8,844

Homes in ZIP Code 78729

Section Image
  • /25

    $385,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    8525 White Ibis Dr Unit 341, Austin, TX 78729

    Step into this beautifully designed stand-alone condo that lives like a single-family home. Featuring soaring high ceilings and an open, airy layout, this residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well-appointed baths, there’s plenty of room for both relaxation and entertaining. The primary suite provides a private retreat, while the additional

    Patrick Brennan Team Price Real Estate

    8525 White Ibis Dr Unit 341, Austin, TX 78729
  • /25

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7806 Topawa Cove Unit A, Austin, TX 78729

    2 WKS FREE W/ QUALFIED APP / LEASE THROUGH 5/31/27 ** EASY ACCESS TO 183, TOLL, McNEIL. SHOPPING AND DINING. OPEN LIVING AREA TO DINING AND KITCHEN. FRESH INTERIOR PAINT. LAMINATE PLANKING THROUGHOUT EXCEPT STAIRS. SPACIOUS BEDROOMS - FULL BATH. FENCED.

    Sylvia Pena-Smith April Realty Services, Inc

    7806 Topawa Cove Unit A, Austin, TX 78729
  • 12325 Los Indios Trail Unit 12, Austin, TX 78729

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    12325 Los Indios Trail Unit 12, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,165

    Last Listing Agent Meryl Hawk Coldwell Banker Realty

    12325 Los Indios Trail Unit 12, Austin, TX 78729
    • 8700 Sparta Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $556,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      8700 Sparta Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8700 Sparta Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 183 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Audra Smith AustinRealEstate.com

  • /22

    $480,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    8818 Clearbrook Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    Great opportunity own a fantastic investment/income property in NW Austin. Conveniently located on Anderson Mill between Parmer and 183, on a quiet interior street with lush landscaping. Consistently rented with ease while held. This one is a must see.

    Cheng Wooster All Side Realty

    8818 Clearbrook Trail, Austin, TX 78729
  • /20

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    12306 Abney Dr Unit A, Austin, TX 78729

    Enjoy Your New Home - Feels like house with private backyard - Upgraded amenities - Attached Garage - - Close to major companies, major highways, great schools, parks and Favorite Lake Line Mall - Call it Home in a Great Community. Apply today!!! Landlord will add a washer and dryer if needed for $50 extra in rent a month

    Daniel Fox Fox Realty

    12306 Abney Dr Unit A, Austin, TX 78729
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7414 Dallas Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,500

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty NW

    7414 Dallas Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 8408 Alvin High Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $469,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      8408 Alvin High Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8408 Alvin High Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Maze Bramlett Partners

  • /35

    $465,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    9006 Frostwood Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    *NEW ROOF FEB 2026* This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home combines comfort, style, and convenience in an ideal location. The spacious family room welcomes you with soaring vaulted ceilings, a wall of windows that flood the space with natural light, elegant wood floors, and a striking stone fireplace. The kitchen features 42-inch KraftMaid cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy eat-in

    Crystal Kilpatrick Keller Williams Realty

    9006 Frostwood Trail, Austin, TX 78729
  • /22

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13130 Pond Springs Rd Unit 1105, Austin, TX 78729

    Rarely available LIVE-WORK unit at Aspire North Austin. See more info at www.aspirenorthaustin.com. The layout is designed to have an open flex work space, bathroom and laundry downstairs. 2 full bedrooms, 1 bath, and kitchen upstairs. Both floors feature 10 foot ceilings. One of only 6 live-work units on premises. The other 66 units are modern apartment units. The LIVE-WORK units function great

    Sean Kubicek Moreland Properties

    13130 Pond Springs Rd Unit 1105, Austin, TX 78729
  • 7915 Petaca Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7915 Petaca Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,465

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Winkley Epique Realty LLC

    7915 Petaca Trail, Austin, TX 78729
    • 8321 Dulac Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $421,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      8321 Dulac Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8321 Dulac Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Andruk Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $595,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft

    8102 Flashpan Cove, Austin, TX 78729

    Updated, energy-efficient home just steps from Hunters Chase Park with flexible living spaces and a large backyard. The light-filled interior features luxury vinyl flooring downstairs, tall ceilings, updated lighting, and no popcorn ceilings. The remodeled kitchen offers a gas cooktop, double ovens, prep sink, farmhouse sink, and breakfast area overlooking the yard. Refrigerator conveys.

