10,676

Homes in ZIP Code 78757

Section Image
  • /21

    $459,950

    $135K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    1909 Hearthside Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    Another Price Reduction! Unbelievable $171 per sqft. Lowest duplex price per sqft in MLS areas 1A,1B, 2, 2N, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8E, 8W, UT, DT,CLS,N,PF,LN,RN,NW,1N,1A,NE,5E,9,11,SC,10N,SWE,SWW,W,LS. Total of $135,000 in price reductions. Great location and opportunity for owner occupant or large family to occupy both units, or just keep the whole place as a rental. 3 bedrooms in Unit A, and Unit B is

    Cliff Nowell Lake Travis Real Estate®

    1909 Hearthside Dr, Austin, TX 78757
  • /17

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Furnished 2/2 Home in Crestview 3-12 month lease terms available

    1311 Aggie Ln, Austin, TX 78757

    Welcome to 1311 Aggie Lane! This is a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Crestview neighborhood of Austin, TX. This modern home features stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, and recently renovated interiors. Enjoy the neighborhood and relax on the front porch perfect or the serenity of the private fenced yard in the shaded patio. With modern finishes throughout,

    1311 Aggie Ln, Austin, TX 78757
  • 1807 Richcreek Rd, Austin, TX 78757

    $739,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1807 Richcreek Rd, Austin, TX 78757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,173

    Last Listing Agent Peter Stiles The Stiles Agency

    1807 Richcreek Rd, Austin, TX 78757
    • 8525 Putnam Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $574,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      8525 Putnam Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8525 Putnam Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Bain KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

  • /30

    $179,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft

    7801 Shoal Creek Blvd Unit 240, Austin, TX 78757

    Experience the best of North Austin living at 7801 Shoal Creek Blvd, Unit 240. This updated two-bedroom condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a lively North Austin neighborhood. Featuring spacious bedrooms with ample closet space, this home provides flexibility for guests or a dedicated home office. Built in 1968, the condo combines the charm of established Austin

    Batya Porter Horizon Realty

    7801 Shoal Creek Blvd Unit 240, Austin, TX 78757
  • /6

    $1,499 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1908 Hearthstone Dr Unit 104, Austin, TX 78757

    Remodeled 2 Bed x 1.5 Bath!!! Garden Style 4-Plex with shared laundry free of charge! Each unit has a connected private, fenced yard. Both bedrooms and full bath are located upstairs. The complex has a free parking lot located at the front of the property that can be utilized by all tenants. This property is located near Grand Central Plaza with easy access to Hwy 183 and Burnet Rd.

    Steven Bilyeu Realty Group of Austin LLC

    1908 Hearthstone Dr Unit 104, Austin, TX 78757
  • 6102 Laird Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    $635,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6102 Laird Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,129

    Last Listing Agent Jason Heffron Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6102 Laird Dr, Austin, TX 78757
    • 8607 Putnam Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $628,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      8607 Putnam Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      • Studio
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8607 Putnam Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Blackwelder Fathom Realty

  • /28

    $250,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft

    8605 Putnam Dr Unit 202, Austin, TX 78757

    Funky, Fresh, and So Austin. Discover this stylish 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo for sale in Austin’s Wooten neighborhood — a second-story gem that’s anything but your typical white box. This home blends character, comfort, and convenience with thoughtful upgrades and fresh finishes that make it truly move-in ready. Enjoy natural light, a smart open layout, in-unit washer and dryer, and great storage

    Heidi Yohe Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8605 Putnam Dr Unit 202, Austin, TX 78757
  • /13

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 766 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8013 Lazy Ln Unit B, Austin, TX 78757

    Cute 1/1 back unit in a duplex located in coveted Wooten Neighborhood. Unit B includes a small yard and patio space. Tile floors and lots of space for a 1 bedroom. Washer/dryer included. Private driveway and covered carport parking spot. Great location and easy access from major hwys.

