10,676

Homes in ZIP Code 78757

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $825,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft

    1500 Villanova Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    Here’s your opportunity to own an amazing midcentury modern on a corner lot that includes a combination of pristine original vintage features with smart, quality upgrades. You'll love everything from the recent kitchen appliances, and quartz countertops to the original American oak hardwood floors, bookend veneer paneling and craftsman cabinets! The chef's kitchen and bathroom renovations enhance

    Agent Photo

    Peter Dennison

    Keller Williams Realty

    (737) 234-9152

    1500 Villanova Dr, Austin, TX 78757
  • /35

    Starting at $1,259 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8615 Rockwood Ln, Austin, TX 78757

    The Austin - Perfect 1/1! We made the most of the space in this one bedroom apartment by including a closet that can house a full size washer/dryer, as well as ample closet space in the bedroom, lining one whole wall. The bathroom is separate from the master so your guests can avoid walking through your bedroom to visit the loo, potentially avoiding being judged for your unmade bed. A great one

    Rockwood Apartments

    (512) 961-4687

    8615 Rockwood Ln, Austin, TX 78757
  • 2111 Teakwood Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    $889,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2111 Teakwood Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,303

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Freeman Twelve Rivers Realty

    2111 Teakwood Dr, Austin, TX 78757
    • 1807 Alegria Rd Unit B, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $489,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Alegria Rd Unit B, Austin, TX 78757

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 869 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1807 Alegria Rd Unit B, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Biggerstaff Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /35

    $598,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    2714 Thrushwood Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    Investor-ready in North Austin! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Lanier Terrace neighborhood. Currently tenant-occupied with a reliable rental history, this property offers immediate income potential. Property management is already in place and will waive set-up fees for the new owner, making this a smooth transition for any investor. This

    Agent Photo

    Lorrie Kennedy

    Classic Realty

    (512) 764-5434

    2714 Thrushwood Dr, Austin, TX 78757
  • /35

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    6324 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78752

    Ellis Highline offers irresistible luxury apartments in Austin's Crestview Neighborhood, just a 15 minute drive from downtown. Ellis Highline is around the corner from P. Terry's Burger Stand, Stiles Switch BBQ, Whataburger, The Peached Tortilla and more! Our floor plans feature spacious 1 bedroom, and 2 bedroom apartments in Austin, TX designed with you in mind. Join our pet-friendly Austin

    Ellis Highline

    (855) 449-9073

    6324 N Lamar Blvd, Austin, TX 78752
  • 8003 Rockwood Ln, Austin, TX 78757

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8003 Rockwood Ln, Austin, TX 78757

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,226

    Last Listing Agent Sharman Reed Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8003 Rockwood Ln, Austin, TX 78757
    • 1527 Madison Ave Unit A, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $803,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      1527 Madison Ave Unit A, Austin, TX 78757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1527 Madison Ave Unit A, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent joe prather Central Metro Realty

  • /21

    $1,750,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft

    7310 Woodrow Ave, Austin, TX 78757

    Modern Yet Classic Elegance with a Touch of Magic in the Heart of Crestview. Welcome to your dream home — a brand-new residence designed by Clark | Richardson Architects, nestled in one of Austin’s most walkable neighborhoods. Just minutes from eateries, parks, and Crestview Station, this home blends sophisticated design, custom details, and a few whimsical surprises. A 1-2-6 new home warranty is

    Agent Photo

    Kimbrough Gray

    Vox Real Estate, LLC

    (737) 216-8571

    7310 Woodrow Ave, Austin, TX 78757
  • /25

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • Studio

    6811-6815 Great Northern Blvd, Austin, TX 78757

    Welcome to Allandale Flats, your new home in the heart of Austin, TX. This beautifully remodeled apartment offers a blend of comfort and style that is hard to resist. The apartment comes with an in-unit washer/dryer, ensuring your laundry days are hassle-free. Nestled in the vibrant Allandale neighborhood, the location is simply unbeatable. You'll be in close proximity to a variety of local

    Allandale Flats

    (737) 204-2254

    6811-6815 Great Northern Blvd, Austin, TX 78757
  • 1305 Morrow St, Austin, TX 78757

    $1,799,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1305 Morrow St, Austin, TX 78757

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $634/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,619,802

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Miller eXp Realty, LLC

    1305 Morrow St, Austin, TX 78757
    • 903 Romeria Dr Unit 104, Austin, TX 78757

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Romeria Dr Unit 104, Austin, TX 78757

