25

    $207,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1203 S State St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,427

    Last Listing Agent Felipe Carrillo Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora

    1203 S State St, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    747 N Randall Rd Unit A, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,288

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bartholomew iHome Real Estate

    747 N Randall Rd Unit A, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2509 Oak Trails Dr, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,837

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Anderson Baird & Warner

    2509 Oak Trails Dr, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /23

    $321,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    164 Park Ridge Ln, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,336

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Kalsi S K Realty LLC

    164 Park Ridge Ln, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /65

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    515 Cimarron Dr W Unit 20A, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,869

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gust john greene, Realtor

    515 Cimarron Dr W Unit 20A, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /50

    $409,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    573 Ryegrass Trail, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,415

    Last Listing Agent Peter Dominguez Century 21 Circle - Aurora

    573 Ryegrass Trail, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /6

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1580 Sycamore Ln, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,008

    Last Listing Agent C Joy Hastings john greene, Realtor

    1580 Sycamore Ln, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /49

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    12 S Fordham Ave, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,029

    Last Listing Agent Victoria McCoy RE/MAX In The Village

    12 S Fordham Ave, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /26

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    330 Ingleside Ave, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,424

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fichtel Schwartz Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

    330 Ingleside Ave, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    722 W Park Ave, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,084

    Last Listing Agent Gaspar Flores Su Familia Real Estate Inc

    722 W Park Ave, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    716 W Park Ave, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,021

    Last Listing Agent Mario Castaneda Properties Indeed Corp

    716 W Park Ave, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /19

    $544,990

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1890 Canyon Creek Dr, Aurora, IL 60503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,868,442

    D.R. Horton Wheatland Crossing

    1890 Canyon Creek Dr, Aurora, IL 60503
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2856 Church Rd, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,287

    Last Listing Agent Alice Chin Compass

    2856 Church Rd, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /2

    $314,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    324 S Gladstone Ave, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,655

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Santiago Heart Realty Group, Inc.

    324 S Gladstone Ave, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /12

    $61,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3001 Abbey Cir, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Lennar Abbey Meadows - Urban Townhomes

    3001 Abbey Cir, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /9

    $301,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    225 High St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,929

    Last Listing Agent Martha Bernal Eden Properties Real Estate Group LLC

    225 High St, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /16

    $130,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1750 N Marywood Ave Unit 305, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,735

    Last Listing Agent Wendy McCreight @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1750 N Marywood Ave Unit 305, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /48

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4216 Drexel Ave Unit 4305, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,069

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Rezek eXp Realty

    4216 Drexel Ave Unit 4305, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /15

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1350 N Elmwood Dr, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,135

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Celis Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

    1350 N Elmwood Dr, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /23

    $368,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2716 Leyland Ln, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,985

    Last Listing Agent Kathy McKinney Baird & Warner

    2716 Leyland Ln, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /18

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2906 Peachtree Cir, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,255

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Wroblewski Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2906 Peachtree Cir, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /18

    $248,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    384 Lakelawn Blvd, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,543

    Last Listing Agent Carol Guist Baird & Warner

    384 Lakelawn Blvd, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /25

    $361,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2690 Moss Ln, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,174

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Schmudde john greene, Realtor

    2690 Moss Ln, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /3

    $198,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    536 North Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,266

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    536 North Ave, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /16

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3132 Ollerton Ave Unit 384B, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,555

    Last Listing Agent Karen Spangler Coldwell Banker Realty

    3132 Ollerton Ave Unit 384B, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1475 Elder Dr, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,410

    Last Listing Agent Muhammad Hafeez Haroon RE/MAX SAWA

    1475 Elder Dr, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    306 Peppertree Ln, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,414

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Kolschowsky RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    306 Peppertree Ln, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /19

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3210 Bromley Ln Unit 346A, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,189

    Last Listing Agent Simmi Malhotra john greene, Realtor

    3210 Bromley Ln Unit 346A, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /39

    $369,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1532 Golden Oaks Pkwy, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,127

    Last Listing Agent Mala Gandhi @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    1532 Golden Oaks Pkwy, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /31

    $381,300

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,856

    Last Listing Agent Joan Couris Keller Williams Thrive

    Unlisted Address
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1130 Norwood Ln, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,582

    Last Listing Agent Ryanne Gorman Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    1130 Norwood Ln, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /20

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3025 Diane Dr, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,519

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bove Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    3025 Diane Dr, Aurora, IL 60504

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home