5,061

Aurora, MO Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Est $233,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 S Washington Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1313 S Washington Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /8

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $102,051 per Acre

    000 State Highway 39, Aurora, MO 65605

    Location, Location, Location--1.95 Acres on Corner of Carnation and Highway 39/265 North Edge of Aurora. Zoned C-2 for Convenience Store etc. Two Dive ways- 1 on Highway 39 and 1 on Carnation Drive. Great Location

    Dick Buehler Century 21 Family Tree

    000 State Highway 39, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /15

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1009 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,786

    Last Listing Agent Gavin White Real Broker LLC

    1009 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /39

      Est $310,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 S Madison Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1415 S Madison Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market

  • /11

    $27,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $85,938 per Acre

    102 E Cofield St, Aurora, MO 65605

    Vacant Lot .32 of an acre READY to Build.

    Steven McWilliams Re/Max Properties

    102 E Cofield St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /18

    $219,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    301 E Walnut St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,260

    Last Listing Agent GLENNA KRAFT Crown Double K Realty

    301 E Walnut St, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /19

      Est $208,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Virginia St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      715 Virginia St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $214,000

    $5K PRICE DROP

    407 W Summit St Unit A & B, Aurora, MO 65605

    Charming duplex offering two 2-bedroom, 2-bath units, each featuring an open floor plan, functional kitchens, and in-unit laundry hookups. The property has thoughtful layouts throughout. Both units are currently occupied. Unit A rent is $669 and tenant is current. Unit B rent is $772 and tenant is current. The owner reserves the right to request vacancy with 30 days' notice. This is an excellent

    Jason Harvey EXP Realty LLC

    407 W Summit St Unit A & B, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /29

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    966 Cowan St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,191

    Last Listing Agent Matt Maples Century 21 Family Tree

    966 Cowan St, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /23

      Est $214,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Price St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      914 Price St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /20

    $973,675

    Pending
    • Land
    • 134.3 Acres
    • $7,250 per Acre

    000 Lawrence 2230, Aurora, MO 65605

    EXCEPTIONAL 134-ACRE RANCH WITH DEVELOPMENT POTENTIAL!This property represents a rare opportunity to own a substantial piece of land that combines immediate agricultural income potential and future development possibilities. The land is currently being used to raise cattle and features two ponds, an 1800 square foot hay barn, and 5-wire fencing surrounding the perimeter. There are multiple

    Mandy Whannell A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    000 Lawrence 2230, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /22

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    317 E Highland St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,794

    Last Listing Agent Kalli Peoples Baker Homes and Property Management LLC

    317 E Highland St, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /20

      Est $172,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Price St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      903 Price St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /35

    $199,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    13170 Farm Road 1157, Aurora, MO 65605

    Situated on 2.70 acres m/l with no restrictions in the Cassville School District, this property offers the space, flexibility, and country setting buyers are looking for. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath double-wide features a split floor plan with a spacious living area, cozy fireplace, and approximately 1,680 sq ft of living space.The kitchen is designed for function and gathering, complete with an

    Robinson & Lyons Real Estate Group Keller Williams

    13170 Farm Road 1157, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /37

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    16658 S Highway K, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,500

    Last Listing Agent Julie Vanvig Burnell EXP Realty LLC

    16658 S Highway K, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /36

      Est $302,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Mary Ln, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1601 Mary Ln, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /28

    $64,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,900 per Acre

    Lot 13 Deerwood Estates, Aurora, MO 65605

    Absolutely stunning new subdivision just outside of Aurora. This beautiful subdivision is close to shopping and schools, but feels like it's miles away. It's the perfect mix of easy access and almost total seclusion. It's just a two minute drive to Highway 60 and from there you can be in Republic in approximately 20 minutes and Springfield in 30 minutes. There are many five acre lots available

    Matt Maples Century 21 Family Tree

    Lot 13 Deerwood Estates, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /43

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    22747 Lawrence 1230, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,283

    Last Listing Agent Linda Woolery ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    22747 Lawrence 1230, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /14

      Est $207,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Mary Ln, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1401 Mary Ln, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /38

    $125,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft

    314 Jasper St, Aurora, MO 65605

    Welcome home to 314 Jasper Street. They just don't make them like this any more! Built in 1910, this 4 Bed, 1.5 Bath home is centrally located in the heart of Aurora and situated on a generously sized corner lot. It features many original windows and doors and has an open Living & Formal Dining Room. You will be in awe of the 10-ft Ceilings! There are two spacious bedrooms on the main floor, one

