9,998

Homes in ZIP Code 78753

Section Image
  • /20

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    11907 Tobler Trail, Austin, TX 78753

    North Austin Charmer with an ADU & Cowboy Pool! Designer-renovated and rich with character, this thoughtfully reimagined Austin home blends elevated design with everyday functionality. Located at 11907 Tobler Trail, the property offers a flexible and highly desirable layout with a converted garage currently serving as a spacious third bedroom—ideal for guests, a home office, creative studio, or

    Jordan Wainwright The Nav Agency

    11907 Tobler Trail, Austin, TX 78753
  • /21

    Starting at $678 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8900 N Interstate 35, Austin, TX 78753

    Looking for a place to call home in North Austin? Orbit Apartments offers more than just an apartment – it’s a welcoming community where you can build friendships and set down roots with your family. Choose from spacious 1- or 2- bedroom floorplans and enjoy a variety of amenities designed to make your life easier and more enjoyable. This community offers something for everyone with a beautiful

    Orbit

    (737) 377-3107

    8900 N Interstate 35, Austin, TX 78753
  • 1007 Markham Ln Unit B, Austin, TX 78753

    $247,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1007 Markham Ln Unit B, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,717

    Last Listing Agent Laressa Neuman Berkshire Hathaway Premier

    1007 Markham Ln Unit B, Austin, TX 78753
    • 12417 Knowell Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $440,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      12417 Knowell Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      12417 Knowell Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Larson Team Price Real Estate

  • /40

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    11309 Hilltop St, Austin, TX 78753

    Skip the flip—rare preserved Walnut Creek mid-century + no HOA + large lot. Walnut Creek homes have long been valued for their solid construction—and this one shows why. Beautifully maintained original character and timeless design shine throughout this spacious .2795-acre lot property, with custom built-in wood features reflecting the craftsmanship of the era. Thoughtfully prepared for its next

    Jill Leberknight eXp Realty, LLC

    11309 Hilltop St, Austin, TX 78753
  • /36

    Starting at $992 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    12820 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78753

    Find your happy place at Marquis Parkside, where inspired design meets incredible resort-style amenities to create your personal haven with a laid-back Austin vibe. Perched next to Tech Ridge Center and The Domain, and just 20 minutes from downtown, this is your peaceful retreat amid the endless excitement of North Austin. You won't just live at Marquis Parkside, you'll thrive here!

    Marquis Parkside

    (737) 259-5197

    12820 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78753
  • 10002 Dorset Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10002 Dorset Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,012

    Last Listing Agent Dillar Schwartz eXp Realty, LLC

    10002 Dorset Dr, Austin, TX 78753
    • 812 Waterfall Way, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $616,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Waterfall Way, Austin, TX 78753

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      812 Waterfall Way, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Townsley Smart Source Realty

  • /9

    $450,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    102 W Covington Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    North Austin Classic Neighborhood. Prestigious Eubank Acres. Perfect for modern lifestyle with 60's character. Move in ready. Big lot with ginormous oaks and park like backyard. Two living areas: a formal plus the open space of kitchen, dining and family areas. Splashy new kitchen countertops. Extra closet space in main bedroom. Fresh interior paint with new low maintenance floor coverings in all

    Tom Arbuckle Jeffrey Thomas Company

    102 W Covington Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • /37

    Starting at $1,049 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1088 Park Plaza, Austin, TX 78753

    Our open interiors feature beautiful cabinetry, generous kitchen space and pantry storage, fully equipped kitchens with built-in microwaves, ceiling fans, abundant walk-in closets, washer/dryer connections, and private balconies or patios.

    Forest Park

    (737) 210-3935

    1088 Park Plaza, Austin, TX 78753
  • 12336 Shropshire Blvd, Austin, TX 78753

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    12336 Shropshire Blvd, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,359

    Last Listing Agent Liz Hart Networth Realty of Austin

    12336 Shropshire Blvd, Austin, TX 78753
    • 10607 Brownie Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $571,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      10607 Brownie Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      10607 Brownie Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yurauri Galarraga Keller Williams Realty

  • /21

    $224,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    1015 E Yager Ln Unit 18, Austin, TX 78753

    Well cared for home with stylish updates in a spacious park like community. Improvements over the years include luxury vinyl flooring, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and popcorn ceiling removed, creating a clean, modern look. HVAC replaced in May 2017. This inviting home offers a functional open-concept layout with abundant natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The spacious

