8,844

Homes in ZIP Code 78729

Section Image
  • 9105 Hazelhurst Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9105 Hazelhurst Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,441

    Last Listing Agent Tucker Cummings eXp Realty, LLC

    9105 Hazelhurst Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 8325 Osborne Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $454,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      8325 Osborne Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8325 Osborne Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

  • /23

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7800 Lonesome Dove Cove, Austin, TX 78729

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-story home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable 78729. The timeless brick exterior and round-top wood front door create warm curb appeal, while the 2-car garage offers added convenience with built-in hanging storage racks. Inside, soaring ceilings, marble tile flooring, and a striking staircase make an impressive first impression. The spacious

    Matt Raines Billboard Asset Management LLC

    7800 Lonesome Dove Cove, Austin, TX 78729
  • 12501 Cortaro Cove, Austin, TX 78729

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12501 Cortaro Cove, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,460

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

    12501 Cortaro Cove, Austin, TX 78729
    • 8252 Luling Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $495,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      8252 Luling Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8252 Luling Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Moore Rise and Shine Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    13311 Saddlebrook Trail Unit B, Austin, TX 78729

    Presenting 13311 Saddlebrook TRL B, Austin TX 78729, a meticulously maintained duplex constructed in 1986. This property offers a unique opportunity for sophisticated living in a desirable Austin location. The property includes a single garage space, providing convenient and secure parking. This refined duplex offers a compelling opportunity for discerning buyers in the Austin market.

    Steve Tran Harvard Realty

    13311 Saddlebrook Trail Unit B, Austin, TX 78729
  • 13117 New Boston Bend, Austin, TX 78729

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    13117 New Boston Bend, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,646

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Trainer JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

    13117 New Boston Bend, Austin, TX 78729
    • 8213 Luling Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $582,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      8213 Luling Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8213 Luling Ln, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent AJ Abrams Abrams & Associates Realty LLC

  • /14

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7010 Dallas Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    Tech Corridor Gem | Granite Kitchen | Walk-In Closets | Fireplace | Shaded YardBeautiful home with plank tile flooring throughout and updated designer bathrooms. The kitchen features granite countertops and generous prep space, opening to a comfortable great room with cozy fireplace. 3 large bedrooms, all with walk-in closets and ceiling fans. Enjoy a private backyard with mature oak

    Marty Kaye Marty Kaye Realty

    7010 Dallas Dr, Austin, TX 78729
  • 13109 New Boston Bend, Austin, TX 78729

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    13109 New Boston Bend, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,801

    Last Listing Agent Sam Archer Compass RE Texas, LLC

    13109 New Boston Bend, Austin, TX 78729
    • 13329 Amasia Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $589,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      13329 Amasia Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      13329 Amasia Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

  • /5

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    13309 Morris Rd Unit 12, Austin, TX 78729

    Welcome to this stunning 3-story, 4 bedroom & 4 bathroom townhome by Swaraj Builders in the vibrant city of Austin, TX! This modern and luxurious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a sophisticated urban lifestyle. HOA allows STR! Located in the heart of Austin, this exceptional townhome is just a stone's throw away

    Amar Gulhane Ramendu Realty LLC

    13309 Morris Rd Unit 12, Austin, TX 78729
  • 8815 Cainwood Ln, Austin, TX 78729

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    8815 Cainwood Ln, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,627

    Last Listing Agent Nick Dean Independent Realty

    8815 Cainwood Ln, Austin, TX 78729
    • 8020 Hendricks Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $611,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      8020 Hendricks Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8020 Hendricks Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gene Arant Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /25

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    9405 Newberry Dr Unit A, Austin, TX 78729

    This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,721 sq. ft. of living space, Elegant hardwood and tile flooring add a touch of sophistication. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, this home is perfect for both entertaining and everyday living, featuring forced air heating, central air cooling. Enjoy modern conveniences with included appliances such as a dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator.

    Giby Parackal PSG Real Estate Services LLC

    9405 Newberry Dr Unit A, Austin, TX 78729
  • /33

    $459,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8204 Cahill Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,414

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty NW

    8204 Cahill Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 8108 Kiana Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $571,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      8108 Kiana Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8108 Kiana Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlye Jane Alderete Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /9

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    12314 Abney Dr Unit B, Austin, TX 78729

    Nice two story with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, washer/dryer connections, 1 car garage and fenced yard/patio. All properties in our portfolio are required to participate in a mandatory Resident Benefits Package (RBP), designed to provide savings and convenient professional services that make maintaining your home hassle-free. The cost of this program is available for $43/month. Liability Insurance is

    Robbie Sparks Neighborhood Realty&Prop Mgmt

    12314 Abney Dr Unit B, Austin, TX 78729
  • 12532 Labrador Cove, Austin, TX 78729

    $682,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    12532 Labrador Cove, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,921

