1,843

Recently Sold Aurora, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2242 Foxmoor Ln Unit 5182, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,368

    Last Listing Agent Alice Chin Compass

    2242 Foxmoor Ln Unit 5182, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /32

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4181 Calder Ln, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,825

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cutrone Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    4181 Calder Ln, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /22

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    325 Meadow Lakes Blvd, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,504

    Last Listing Agent John Wesolowski Coldwell Banker Realty

    325 Meadow Lakes Blvd, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /18

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2345 Foxmoor Ln Unit 5424, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,804

    Last Listing Agent Marietta Rumps Real 1 Realty

    2345 Foxmoor Ln Unit 5424, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /13

    $338,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3238 Gresham Ln E, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,568

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sudaz Firehomes

    3238 Gresham Ln E, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /48

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3385 Ravinia Cir, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,713

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Schwartz Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    3385 Ravinia Cir, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /29

    $430,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    60 Barn Swallow Ct, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,062

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    60 Barn Swallow Ct, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1420 Bar Harbour Rd, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,004

    Last Listing Agent Lori Johanneson @properties Christies International Real Estate

    1420 Bar Harbour Rd, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1149 Lafayette St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,565

    Last Listing Agent Martha Corral Century 21 Circle - Aurora

    1149 Lafayette St, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /11

    $413,683

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3326 Fulshear Cir, Aurora, IL 60503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    3326 Fulshear Cir, Aurora, IL 60503
  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    877 Lewisburg Ln, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,629

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Yee Vision Realty International

    877 Lewisburg Ln, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    340 Abington Woods Dr Unit D, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,808

    Last Listing Agent Ken Carn Digital Realty

    340 Abington Woods Dr Unit D, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /26

    $484,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2462 Green Valley Ct, Aurora, IL 60503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,772

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Fiedler iHome Real Estate

    2462 Green Valley Ct, Aurora, IL 60503
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1127 Talma St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris McGary eXp Realty

    1127 Talma St, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1095 Rathbone Ave, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Brothers Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

    1095 Rathbone Ave, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /10

    $308,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    608 Front St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,823

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Payne Payne Realty

    608 Front St, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /39

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2451 Whitehall Ct, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,320

    Last Listing Agent Bill White Baird & Warner

    2451 Whitehall Ct, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1071 Almond Dr, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,362

    Last Listing Agent Denis Horgan Redfin Corporation

    1071 Almond Dr, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    125 Gregory St Unit 4, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,489

    Last Listing Agent Erwin Dungo Baird & Warner Real Estate

    125 Gregory St Unit 4, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /10

    $158,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    243 Gregory St Unit 3, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,566

    Last Listing Agent DJ Wall Baird & Warner Real Estate

    243 Gregory St Unit 3, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4138 Irving Rd, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,732

    Last Listing Agent Evan Peng Landmark & Property Group, Inc

    4138 Irving Rd, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /16

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2663 Prairieview Ln S Unit 3, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,816

    Last Listing Agent Marta Bocska Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    2663 Prairieview Ln S Unit 3, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /36

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1892 Sedgegrass Trail, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,367

    Last Listing Agent Kimberli Crisman Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1892 Sedgegrass Trail, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /18

    $403,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    375 N Commerce St, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,204

    Last Listing Agent Maha Ahmad Coldwell Banker Realty

    375 N Commerce St, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /19

    $320,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3166 Village Green Dr, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,853

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hanft Coldwell Banker Realty

    3166 Village Green Dr, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /20

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1696 Simms St Unit 6522, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,990

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kehoe Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1696 Simms St Unit 6522, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    850 W Galena Blvd, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,038

    Last Listing Agent Rose Pagonis Keller Williams Infinity

    850 W Galena Blvd, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /25

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    175 S Harrison Ave, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,965

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kowalczyk HomeSmart Realty Group

    175 S Harrison Ave, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /33

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1823 Indian Hill Ln Unit 4102, Aurora, IL 60503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,088

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lepore Coldwell Banker Realty

    1823 Indian Hill Ln Unit 4102, Aurora, IL 60503
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1597 Plum Tree Ln, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,546

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Brackmann john greene, Realtor

    1597 Plum Tree Ln, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /17

    $307,999

    Sold May 08, 2026

    117 Braxton Ln Unit 75W, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,320

    Last Listing Agent Maria Thompson Redfin Corporation

    117 Braxton Ln Unit 75W, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /2

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3723 Edgebrook Ct, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,097

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Ladron de Guevara Real People Realty

    3723 Edgebrook Ct, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /2

    $226,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    418 E Benton St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,833

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Czuba Daniel And Associates Real Estate

    418 E Benton St, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /19

    $269,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    831 S Union St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,245

    Last Listing Agent Gesenia Cobb Coldwell Banker Realty

    831 S Union St, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /14

    $219,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1045 Grand Blvd, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,815

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Salas Coldwell Banker Realty

    1045 Grand Blvd, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3142 Portland Ct, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,064

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    3142 Portland Ct, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /29

    $243,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1716 Simms St Unit 6546, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,382

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Meier Kettley & Co. Inc. - Yorkville

    1716 Simms St Unit 6546, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /30

    $243,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    572 North Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF

    Current Estimated Value $240,697

    Last Listing Agent Sabine French-Rolnick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    572 North Ave, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /15

    $353,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2476 Village Ct Unit 2, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,576

    Last Listing Agent Jannette Buckley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2476 Village Ct Unit 2, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /2

    $312,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    742 Cedardale Place Unit 2, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,698

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mobile Hometown Realty Group

    742 Cedardale Place Unit 2, Aurora, IL 60506

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home