    8013 Lazy Ln Unit B, Austin, TX 78757
  • 5907 Woodview Ave, Austin, TX 78757

    $2,675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5907 Woodview Ave, Austin, TX 78757

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,597,987

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Mozersky Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    5907 Woodview Ave, Austin, TX 78757
    • 8511 Putnam Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $560,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      8511 Putnam Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8511 Putnam Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hackemack Bramlett Partners

  • /17

    $349,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft

    2001 W Anderson Ln Unit 241, Austin, TX 78757

    Upgrade Credit Incentives! Welcome to a remarkable condo at The Ander, a modern retreat in Austin’s vibrant Crestview neighborhood. This one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence is 684 square feet. The Ander is more than a home, it’s a lifestyle inspired by wellness and Austin’s natural beauty. With sleek design and a serene ambiance, it’s a space where productivity and relaxation coexist

    Kendra Petty Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2001 W Anderson Ln Unit 241, Austin, TX 78757
  • /16

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3114 Hunt Trail Unit B, Austin, TX 78757

    2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex with fenced yard in the Allandale Terrace neighborhood of Northwest Austin. Hard tile floors in common areas with wood/laminate in the bedrooms. No adjoining wall with the neighbor. Covered carport space and washer and dryer included. Pet negotiable -1 dog or 1 cat only - weight limit under 40lbs. Duplex is on the corner of Hunt Trail and Great Northern - Unit B is the

    Kevin Wilhelm Bramlett Partners

    3114 Hunt Trail Unit B, Austin, TX 78757
  • 8012 Stillwood Ln, Austin, TX 78757

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8012 Stillwood Ln, Austin, TX 78757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,606

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Tapp Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8012 Stillwood Ln, Austin, TX 78757
    • 8503 Contour Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $467,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      8503 Contour Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8503 Contour Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Pearson Pearson Properties

  • /39

    $1,865,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    3305 Skylark Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    Experience unparalleled luxury living in this stunning modern contemporary single-level home, where every detail has been meticulously crafted to create a sanctuary of sophistication and style. Step inside and be greeted by 15-foot flat ceilings that exude grandeur and space, while the beautiful heated pool and spa beckon for moments of relaxation and indulgence. The 12-foot sliding doors

    Justin Pistorius Local Life Realty, LLC

    3305 Skylark Dr, Austin, TX 78757
  • /17

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Fantastic Luxury 1-1 in the heart of Allandale

    7685 Northcross Dr Unit 909, Austin, TX 78757

    7685 Northcross Dr Unit 909 in the desirable Allandale Condos, located in the heart of Austin. This fully refurbished 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 576 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space with a clean, modern feel throughout.Inside, you’ll find a highly functional layout with an oversized pantry, dedicated linen closet, and a spacious walk-in closet that provides exceptional

    7685 Northcross Dr Unit 909, Austin, TX 78757
  • 6700 Vine St, Austin, TX 78757

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6700 Vine St, Austin, TX 78757

    • Land
    • 13,346 Sq Ft
    • $2,594,648 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,414

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Bullock Moreland Properties

    6700 Vine St, Austin, TX 78757
    • 8516 Contour Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $551,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      8516 Contour Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8516 Contour Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Bialek Property Crossing

  • /17

    $119,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    8611 Putnam Dr Unit 102, Austin, TX 78757

    Great location for this 2-bedroom condo, just minutes from vibrant nightlife, restaurants, and shopping. Don’t miss out—this one won’t last long. To help visualize this homes floor plan and to highlight its potential virtual furnishings may have been added to photos found in this listing.

    Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    8611 Putnam Dr Unit 102, Austin, TX 78757
  • /28

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8609 Melshire Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    Available for immediate move in. Charming brick home in the heart of Austin (183 & Mopac). Must see renovated kitchen w/ quartz countertops, & stainless steel appliances open to breakfast rm & family rm with fireplace. Formal living & dining too! Vinyl Plank floors in living areas and 2 bedrooms, carpet in 2 bedrooms. You'll love the beautifully renovated master bath. Big back yard! Requirements:

    Schuyler Knippa Knippa Properties

    8609 Melshire Dr, Austin, TX 78757
  • 1904 Morrow St, Austin, TX 78757

    $729,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1904 Morrow St, Austin, TX 78757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,074

    Last Listing Agent John Richardson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1904 Morrow St, Austin, TX 78757
    • 8304 Cochrane Cove, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $1,364,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      8304 Cochrane Cove, Austin, TX 78757

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8304 Cochrane Cove, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 241 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Brown LPT Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    8203 Easter Cove, Austin, TX 78757

    3 bedroom home in Austin with a big yard and no HOA. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Austin, TX, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,221 square feet of functional, open-concept living on an oversized lot, a rare find in today’s market. Designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining, the flowing floorplan features a spacious living room that seamlessly connects to not one, but two

    Dillar Schwartz eXp Realty, LLC

    8203 Easter Cove, Austin, TX 78757
  • /20

    $799 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6010 N Lamar Blvd Unit 205, Austin, TX 78752

