9,999

Homes in ZIP Code 78753

Section Image
  • /24

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    11504 Oakwood Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    Welcome to Eubank Acres, conveniently located between North Lamar Blvd and Burnet Road off Braker Lane. This is a neighborhood of winding tree lined streets, large lots, and a vintage mid century suburban vibe. This home features classic 1950s design with modern updates like a new HVAC system in 2021 (including new ducts) tankless water heater, and Bosch dishwasher. Flooring is tile throughout.

    Jeffrey Folmar Jeffrey Folmar

    11504 Oakwood Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • /50

    Starting at $656 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    9220 N Interstate 35, Austin, TX 78753

    ~~~ Affordable Apartments in Austin * Move In Today* The Newly Renovated Alma Apartments ~~~Experience modern comfort and convenience at Alma Apartments in North Central Austin, TX!Discover a vibrant community designed for your lifestyle. Alma Apartments in Austin, TX offers Pet friendly Apartments in Austin, TX, contemporary living, resort-style amenities, and unmatched

    Alma Apartments

    (737) 204-7379

    9220 N Interstate 35, Austin, TX 78753
  • 927 Peggotty Place, Austin, TX 78753

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    927 Peggotty Place, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,776

    Last Listing Agent Miryam Cornwall Cornwall Properties

    927 Peggotty Place, Austin, TX 78753
    • 1209 Bradbury Ln, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $360,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Bradbury Ln, Austin, TX 78753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1209 Bradbury Ln, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adam Nikah Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $369,900

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    8801 Little Walnut Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    Welcome to 8801 Little Walnut Dr — a beautifully fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the established Georgian Acres neighborhood of North Austin. This move-in-ready gem blends modern updates with comfortable living, offering a fresh interior that feels like new. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard, perfect for entertaining, pets, gardening, or simply relaxing under the Texas

    Emmanuel Gomez Real Broker, LLC

    8801 Little Walnut Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • /38

    Starting at $1,307 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1601 Scottsdale Ln, Austin, TX 78754

    Introducing Progress @ Tech Ridge, an enclave of luxury apartments located in North Austin, just a short 20-minute drive from Downtown ATX. Immerse yourself in our recently unveiled one and two-bedroom floor plans, boasting impressive finishes and complemented by resort-style amenities. Discover a wealth of activities in the ideal location like taking a stroll at the Copperfield Green Belt in,

    Progress @ Tech Ridge

    (737) 302-5579

    1601 Scottsdale Ln, Austin, TX 78754
  • 11903 Oak Haven Rd, Austin, TX 78753

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    11903 Oak Haven Rd, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,180

    Last Listing Agent Heather Brown RE/MAX Fine Properties

    11903 Oak Haven Rd, Austin, TX 78753
    • 12710 Blaine Rd, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $361,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      12710 Blaine Rd, Austin, TX 78753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      12710 Blaine Rd, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Valdes Bramlett Partners

  • /34

    $375,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft

    1521 Gautami Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    Tucked into a peaceful residential pocket, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and classic Austin charm — all while keeping you connected to the energy of the city. Thoughtfully designed with everyday functionality in mind, the layout balances inviting gathering spaces with private retreats. Natural light fills the open-concept living areas, creating

    Bonnie Altrudo Real Broker, LLC

    1521 Gautami Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • /39

    Starting at $915 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1500 E Parmer Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    Love Where You LiveAffordable luxury right here in Austin, TX! Select your 1-, 2- or 3-bedroom apartment and create a living space that reflects your individual style. Enjoy your fully equipped kitchen; washer/dryer connections; great living spaces; walk-in closets; a private patio/balcony; and more! It doesn't stop there! Relax by the sparkling pool, recharge with a workout in the

    The Heights on Parmer

    (737) 263-0780

    1500 E Parmer Ln, Austin, TX 78753
  • 102 W Fawnridge Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $560,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    102 W Fawnridge Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Guerra Sprout Realty

    102 W Fawnridge Dr, Austin, TX 78753
    • 12925 Latchwood Ln, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $381,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      12925 Latchwood Ln, Austin, TX 78753

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      12925 Latchwood Ln, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Martinez Res and Ranch LLC

  • /12

    $350,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,509 Sq Ft
    • $923,483 per Acre

    401 Oak Plaza, Austin, TX 78753

    ** $15,000 FLEX Cash from Seller** Buy down interest rate, Closing Costs, etc. Per City of Austin 2 Duplexes can fit on this site - approx. 16,500 sq/ft surface area. Corner Lot with Entry 3 Sides: Rosemary Ln, Oak Plaza, and Pecan Dr. See Attachments for old Survey & Plat*Presently zoned Single Family Residential* Utilities available on site.

