1,843

Recently Sold Aurora, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    523 N Highland Ave, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,318

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Johnson Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora

    523 N Highland Ave, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1193 Heathrow Ln, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,292

    Last Listing Agent Mine Beevis john greene, Realtor

    1193 Heathrow Ln, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    526 S Calumet Ave, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,553

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Albright Bespoke Realty Group LLC

    526 S Calumet Ave, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /15

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1443 Liberty St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 362 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,786

    Last Listing Agent Martha Corral Century 21 Circle - Aurora

    1443 Liberty St, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /34

    $426,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2482 Hedge Row Dr, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,854

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Campos RE/MAX LOYALTY

    2482 Hedge Row Dr, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /22

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    37 Heather Glen Dr Unit 115W, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,157

    Last Listing Agent Terri Swiderski RE/MAX Professionals Select

    37 Heather Glen Dr Unit 115W, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /17

    $221,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    216 N May St, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,405

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Santos O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    216 N May St, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /54

    $860,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2417 Wentworth Ln, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,748

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Porcayo Porcayo & Associates Realty

    2417 Wentworth Ln, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /31

    $387,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2210 Sandburg Dr, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,540

    Last Listing Agent Andy Gerakaris Ziggy Realty and Builders

    2210 Sandburg Dr, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /26

    $489,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1371 E Braymore Cir, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,373

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bougadis john greene, Realtor

    1371 E Braymore Cir, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /30

    $221,200

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1300 Normantown Rd Unit 324, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,359

    Last Listing Agent Robert Padron Re/Max Cityview

    1300 Normantown Rd Unit 324, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /2

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1580 Aberdeen Ct Unit 42, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,053

    Last Listing Agent Jill Clark Compass

    1580 Aberdeen Ct Unit 42, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /2

    $36,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    773 Aurora Ave, Aurora, IL 60505

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 386 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris McGary eXp Realty

    773 Aurora Ave, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /16

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2957 Savannah Dr, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,323

    Last Listing Agent Falgunkumar Patel Real People Realty

    2957 Savannah Dr, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /23

    $364,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    855 Finley Dr, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,170

    Last Listing Agent Liz Catalano Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    855 Finley Dr, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /31

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3114 Timber Hill Ln Unit 13B, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,827

    Last Listing Agent Praveen Mathew @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3114 Timber Hill Ln Unit 13B, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /2

    $452,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2793 Nicole Cir, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,719

    Last Listing Agent Alice Chin Compass

    2793 Nicole Cir, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /8

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2560 Middle Queensbury Ct, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,399

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Polster Real Broker, LLC

    2560 Middle Queensbury Ct, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /38

    $424,990

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1760 Stable Ln, Aurora, IL 60503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,868,442

    D.R. Horton Wheatland Crossing

    1760 Stable Ln, Aurora, IL 60503
  • /38

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    541 Charles St, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,953

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Avila RE/MAX Mi Casa

    541 Charles St, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /2

    $351,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1515 W Galena Blvd, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,473

    Last Listing Agent Monica Navarro John Greene Realtor

    1515 W Galena Blvd, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /67

    $405,611

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6S371 Old Eola Rd, Eola, IL 60519

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,859

    Last Listing Agent Nick Pontarelli Coldwell Banker Stratford Place

    6S371 Old Eola Rd, Eola, IL 60519
  • /34

    $484,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2185 Fescue Dr, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,580

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Barry Homesmart Realty Group IL

    2185 Fescue Dr, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /30

    $350,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    561 Ryegrass Trail, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,266

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Callison Redfin Corporation

    561 Ryegrass Trail, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /38

    $369,990

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1763 Baler Ave, Aurora, IL 60503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wheatland Crossing

    1763 Baler Ave, Aurora, IL 60503
  • /19

    $279,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1334 Normantown Rd Unit 334, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,493

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lopez Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    1334 Normantown Rd Unit 334, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /32

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1528 Aberdeen Ct Unit 29, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF

    Current Estimated Value $547,885

    Last Listing Agent Jill Clark Compass

    1528 Aberdeen Ct Unit 29, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /20

    $556,461

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3268 Oak Creek Ln, Aurora, IL 60585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    3268 Oak Creek Ln, Aurora, IL 60585
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3077 Azure Cove, Aurora, IL 60503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,412

    Last Listing Agent Laura Weizeorick Laura Weizeorick

    3077 Azure Cove, Aurora, IL 60503
  • /23

    $319,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2820 Shelly Ln, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,905

    Last Listing Agent Morvarid Dehnoo Ghannad Baird & Warner

    2820 Shelly Ln, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /19

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    434 Ingleside Ave, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,680

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie LaMarre Keller Williams Inspire

    434 Ingleside Ave, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /43

    $830,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4310 Lone Tree Ct, Naperville, IL 60564

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,170

    Last Listing Agent Yuriy Nydza Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    4310 Lone Tree Ct, Naperville, IL 60564
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    761 Serendipity Dr Unit 6196, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,863

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    761 Serendipity Dr Unit 6196, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /38

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1658 Star Grass Cir, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,809

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Martner-Hollingsworth Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

    1658 Star Grass Cir, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /16

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    239 Gregory St Unit 8, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,699

    Last Listing Agent Katarzyna Kot G K Real Estate Services Co

    239 Gregory St Unit 8, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /42

    $269,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    617 N View St, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,370

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Contreras Monarch Properties Realty Inc

    617 N View St, Aurora, IL 60506
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    331 Windstream Ct Unit 150, Aurora, IL 60504

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,535

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Cofran john greene, Realtor

    331 Windstream Ct Unit 150, Aurora, IL 60504
  • /30

    $261,200

    Sold May 29, 2025

    571 E New York St, Aurora, IL 60505

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,183

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Gamboa First Rate Properties

    571 E New York St, Aurora, IL 60505
  • /2

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2428 Ridgewood Ct, Aurora, IL 60502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,472

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shroka CS Real Estate

    2428 Ridgewood Ct, Aurora, IL 60502
  • /25

    $239,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1032 Rainwood Dr, Aurora, IL 60506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,975

    Last Listing Agent Linda Pilmer Pilmer Real Estate, Inc

    1032 Rainwood Dr, Aurora, IL 60506

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home