    Tausha Carlson Marathon Real Estate - Tausha

    8102 Flashpan Cove, Austin, TX 78729
  • /12

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12307 Turtle Rock Rd Unit B, Austin, TX 78729

    It is a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-full baths and bight open, high ceiling living spaces home in most desirable location near Domain, major High Tech Corridor and many wonderful restaurants and shoppings and HEB super market. This exceptional improvements include a newer roof, updated HVAC system, hot water heater, upgraded lighting fixtures, modern appliances, and fresh interior paint

    Elizabeth Chang eXp Realty, LLC

    12307 Turtle Rock Rd Unit B, Austin, TX 78729
  • 9413 Sherbrooke St, Austin, TX 78729

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9413 Sherbrooke St, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,861

    Last Listing Agent Laura Tomaszewski Bramlett Partners

    9413 Sherbrooke St, Austin, TX 78729
    • 13533 Dulles Ave, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $443,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      13533 Dulles Ave, Austin, TX 78729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13533 Dulles Ave, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Giglio Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /20

    $439,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    13329 Black Canyon Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and updated home in popular Milwood subdivision in NW Austin! Ideallysituated on a quiet, private long cul-de-sac with few traffic. From the entrance it leads to the main living area withdurable and attractive LVP flooring flowing through to the second floor. The warm and nice, cute kitchen with newstainless steel range and hood. The breakfast

    Ivan Lim Agent Realty

    13329 Black Canyon Dr, Austin, TX 78729
  • /16

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    12403 Tree Line Dr Unit B, Austin, TX 78729

    Great duplex in highly rated RRISD. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features neutral finishes, a spacious living and dining area, and an indoor utility room. Enjoy a private fenced yard and 1-car garage. All-electric for efficiency. Conveniently located near 183, 620, Parmer, major employers, and shopping.”

    Sean Oberg Oberg Properties

    12403 Tree Line Dr Unit B, Austin, TX 78729
  • 8511 Slant Oak Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8511 Slant Oak Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,237

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

    8511 Slant Oak Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 8328 Dulac Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $416,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      8328 Dulac Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8328 Dulac Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Lim Agent Realty

  • /30

    $749,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft

    9803 Quilberry Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    Exceptional single story residence in Forest North Estates offering refined luxury and thoughtful design throughout. This stunning four bedroom two bath home spans 2,503 square feet with a seamless open and light filled layout, all bedrooms on the main level, and no carpet throughout for a sleek modern aesthetic. The extensive remodel showcases upscale finishes and custom details, including a

    Tatum Rondan MODUS Real Estate

    9803 Quilberry Dr, Austin, TX 78729
  • /29

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    13420 Lyndhurst St Unit 609, Austin, TX 78729

    No Carpet! 5 Star Green Building with a private yard! Awesome unit at Lakeline Square. Granite and stainless in kitchen, bamboo hardwood floors, great view from deck, convenient to Hwy183, toll road 45, Lakeline Mall, Super Target, HEB-Plus, Wal-Mart and Light Rail Train Station. Low utility bills and greater comfort in this well-built, well insulated home. Private, fenced rear yard and flag

    Feng Ye BFY Investments, LLC

    13420 Lyndhurst St Unit 609, Austin, TX 78729
  • 8013 Buckshot Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8013 Buckshot Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,215

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

    8013 Buckshot Trail, Austin, TX 78729
    • 8412 Dulac Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $420,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      8412 Dulac Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8412 Dulac Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kalan Murphy Bella Casa Realty

  • /13

    $650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    12301 Deer Falls Dr Unit A & B, Austin, TX 78729

    Prime North Austin Duplex: Corner Lot with Unbeatable Location & AmenitiesWelcome to 12301 Deer Falls — a fantastic investment opportunity in a rapidly appreciating North Austin area, featuring a well-maintained duplex on a large, desirable corner lot. This property boasts immediate rental income with both units currently leased, offering a seamless entry into a stable investment. HOA

    Mary Anne McMahon Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    12301 Deer Falls Dr Unit A & B, Austin, TX 78729
  • /32

