193

Recently Sold Aurora, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1009 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,639

    Last Listing Agent Gavin White Real Broker LLC

    1009 S Rinker Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /18

    $219,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    301 E Walnut St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,399

    Last Listing Agent GLENNA KRAFT Crown Double K Realty

    301 E Walnut St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /28

    $64,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    Lot 13 Deerwood Estates, Aurora, MO 65605

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Maples Century 21 Family Tree

    Lot 13 Deerwood Estates, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /29

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    966 Cowan St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,772

    Last Listing Agent Matt Maples Century 21 Family Tree

    966 Cowan St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /22

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    317 E Highland St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,821

    Last Listing Agent Kalli Peoples Baker Homes and Property Management LLC

    317 E Highland St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /37

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    16658 S Highway K, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,000

    Last Listing Agent Julie Vanvig Burnell EXP Realty LLC

    16658 S Highway K, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /43

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    22747 Lawrence 1230, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,212

    Last Listing Agent Linda Woolery ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    22747 Lawrence 1230, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /29

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    21218 Lawrence 2230, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,799,207

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Whannell A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    21218 Lawrence 2230, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /4

    $128,100 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    Tract 2 Lawrence 1210, Aurora, MO 65605

    • Land
    • 12.2 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Coy ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    Tract 2 Lawrence 1210, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /10

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    Lot 5 Summit Grove Estates, Aurora, MO 65605

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 961 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Maples Century 21 Family Tree

    Lot 5 Summit Grove Estates, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /9

    $58,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    321 W Cofield St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,903

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hutton Action Real Estate

    321 W Cofield St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /10

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    Lot 1 Summit Grove Estates, Aurora, MO 65605

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 960 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Maples Century 21 Family Tree

    Lot 1 Summit Grove Estates, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /25

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    417 E College St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,195

    Last Listing Agent Allen King Equity Edge Realty, LLC

    417 E College St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /34

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1504 S Tyler Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,084

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Nelson Coldwell Banker Show-Me Properties

    1504 S Tyler Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /43

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3293 State Highway 39, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,355

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Vaughn A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    3293 State Highway 39, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /9

    $119,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    221 W South St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,667

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hilton Century 21 Family Tree

    221 W South St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /43

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1605 Mary Ln, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,608

    Last Listing Agent Amy Seitz Aurora Realty LLC

    1605 Mary Ln, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /30

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    23264 Lawrence 2230, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Freeman Lightner EXP Realty LLC

    23264 Lawrence 2230, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /14

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    506 S Griffith Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,611

    Last Listing Agent Heath Jech Keller Williams

    506 S Griffith Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /46

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    21572 Lawrence 1240, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,345

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hilton Century 21 Family Tree

    21572 Lawrence 1240, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /52

    $479,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    19476 Highway Zz, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,609

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ebert Smith Realty

    19476 Highway Zz, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /48

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    213 Jasper St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,870

    Last Listing Agent Dick Buehler Century 21 Family Tree

    213 Jasper St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /21

    $168,750 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    406 W Summit St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,463

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Trelora Realty, Inc

    406 W Summit St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /28

    $60,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    322 E Rock St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,681

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Gildehaus Murney Associates - Primrose

    322 E Rock St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    17196 Farm Road 2030, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,114

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Hedrick Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

    17196 Farm Road 2030, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /13

    $97,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    19 Anderson St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,415

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Baker Elite Properties

    19 Anderson St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /20

    $151,875 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    409 W Summit St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,797

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Trelora Realty, Inc

    409 W Summit St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /32

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    14051 Highway K, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawndi Prisk A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    14051 Highway K, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /33

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    22733 Lawrence 1210, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,010

22733 Lawrence 1210, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /2

    $300,274 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    18354 Lawrence 1210, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $300,274

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Shoemaker Coldwell Banker Show-Me Properties

    18354 Lawrence 1210, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /76

    $359,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    515 S Carnation Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,605

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Tomlinson A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    515 S Carnation Dr, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /22

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    667 W Elm St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,893

    Last Listing Agent Josh Keatts Keller Williams

    667 W Elm St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /30

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    312 S Park Ave, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF

    Current Estimated Value $154,445

    Last Listing Agent Mercedie Livingston ReeceNichols - Mount Vernon

    312 S Park Ave, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /74

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    24370 Lawrence 2210, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,170

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Huskins Murney Associates - Primrose

    24370 Lawrence 2210, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /24

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    908 Tyler St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,737

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hightower Century 21 Family Tree

    908 Tyler St, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /28

    $64,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Lot 11 Deerwood Estates, Aurora, MO 65605

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Maples Century 21 Family Tree

    Lot 11 Deerwood Estates, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /71

    $540,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    16890 Lawrence 1182, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,217

    Last Listing Agent Janel Nibert Murney Associates - Primrose

    16890 Lawrence 1182, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /11

    $187,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    904 Kirby Ln, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,578

    Last Listing Agent Bud Jones Jones Properties

    904 Kirby Ln, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /29

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 11, 2026

    1101 Highland Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,306

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Walton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    1101 Highland Dr, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /34

    $274,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1025 Nickolas St, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,112

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gregory Coldwell Banker Show-Me Properties

    1025 Nickolas St, Aurora, MO 65605

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home