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      903 Romeria Dr Unit 104, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Smith Waterloo Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $639,936

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    8509 Rockwood Ln, Austin, TX 78757

    Fully Renovated. Fully Permitted. Truly Move-In Ready. Welcome to this beautifully reimagined single-story home in the highly desirable Northtowne area near Burnet Rd & 183. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully updated with quality craftsmanship and modern design while maintaining the character that makes this neighborhood so special. Big ticket items? Already done. Brand new HVAC

    Edward Phuong ListingSpark

    8509 Rockwood Ln, Austin, TX 78757
  • /20

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1220 W Anderson Ln, Austin, TX 78757

    One month FREE on all floor plans!!Welcome to a community that puts comfort first!Every apartment comes with its own washer and dryer, so laundry day is a breeze. The recently updated exteriors and interiors bring a fresh, modern feel to the whole complex. When it's time to unwind, head down to the outdoor lounge or grab a book and relax in one of our peaceful courtyard areas -

    Anderson Flats

    (844) 541-5104

    1220 W Anderson Ln, Austin, TX 78757
  • 7500 Saint Phillip St, Austin, TX 78757

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7500 Saint Phillip St, Austin, TX 78757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,589

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Joseph Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

    7500 Saint Phillip St, Austin, TX 78757
    • 903 Romeria Dr Unit 106, Austin, TX 78757

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Romeria Dr Unit 106, Austin, TX 78757

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      903 Romeria Dr Unit 106, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Smith Waterloo Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $180,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    7685 Northcross Dr Unit 521, Austin, TX 78757

    FURNISHED Fantastic 1 bedroom easy life style Condo . Great Central location for Students, singles or anyone wanting a lock and leave place to hang their hat! Recently replaced HVAC and Laundry units.

    George Ree REALTY BY GEORGE LLC

    7685 Northcross Dr Unit 521, Austin, TX 78757
  • /20

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1720 Wooten Park Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    Welcome to boutique living in Northwest Austin, where peace meets convenience. This community offers the perfect blend of upgraded modern homes and serene outdoor spaces. Each apartment comes complete with a washer and dryer, plus stylish, updated finishes throughout.The peaceful courtyard and outdoor lounge areas create perfect spots for relaxing or gathering with friends for weekend

    Magnolia Flats

    (855) 705-6036

    1720 Wooten Park Dr, Austin, TX 78757
  • 1044 Sugaree Ave, Austin, TX 78757

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1044 Sugaree Ave, Austin, TX 78757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,255

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Montgomery Keller Williams Realty

    1044 Sugaree Ave, Austin, TX 78757
    • 903 Romeria Dr Unit 101, Austin, TX 78757

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Romeria Dr Unit 101, Austin, TX 78757

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      903 Romeria Dr Unit 101, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Smith Waterloo Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $199,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 589 Sq Ft

    2104 Cullen Ave Unit 113, Austin, TX 78757

    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Beautifully updated condo in the heart of the highly desirable Crestview neighborhood. This move-in-ready home has been thoughtfully refreshed throughout, providing a truly turnkey property with modern updates and low-maintenance living. You'll be welcomed by light, bright, fresh interior paint and a spacious living area. The kitchen provides freshly painted cabinets,

    Maggie Ruiz Redfin Corporation

    2104 Cullen Ave Unit 113, Austin, TX 78757
  • /20

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8624-8625 Fireside Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    Discover comfortable living in North Austin at Cielo at Azulyk, 8624-8625 Fireside Dr.Availability includes 1x1 and 2x1 floor plans. Each apartment features a modern kitchen, a bright living area extending to a private patio, and convenient community laundry facilties. Nestled near Burnett, enjoy easy access to local dining, shopping, and entertainment, along with ample parking and

    Cielo at Azulyk

    (866) 312-4785

    8624-8625 Fireside Dr, Austin, TX 78757
  • 1502 Choquette Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    $2,299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1502 Choquette Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $626/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,137,811

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Levesque Urban Provision, REALTORS

    1502 Choquette Dr, Austin, TX 78757
    • 7710 Easy Wind Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $483,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      7710 Easy Wind Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      7710 Easy Wind Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilhelm Bramlett Partners

  • /36

    $675,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    2902 Dover Place, Austin, TX 78757