    Robert Butler Keller Williams Realty-RR WC

    401 Oak Plaza, Austin, TX 78753
  • /22

    Starting at $1,089 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11704 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78753

    Laurel Creek Apartments is an affordable housing community located on North Lamar Blvd. in Austin, Texas. The apartments opened their doors in November 2021 and is currently working off the waitlist. If you would like to apply for the waitlist at laurel Creek Apartments, please visit the Foundation Communities website.

    Laurel Creek Apartments

    (737) 377-3192

    11704 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78753
  • 11525 Spring Hill Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $424,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    11525 Spring Hill Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,385

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Lemelle Central Metro Realty

    11525 Spring Hill Dr, Austin, TX 78753
    • 1321 Dexford Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $345,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Dexford Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1321 Dexford Dr, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole English Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /32

    $549,900

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    11915 River Oaks Trail, Austin, TX 78753

    Nestled in a charming, well-established neighborhood, 11915 River Oaks Trail offers a rare opportunity to own a serene slice of Austin living that backs to Walnut Creek. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an inviting floor plan, a spacious 2-car garage, and unbeatable outdoor spaces—including a large deck off the living room and private deck access off the primary suite—both offering tranquil

    Brenna Bachus Streamline Properties, LLC

    11915 River Oaks Trail, Austin, TX 78753
  • /35

    Starting at $1,057 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    12118 Walnut Park Crossing, Austin, TX 78753

    The essence of Canyon Ridge Apartments lies in its inspiring aesthetics. The wooden accents of our community complement the hillside views you can admire from your patio or balcony, while our address close to Walnut Creek Metropolitan Park seals this nature-infused deal. As our apartments in North Austin are ideally located for major tech employers like Dell, Samsung, or IBM, you have the best of

    Canyon Ridge

    (844) 293-1393

    12118 Walnut Park Crossing, Austin, TX 78753
  • 606 Scurry St, Austin, TX 78753

    $283,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    606 Scurry St, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,592

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Knippa Knippa Properties

    606 Scurry St, Austin, TX 78753
    • 1208 Bradbury Ln, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $387,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Bradbury Ln, Austin, TX 78753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1208 Bradbury Ln, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Will Puente Savvy Way Realty

  • /19

    $165,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    407 Middle Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    Investor opportunity in North Austin’s rapidly transforming Georgian Acres offering a rare quarter acre lot surrounded by active redevelopment, new construction, and strong resale activity. Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly difficult to find in this high growth pocket where buyers are consistently reimagining properties and creating long term value.Situated on a flat 0.25 acre

    Vicky Harris Coldwell Banker Realty

    407 Middle Ln, Austin, TX 78753
  • /35

    Starting at $665 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    829 Park Plaza, Austin, TX 78753

    Step into luxury and comfort at Park Plaza Apartments, where every apartment is designed with upgraded amenities to enhance your living experience. The sleek interior features modern gas stoves for your culinary adventures, while the spacious kitchen provides ample room for meal preparation. Throughout the living areas, you'll find newly installed ceiling fans for optimal airflow and climate

    Park Plaza

    (855) 774-0797

    829 Park Plaza, Austin, TX 78753
  • 1408 Brighton Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1408 Brighton Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,346

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Gilliam Bramlett Partners

    1408 Brighton Ln, Austin, TX 78753
    • 1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 128, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $280,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 128, Austin, TX 78753

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 128, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Chambers JPAR Round Rock

  • /20

    $235,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    9505 N Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    Owner is motivated to sell. Agent is actively working with Lender to submit offers for property. The property is available for touring after coordination and appointment set with agent. This is a traditional single family home. It has four complete bedrooms and one bathroom with ample room to add another full bathroom where laundry room is. Owner purchased from previous seller who had made some

    David Ashby JBG Commercial

    9505 N Creek Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • /35

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    12443 Tech Ridge Blvd, Austin, TX 78753

    Mandalay Apartments in Austin TX offers spacious one, two, and three bedroom apartment homes perfectly priced for any budget. We're open and ready to take you on a tour of your next home! Our clubhouse amenities include a Locker Hub for 24/7 package retrieval, 24 hour fitness center with cable tv, vending machine, as well as yoga/pilates/boxing/stretching room. We have a 24/7 Laundry facility on