    Great value 1 bedroom with parking included in the rent! Availability for immediate move in. If you qualify as part of an affordable program here, your annual rent increase will be capped in accordance with HUD’s MFI income and rental affordability criteria. Patio on ground floor units and balcony on 2nd and 3rd floor units. Pool and laundry facility on site. On-site laundry facility has been

    Alex Ray Austin Residence

    6010 N Lamar Blvd Unit 205, Austin, TX 78752
  • 3309 Whitepine Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3309 Whitepine Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,013

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Markham Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3309 Whitepine Dr, Austin, TX 78757
    • 8407 Bowling Green Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $677,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      8407 Bowling Green Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8407 Bowling Green Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Watson Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /32

    $1,095,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    1304 Richcreek Rd Unit A, Austin, TX 78757

    Welcome to 1304 Richcreek #A in the Heart of Crestview. This Scandi-inspired home will impress even the mostdiscerning buyers. From the white oak floors, Bertazzoni appliances, high ceilings and walls of windows, there’sattention to detail at every turn. The backyard has been reimagined into a serene Zen garden that brings the outsidein. With details like waterfall quartz counters, a

    Anna Uliassi eXp Realty, LLC

    1304 Richcreek Rd Unit A, Austin, TX 78757
  • /20

    $789 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 545 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6008 N Lamar Blvd Unit 114, Austin, TX 78752

    Great value 1 bedroom with parking included in the rent available now! If you qualify as part of an affordable program here, your annual rent increase will be capped in accordance with HUD’s MFI income and rental affordability criteria. Spacious one bed unit with inviting pool on site surrounded by lovely landscaping. On-site laundry facility that's been renovated! On the MetroRapid bus route.

    Alex Ray Austin Residence

    6008 N Lamar Blvd Unit 114, Austin, TX 78752
  • 2600 Penny Ln Unit 115, Austin, TX 78757

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2600 Penny Ln Unit 115, Austin, TX 78757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,037

    Last Listing Agent Reese Phillips Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2600 Penny Ln Unit 115, Austin, TX 78757
    • /40

      Est $495,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Doris Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2211 Doris Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Pruitt Spyglass Realty

  • /40

    $495,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    909 Mountaineer Ln, Austin, TX 78757

    The perfect blend of convenience and space for under $500k! Crestview Station is one of those incredible neighborhoods that is so close to so many coffee shops, shopping, stores, bus lines, and the metro rail! It also has dog parks, a bocce ball court, community grills, and walking trails. This townhome sits on a corner so it gets tons of natural light flooding through the windows downstairs and

    Lisa Munoz Compass RE Texas, LLC

    909 Mountaineer Ln, Austin, TX 78757
  • /24

    $4,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3306 Whiteway Dr, Austin, TX 78757

    Located in one of Central Austin’s most beloved neighborhoods, Allandale—this beautifully renovated mid-century gem blends timeless charm with modern flair. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home is full of thoughtful updates and clean lines, wrapped in a design palette that is both stylish and inviting. Set beneath a canopy of towering oaks, this quiet street delivers all the curb appeal

    John Richardson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3306 Whiteway Dr, Austin, TX 78757
  • 1804 Cullen Ave, Austin, TX 78757

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1804 Cullen Ave, Austin, TX 78757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,279

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Janss RE/MAX Fine Properties

    1804 Cullen Ave, Austin, TX 78757
    • 8311 Bowling Green Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $1,615,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      8311 Bowling Green Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8311 Bowling Green Dr, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaine Millheiser Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /17

    $119,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    8611 Putnam Dr Unit 101, Austin, TX 78757

Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    8611 Putnam Dr Unit 101, Austin, TX 78757
  • /20

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2808 Thrushwood Dr Unit B, Austin, TX 78757

    Recently remodeled and move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath duplex at 2808 Thrushwood Dr #B offers 900 square feet of bright, modern living in heart of North Shoal Creek Neighborhood. With NO CARPET throughout, luxury vinyl plank flooring, updated tile, and fresh contemporary finishes, the home feels clean, easy to maintain, and thoughtfully updated. The vaulted living room features a gas

    Cara Welch Allure Real Estate

    2808 Thrushwood Dr Unit B, Austin, TX 78757
  • 6505 Grover Ave Unit 1, Austin, TX 78757

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6505 Grover Ave Unit 1, Austin, TX 78757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,279

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Vermelis Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6505 Grover Ave Unit 1, Austin, TX 78757
    • 2003 Ohlen Rd, Austin, TX 78757

      Est $489,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      2003 Ohlen Rd, Austin, TX 78757

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2003 Ohlen Rd, Austin, TX 78757

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Sokolic Compass RE Texas, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home