    Lily Lynn Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1015 E Yager Ln Unit 18, Austin, TX 78753
  • /16

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    300 Ferguson Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    Lotus Village Apartments in North Lamar, Austin, TXWelcome to Lotus Village Apartments, where North Lamar living meets modern luxury. Just minutes from downtown Austin, our community blends urban energy with laid-back comfort. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities, including a sparkling pool, 24-hour fitness center, and pet-friendly spaces designed for Austin's four-legged

    Lotus Village

    (737) 377-4228

    300 Ferguson Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 1314 Warrington Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1314 Warrington Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,975

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sharp Keller Williams Realty

    1314 Warrington Dr, Austin, TX 78753
    • 10304 Annie Oakley Trail Unit A, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $188,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      10304 Annie Oakley Trail Unit A, Austin, TX 78753

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      10304 Annie Oakley Trail Unit A, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Byrne Keller Williams Realty

  • /30

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    11604 Tedford St, Austin, TX 78753

    Bring your vision to life with this unique opportunity. One of the largest lots in Eubank Acres with unlimited potential. Ideally located near major employers, shopping, and schools, while offering privacy on an oversized lot with mature trees. Perfect for a renovation project with ample space to create your dream property.

    Aida Perez Manresa Global Realty

    11604 Tedford St, Austin, TX 78753
  • /47

    Starting at $940 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    12800 Harrisglen Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    Find your Texas home at Settler's Ridge Apartments, a pet-friendly garden community in North Austin. Our one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes feature upgraded interior features and finishes, energy-efficient stainless steel appliances, granite countertops in the kitchen, and luxury vinyl plank flooring — the kind of details that make everyday living feel elevated.Cool off at our

    Settlers Ridge Apartments

    (737) 300-9793

    12800 Harrisglen Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 9515 Aberdeen Way, Austin, TX 78753

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9515 Aberdeen Way, Austin, TX 78753

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,683

    Last Listing Agent Linda Botello Epique Realty LLC

    9515 Aberdeen Way, Austin, TX 78753
    • 9009 North Plaza Unit 120, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $231,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      9009 North Plaza Unit 120, Austin, TX 78753

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9009 North Plaza Unit 120, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 312 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fate Zayed LPT Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $399,900

    $95K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft

    12332 Donovan Cir, Austin, TX 78753

    Nested right on Walnut Creek Greenbelt! close to Samsung, GM, Apple, The Domain, Tech Ridge.

    Trang Duong Capital Realty

    12332 Donovan Cir, Austin, TX 78753
  • /21

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    12800 Center Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    The Bridge at Tech Ridge is located at 12800 Center Lake Drive, Austin, TX and is managed by Apartment Management Professionals, a reputable property management company with verified listings on RENTCafe. The Bridge at Tech Ridge offers one- and two-bedroom apartments ranging in size from 565 to 1045 sq.ft. Amenities include Individual Air Conditioning, Fireplaces Available*, Private

    Bridge at Tech Ridge

    (512) 980-1980

    12800 Center Lake Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • 9406 N Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9406 N Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,362

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Goergen Goergen Realty

    9406 N Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78753
    • 9504 N Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $300,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      9504 N Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      9504 N Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Wickham Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /30

    $450,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $39K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    11805 Pollyanna Ave, Austin, TX 78753

    Marfa vibes greet you in this single story, fully remodeled North Austin home, conveniently located near shops, restaurants and easy commute only 15 minutes from downtown. Recent updates go beyond cosmetic features including HVAC, plumbing and electrical upgrades. The home features 3 bedrooms plus an office that can easily be a 4th bedroom, offering flexible spaces to suit your lifestyle. Natural

    Amy Reinarz Compass RE Texas, LLC

    11805 Pollyanna Ave, Austin, TX 78753
  • /50

    Starting at $655 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    8300 N Interstate 35, AUSTIN, TX 78753

    Experience comfort, convenience, and affordability at The Hedge Apartments in Austin, TX!Ideally located just 10 minutes from Downtown Austin and 5 minutes from Austin Community College, The Hedge Apartments offers the perfect mix of modern design, resort-style amenities, and unbeatable value — all within a welcoming, gated community. We’re proud to be among the most Pet Friendly

    Hedge Apartments

    (737) 210-4831

    8300 N Interstate 35, AUSTIN, TX 78753
  • 11505 Hunters Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    11505 Hunters Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,050

    Last Listing Agent Jan Moreland Moreland Properties

    11505 Hunters Ln, Austin, TX 78753
    • 920 Berrywood Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $382,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Berrywood Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      920 Berrywood Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joetta Houghton All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /19

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    12700 Danbrook Cove, Austin, TX 78753

    Recently updated 4BR, 2BA home features a New Roof, New Paint, New Carpet, New LVP Tawny Oak Floors, New Whirlpool Stainless Appliances and Light Fixtures. Large covered porch and extended back yard deck perfect for entertaining. Fully fenced. Great corner lot in excellent location shaded by two huge front yard trees. Move in Ready. Additional refrigerator conveys. Don't miss this opportunity!