    Mandalay Apartment Homes

    (737) 204-0518

    12443 Tech Ridge Blvd, Austin, TX 78753
  • 906 Hermitage Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    906 Hermitage Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,139

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Ratcliff Keller Williams Realty

    906 Hermitage Dr, Austin, TX 78753
    • 1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 219, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $288,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 219, Austin, TX 78753

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 219, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /22

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft

    11605 Poplar Cove, Austin, TX 78753

    Great North Austin investment opportunity! Set on a generous .43-acre cul-de-sac lot in North Austin’s Walnut Ridge area, this duplex offers the kind of investment opportunity that is getting harder to find, strong location, functional layouts, and income already in place. This single story has a unit A and B unit that both feature: 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, large rooms with vaulted ceilings, built-in

    Yusuf Johnson eXp Realty, LLC

    11605 Poplar Cove, Austin, TX 78753
  • /35

    Starting at $699 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8312 N Interstate 35, Austin, TX 78753

    Welcome to Woodland Heights: Your Gateway to Exceptional Living!Discover the epitome of comfort and convenience at Woodland Heights, where large, spacious apartments meet an excellent location in north-central Austin. Strategically positioned just a ten-minute commute from downtown/central business district, our community provides easy access to a wealth of employers and entertainment

    Woodland Heights

    (737) 377-4992

    8312 N Interstate 35, Austin, TX 78753
  • 12609 Knowell Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $377,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    12609 Knowell Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,710

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Bradford Bray Real Estate Group LLC

    12609 Knowell Dr, Austin, TX 78753
    • 1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 326, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $278,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 326, Austin, TX 78753

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 326, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Sylvana E3 Properties

  • /27

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    1121 Peggotty Place, Austin, TX 78753

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Austin’s Copperfield neighborhood, 1121 Peggotty Place offers a rare combination of privacy, thoughtful updates, and outdoor space. Sitting on nearly a quarter-acre lot and backing to lush greenery with no rear neighbors, the backyard feels expansive and peaceful. Inside, the home has been intentionally refreshed to give buyers a clean,

    Adam Theall Pauly Presley Realty

    1121 Peggotty Place, Austin, TX 78753
  • /35

    Starting at $1,020 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1127 Pearl Retreat Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    Your new home is waiting at Citadel at Tech Ridge, your destination for affordable North Austin living. Nestled in a connected and fast-growing corridor, our community offers more than just a place to live. Here, you'll find a home base designed to support and elevate your day-to-day.From the moment you set foot in Citadel, you'll notice how everything here is designed to make your life easier,

    Citadel at Tech Ridge

    (737) 358-3104

    1127 Pearl Retreat Ln, Austin, TX 78753
  • 12412 Britannic Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    12412 Britannic Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,905

    Last Listing Agent Martin Pozzi Martin Pozzi, Broker

    12412 Britannic Dr, Austin, TX 78753
    • 1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 314, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $270,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 314, Austin, TX 78753

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 314, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gavin Peterson Redfin Corporation

  • /30

    $309,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    12004 Thompkins Dr, Austin, TX 78753

    Welcome to Copperfield, a well-loved North Austin neighborhood with easy access to the Walnut Creek Greenbelt and Copperfield Nature Trail. Conveniently located on the CapMetro bus route with stops to Q2 Stadium, The Domain, IBM, Kramer Station MetroRail, Dell, H-E-B, GM, and the DMV. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,304 SF with an open floor plan, high ceilings, fresh paint, new LED

    Nathan Edge Compass RE Texas, LLC

    12004 Thompkins Dr, Austin, TX 78753
  • /34

    Starting at $1,049 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1501 E Howard Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    Welcome to Bridge at Harris Ridge! Located in the desirable Tech Ridge area of Austin, this new & affordable community offers unique and modern 1, 2, 3 & 4 bedroom apartments alongside fabulous amenities! Bridge at Harris Ridge boasts well-appointed and desirable interiors, such as fully-equipped kitchens, granite countertops and full-sized washer & dryer connections. Our Texan resident will

    Bridge at Harris Ridge

    (737) 255-8739

    1501 E Howard Ln, Austin, TX 78753
  • 12295 Abbey Glen Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    12295 Abbey Glen Ln, Austin, TX 78753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,075

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Klar Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    12295 Abbey Glen Ln, Austin, TX 78753
    • 1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 213, Austin, TX 78753

      Est $275,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 213, Austin, TX 78753

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1101 E Parmer Ln Unit 213, Austin, TX 78753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 165 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Rakhar Connolly 4 Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home