    Last Listing Agent Mike Easter Compass RE Texas, LLC

    12532 Labrador Cove, Austin, TX 78729
    • 8117 Darwin Cove, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $639,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      8117 Darwin Cove, Austin, TX 78729

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8117 Darwin Cove, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

  • /14

    $2,040 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12604 Wittmer Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    Charming single-story home in a prime North Austin location near Apple, Samsung, The Domain, major employers, shopping, and dining. This well-maintained home features all hard flooring throughout with no carpet, abundant natural light, and a spacious open living area with a cozy brick fireplace.The kitchen offers butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, and plenty

    Jai Yoon Jung MRG Realty

    12604 Wittmer Dr, Austin, TX 78729
  • 12410 Sparkling Creek Cir, Austin, TX 78729

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12410 Sparkling Creek Cir, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,735

    Last Listing Agent Janice Hurst Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    12410 Sparkling Creek Cir, Austin, TX 78729
    • 13413 Moscow Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $411,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      13413 Moscow Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      13413 Moscow Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

  • /15

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8518 Cahill Dr Unit 26, Austin, TX 78729

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in the highly sought-after Northwest Austin area! Offering 1,523 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home combines comfort, functionality, and convenience. The open-concept layout features a spacious living area filled with natural light, seamlessly connecting to the dining space and kitchen—perfect for everyday

    Diann Love RPM Reliable Prop. Mgmt

    8518 Cahill Dr Unit 26, Austin, TX 78729
  • 12401 Los Indios Trail Unit 5, Austin, TX 78729

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    12401 Los Indios Trail Unit 5, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,526

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty

    12401 Los Indios Trail Unit 5, Austin, TX 78729
    • /13

      Est $461,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      7805 Varcella Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7805 Varcella Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Weisi Fu TopSky Austin

  • /27

    $3,190 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7604 Napier Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    This rare and classy 3-bed/2.5 bath is now ready for move-in! First impressions are important and you will love the look of this home, it is simply outstanding! You will get a two-door spacious garage, lovely front yard, huge arched entryway, and brick facade. Take a look inside and you'll find a wonderful interior layout with tile flooring, wood-grained vinyl, a lovely fireplace, new light

    Danny Chen Austin ONE Realty

    7604 Napier Trail, Austin, TX 78729
  • /33

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8713 Blackvireo Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,568

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty NW

    8713 Blackvireo Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 13401 Athens Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $463,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      13401 Athens Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      13401 Athens Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Stearns Perfect Tree Realty

  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7806 Chimayo Cove Unit B, Austin, TX 78729

    Cozy little duplex on a cul-de-sac. Very affordable lease opportunity in a highly desirable area. Great schools, shopping close, as well as many restaurants, etc.

    Richard Daugherty All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    7806 Chimayo Cove Unit B, Austin, TX 78729
  • /32

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12411 Hunters Chase Dr, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,864

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Flood Keller Williams Realty NW

    12411 Hunters Chase Dr, Austin, TX 78729
    • 13412 Moscow Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $462,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      13412 Moscow Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      13412 Moscow Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Zell Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /32

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8518 Cahill Dr Unit 32, Austin, TX 78729

    Freshly updated 2BD/2.5BA corner-unit townhome in Northwest Austin located in a gated community with a pool and hot tub. Bright two-story layout featuring hardwood floors, crown molding, and carpet upstairs. The living area includes a built-in surround sound system, and the home opens to a private fenced patio with custom stoneworkperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Includes one-car garage plus

    Anna Harris Tower Realty Austin

    8518 Cahill Dr Unit 32, Austin, TX 78729
  • 13226 Broadmeade Ave, Austin, TX 78729

    $590,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    13226 Broadmeade Ave, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,094

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bushong eXp Realty, LLC

    13226 Broadmeade Ave, Austin, TX 78729
    • 13422 Moscow Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $462,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      13422 Moscow Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      13422 Moscow Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Kelley Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 13306 Broadmeade Ave, Austin, TX 78729

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    13306 Broadmeade Ave, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,491

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lee Compass RE Texas, LLC

    13306 Broadmeade Ave, Austin, TX 78729
    • 7728 Portland Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $370,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      7728 Portland Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7728 Portland Trail, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra Newby Redfin Corporation

  • 12317 Cahone Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12317 Cahone Trail, Austin, TX 78729

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,386

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Schoenduby Mallach and Company

    12317 Cahone Trail, Austin, TX 78729
    • 13405 Rossello Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Est $468,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      13405 Rossello Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      13405 Rossello Dr, Austin, TX 78729

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Salim Chowdhury O'Barr Rost REALTORS

  • 12804 Leatherback Ln, Austin, TX 78729

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12804 Leatherback Ln, Austin, TX 78729

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,458

    Last Listing Agent Eric Peterson Kopa Real Estate

    12804 Leatherback Ln, Austin, TX 78729

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home