    Michael Lamendola THE AUSTIN HOME COMPANY

    12700 Danbrook Cove, Austin, TX 78753
  • /50

    Starting at $656 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    9220 N Interstate 35, Austin, TX 78753

    ~~~ Affordable Apartments in Austin * Move In Today* The Newly Renovated Alma Apartments ~~~Experience modern comfort and convenience at Alma Apartments in North Central Austin, TX!Discover a vibrant community designed for your lifestyle. Alma Apartments in Austin, TX offers Pet friendly Apartments in Austin, TX, contemporary living, resort-style amenities, and unmatched

    Alma Apartments

    (737) 204-7379

    9220 N Interstate 35, Austin, TX 78753
  • 12318 Copperfield Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    12318 Copperfield Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,057

    Last Listing Agent Wendell Meredith JPAR Round Rock

    12318 Copperfield Dr, Austin, TX 78753
    • 13208 Kenswick Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $429,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      13208 Kenswick Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13208 Kenswick Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Overton eXp Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $374,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft

    1000 Hollybluff St, Austin, TX 78753

    Charming single-story home on a spacious corner lot with thoughtful updates that make it move-in ready while still offering room to add your own personal touches over time. Built in 1966, this home has been cosmetically refreshed with fresh interior paint, all popcorn ceilings removed, resurfaced countertops and bathtub, and new vinyl plank flooring in the dining room, kitchen, and guest bath.

    Toni Bondonzi Sienna Properties

    1000 Hollybluff St, Austin, TX 78753
  • /43

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    605 Masterson Pass, Austin, TX 78753

    AFFORDABLE LIVING IN THE HEART OF AUSTIN!ARROWHEAD PARK APARTMENTS IS AN AFFORDABLE HOUSING COMMUNITY WITH INCOME RESTRICTIONS. PLEASE SEE BELOW FOR MORE INFORMATION.*CALL AND ASK ABOUT OUR SELECT EMPLOYER DISCOUNT AND MOVE IN SPECIALS ON SELECT FLOORPLANS!

    Arrowhead Park Apartments

    (737) 204-6416

    605 Masterson Pass, Austin, TX 78753
  • 11505 January Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    11505 January Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,690

    Last Listing Agent Celine Crestin Compass RE Texas, LLC

    11505 January Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • /28

    $2,100

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • 6,076 Sq Ft Lot

    1402 Weatherford Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    Come see this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a versatile den—perfect for a home office or flex space! The home features a bright living area, an open kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a cozy dining space. The backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This house is convenient located in North Austin location for easy access to major highways, tech hubs, and an array of

    Debbie Tran eXp Commercial LLC

    1402 Weatherford Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • /37

    $410,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    1420 Verdana Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    *$5000 buyer incentive offered to buyer to offset countertop replacement or for closing cost.* Welcome to 1420 Verdana Drive, a great home nestled in the heart of North Austin. Step inside to find a bright, open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen features plenty of cabinet space, and a functional layout. The home offers generously

    Janin Dispo Dash Realty

    1420 Verdana Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • /44

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    10127 Middle Fiskville Rd, Austin, TX 78753

    Affordable Senior living at its finest! Villages At Fiskville has the homes you have been searching for! With upgraded interiors and bonus community amenities, the team at Villages At Fiskville goes above and beyond to provide a convenient and comfortable living space for its residents. Our prospective residents must not exceed our income guidelines and meet our age restrictions. Call our office

    Villages at Fiskville

    (737) 377-4557

    10127 Middle Fiskville Rd, Austin, TX 78753
  • 8400 Shenandoah Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8400 Shenandoah Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,473

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Hesse Keller Williams Realty

    8400 Shenandoah Dr, Austin, TX 78753
    • 13309 Fieldgate Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $332,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      13309 Fieldgate Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      13309 Fieldgate Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clay Lake Wedgewood Homes Realty- TX LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home