    Celine Reeves Sterling Real Estate Group LLC

    314 Jasper St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /29

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    21218 Lawrence 2230, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,829,878

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Whannell A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    21218 Lawrence 2230, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /20

      Est $215,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Ford Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1402 Ford Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /56

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    27196 Farm Road 2120, Aurora, MO 65605

    NOW THAT IS A VIEW!Imagine your family playing outside with this breathtaking backdrop every day. Situated on 20 gorgeous acres with a wet-weather spring, this property offers the perfect blend of beauty, space, and functionality.The bright, open, and spacious 1,944 sq ft home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a stunning stone fireplace that creates a warm, inviting centerpiece. Oak

    Sandy Cope Southern Missouri Real Estate, LLC

    27196 Farm Road 2120, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /10

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    Lot 5 Summit Grove Estates, Aurora, MO 65605

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 961 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Maples Century 21 Family Tree

    Lot 5 Summit Grove Estates, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /21

      Est $130,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 S Lincoln Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1311 S Lincoln Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /18

    $64,500

    • Land
    • 6.06 Acres
    • $10,644 per Acre

    Tract 4 0000 Private Road 1184, Aurora, MO 65605

    Bring your build plans and enjoy country living at its finest! 6.06 more or less acre build site available south of Aurora, Missouri. These tracts feature gorgeous views of the Barry county countryside while being minutes from State Highway 39. The lots are also 12 minutes to Aurora, 20 minutes to Monett, and 30 minutes to Cassville. The private road off black top leads down to your option of

    Kellen Bounous Midwest Land Group

    Tract 4 0000 Private Road 1184, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /10

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    Lot 1 Summit Grove Estates, Aurora, MO 65605

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 960 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Maples Century 21 Family Tree

    Lot 1 Summit Grove Estates, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /22

      Est $185,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 W Elm St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      900 W Elm St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /11

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 16.23 Acres
    • $52,372 per Acre

    000 S State Highway 39, Aurora, MO 65605

    Prime Commercial location across from Wal-Mart Supercenter in Aurora. Located just off the intersection of Highway 60 and Highway 39. Beautiful Level Lot with water retention pond at the back of the property for water run off. Utilities available. Zoned C3 and is a great location for a strip mall, restuarant, hotel, or a nice apartment complex.

    Sandra Shoemaker Coldwell Banker Show-Me Properties

    000 S State Highway 39, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /25

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    417 E College St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,694

    Last Listing Agent Allen King Equity Edge Realty, LLC

    417 E College St, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /24

      Est $195,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 W Elm St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      901 W Elm St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 297 Days On Market

  • /2

    $178,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $8,900 per Acre

    000 Track 2 State Hwy Jj, Aurora, MO 65605

    Endless possibilities await on this stunning 20-acre tract showcasing rolling hills, open meadows and mature trees. Enjoy serene views and the freedom to build your dream home or run your livestock in this peaceful, quiet, country retreat! This is a child listing to MLS# 60304069. Additional land is also offered for purchase.

    Janel Nibert Murney Associates - Primrose

    000 Track 2 State Hwy Jj, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /34

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1504 S Tyler Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,116

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Nelson Coldwell Banker Show-Me Properties

    1504 S Tyler Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /19

      Est $176,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 W Plumb St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      902 W Plumb St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /12

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft

    213 W College St, Aurora, MO 65605

    Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Aurora, Missouri! Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an affordable investment opportunity, this property combines comfort, practicality, and value in one great package. The home has direct access to the backyard from the alley in back and has a central furnace for heat with natural gas. Come see this one today!

    Dennis Hilton Hilton Realtors

    213 W College St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /43

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3293 State Highway 39, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,358

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Vaughn A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    3293 State Highway 39, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /19

      Est $151,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 W Elm St, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      621 W Elm St, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /10

    $194,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft

    330 W Summit St, Aurora, MO 65605

    This charming three-bedroom, two-bath home offers a bright, inviting interior and a layout designed for comfortable living. The living areas feel open and welcoming, complemented by generous storage throughout the home. The garage is clean and functional, providing additional space for storage or projects. French doors open to a covered patio and a spacious backyard, creating an ideal setting for

    Jason Harvey EXP Realty LLC

    330 W Summit St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /9

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    221 W South St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,667

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hilton Century 21 Family Tree

    221 W South St, Aurora, MO 65605
    • /25

      Est $160,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Rosemary Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1104 Rosemary Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home