    Below TCAD appraisal! Don’t miss this rare opportunity to hang your hat in this charming home located on a coveted corner lot nestled on a double cul de sac. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Bring your ideas—this single-story home is ready for its next chapter after being loved by the same owner for over 60 years. Endless possibilities!You will love the ranch house retro charm which includes a

    Rachel Nation Nation Holdings LLC

    2902 Dover Place, Austin, TX 78757
  • /20

    $1,494 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    810 W St Johns Ave Unit 1071, Austin, TX 78752

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1494/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1494/moLanding's apartments at Bridge at Midtown

    (415) 650-2421

    810 W St Johns Ave Unit 1071, Austin, TX 78752
  • 7801 Shoal Creek Blvd Unit 127, Austin, TX 78757

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7801 Shoal Creek Blvd Unit 127, Austin, TX 78757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,235

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bryson Real Estate Alliance, Inc.

    7801 Shoal Creek Blvd Unit 127, Austin, TX 78757
    • 7436 Easy Wind Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $556,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      7436 Easy Wind Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      7436 Easy Wind Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chrissy Hand Coldwell Banker Apex

  • /40

    $1,895,000

    New Construction Open Sun 1PM - 4PM $105K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft

    1310 Cullen Ave, Austin, TX 78757

    A thoughtfully designed custom residence where luxury, function, and comfort come together in a truly versatile floor plan. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, multiple living areas, and a detached 2-car garage, this home offers both spaciousness and intentional design for everyday living and entertaining.The home’s architectural presence is evident with soaring ceilings, including a dramatic

    John Little Epique Realty LLC

    1310 Cullen Ave, Austin, TX 78757
  • /11

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8615 Rockwood Ln Unit 314, Austin, TX 78757

    Property Id: 2441328Nestled in the North Shoal Creek neighborhood and in close proximity to The Domain, a prime location offering convenience to major roadways such as MoPac, Loop 360, 183, and IH-35. These apartments boast remarkable features, including expansive living spaces, captivating pool views, generously-sized bedrooms, plantation blinds, an elevator, on-site storage units, and

    (737) 255-8204

    8615 Rockwood Ln Unit 314, Austin, TX 78757
  • 1800 Barbara St, Austin, TX 78757

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1800 Barbara St, Austin, TX 78757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,176

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Yager Uptown Realty LLC

    1800 Barbara St, Austin, TX 78757
    • 1048 Sugaree Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $571,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      1048 Sugaree Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1048 Sugaree Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Rouhselang Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $1,399,999

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft

    8300 Hathaway Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    Stunning architectural Elegance and the finest craftsmanship make this newly built custom by Rejuve Group an absolute must see. Experience the unique beauty of the Hathaway House with its premium artisan touches and exquisite attention to detail. This home has been coined "The House of Light" with walls of windows adorning the outdoor living space that capture the light and flood each room with

    Kelly Adams Beyond The Move Realty, LLC

    8300 Hathaway Dr, Austin, TX 78757
  • /10

    $2,290

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    6810 Lexington Rd Unit SI ID1497888P, Austin, TX 78757

    The advertised rate of $2,290/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 2, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (737) 418-1714

    6810 Lexington Rd Unit SI ID1497888P, Austin, TX 78757
  • 3207 Whitepine Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3207 Whitepine Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,737

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Carr Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3207 Whitepine Dr, Austin, TX 78757
    • 6905 Grover Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $531,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      6905 Grover Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6905 Grover Ave, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Richardson Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /32

    $649,998

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    3101 Steck Ave, Austin, TX 78757

    Completely remodeled and move-in ready, this beautifully updated one-story home offers the perfect blend of modern finishes and functional design. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, the open-concept layout creates a seamless flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, showcasing brand-new cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops,

    Debra Newby Redfin Corporation

    3101 Steck Ave, Austin, TX 78757
  • /20

    $1,244 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 596 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    810 W St Johns Ave Unit 1163, Austin, TX 78752

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1274/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1244/moLanding's apartments at Bridge at Midtown

    (628) 200-7683

    810 W St Johns Ave Unit 1163, Austin, TX 78752
  • 1808 Redlands St, Austin, TX 78757

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1808 Redlands St, Austin, TX 78757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,486

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Capalupo Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1808 Redlands St, Austin, TX 78757
    • 919 Mountaineer Ln, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $516,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 Mountaineer Ln, Austin, TX 78757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      919 Mountaineer Ln, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Munoz Compass RE Texas, LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home