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8905 Bridgewood Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    ***Stunning No-Carpet Home near The Domain & Apple with Large Covered Patio***Ideally situated in a prime North Austin location, 8905 Bridgewood Trl offers the perfect combination of modern convenience and spacious living. This beautifully updated home is a commuter’s dream, providing quick access to Hwy 183 and West Parmer Lane, and is just minutes away from The Domain, Apple, and Lakeline

    Sun Young Lee Chad Realty Group

    8905 Bridgewood Trail, Austin, TX 78729
  • 13400 Briarwick Dr Unit 1202, Austin, TX 78729

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13400 Briarwick Dr Unit 1202, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,299

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rodarte Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    13400 Briarwick Dr Unit 1202, Austin, TX 78729
    • 8416 Dulac Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $429,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      8416 Dulac Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8416 Dulac Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

  • /39

    $540,000

    $85K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft

    13102 Hunters Chase Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    Buyer to receive up to $15k in flex cash with a full-price offer. No lowball offers will be accepted. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Northwest Austin! With its inviting design, modern finishes, and thoughtful layout, this residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, warmth, and everyday comfort in one of Austin’s most desirable neighborhoods. A true retreat, it balances style and

    Lise Menendez Global Capital Realty, LLC

    13102 Hunters Chase Dr, Austin, TX 78729
  • /32

    $1,698 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8704 Clearbrook Trail Unit A, Austin, TX 78729

    **50% OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT** Charming 2 bed, 2 bath in a location that blends convenience with livability—close to parks, trails, and local hangouts while still offering quick access to major roads. One-car garage, generous backyard, and covered patio provide great usable space. Lawn mowing is included and maintained by the owner. *All details to be confirmed tenants and/or tenant's agent*

    Christi Kendrick Kendrick Realty, Design & Reno

    8704 Clearbrook Trail Unit A, Austin, TX 78729
  • 8105 Kiana Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    $629,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8105 Kiana Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,515

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

    8105 Kiana Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 8529 Alvin High Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $518,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      8529 Alvin High Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8529 Alvin High Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Aceves Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /27

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft

    13216 Humphrey Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    Beautifully maintained by its original owner, this charming home in the highly sought-after Milwood neighborhood offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile layout with both formal and family living spaces. Enjoy hardwood floors, an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, plus a spacious gameroom that can easily convert to a 4th bedroom. The kitchen features stylish white cabinetry,

    Linda Farish Pure Realty

    13216 Humphrey Dr, Austin, TX 78729
  • /35

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13205 Kepler Cove, Austin, TX 78729

    Luxury fully furnished 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home on a gorgeous .299 acre lot. This home has everything you could possibly need from the dishes down to the linens. Mature trees and freshly landscaped front yard. Well-appointed open kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and counter space. The dining area flows effortlessly into the main living area. Enjoy a warm and cozy fireplace. A Sizable

    Yossi Bouskila Compass RE Texas, LLC

    13205 Kepler Cove, Austin, TX 78729
  • 12912 Marimba Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12912 Marimba Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,755

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Boisseau Keller Williams Realty

    12912 Marimba Trail, Austin, TX 78729
    • 8429 Alvin High Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $475,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      8429 Alvin High Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8429 Alvin High Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

  • /25

    $1,399 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    10001 Parliament House Rd Unit A, Austin, TX 78729

    Home just had some great upgrades. No more carpet, new floors, new counters, paint. Great quite neighborhood tucked away. Large yard, walk just mins to neighborhood pool.Easy access to 183 and 620

    Alexa Keller Central Metro Realty

    10001 Parliament House Rd Unit A, Austin, TX 78729
  • 7109 Dallas Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7109 Dallas Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,026

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

    7109 Dallas Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 8421 Alvin High Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $457,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      8421 Alvin High Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8421 Alvin High Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Simi Gilani Redfin Corporation

  • /20

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    12601 Turtle Rock Rd Unit B, Austin, TX 78729

    No carpet! Fenced backyard backs to a greenbelt, large breed pet friendly. Cozy home with stainless steel appliances and quartz kitchen counters. Please submit complete/signed Application, Govt. Photo ID, and 2 months Proof of Income to our email or mailing address. Application fee may be paid to our mailing address or online.

    Renee Figliozzi Real Tree Realty

    12601 Turtle Rock Rd Unit B, Austin, TX 78729

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home