689

Recently Sold Avalon, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $241,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1023 Black Bridge Rd, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,504

    Last Listing Agent Billy Shipler Rock Realty

    1023 Black Bridge Rd, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /40

    $322,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1418 S Walnut St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,272

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Schreiber RE/MAX Preferred

    1418 S Walnut St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1337 Sherman Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,951

    Last Listing Agent Julie Press-Raese Century 21 Affiliated

    1337 Sherman Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1332 Ruger Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,497

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cherry Century 21 Affiliated

    1332 Ruger Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • 2337 N County Road F, Janesville, WI 53545

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2337 N County Road F, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,140 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Brown Berkshire Hathaway Starck Real Estate

    2337 N County Road F, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /86

    $417,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2018 Conway Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,165

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Rose Century 21 Affiliated

    2018 Conway Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4701 W Woods Edge Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,524

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lawton EXIT Realty HGM

    4701 W Woods Edge Rd, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /37

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    118 N Terrace St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,869

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Mackey Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    118 N Terrace St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /34

    $307,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1841 S Walnut St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,363

    Last Listing Agent Blair Winn Winn Realty & Appraisal LLC

    1841 S Walnut St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /52

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2423 Rutledge Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,301

    Last Listing Agent John Mansur Mansur Real Estate LLC

    2423 Rutledge Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /24

    $128,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    767 Logan St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,671

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Parish Realty Executives Premier

    767 Logan St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /67

    $320,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    816 N Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,252

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rusch Century 21 Affiliated

    816 N Osborne Ave, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /30

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2219 Elizabeth St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,500

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Van Tassell Rock Realty

    2219 Elizabeth St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /37

    $108,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    544 N Chatham St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,332

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Richter Weber Century 21 Affiliated

    544 N Chatham St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /38

    $189,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    479 N Walnut St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,720

    Last Listing Agent Amy Curcio RA Homes Realty LLC

    479 N Walnut St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    205 Rosewood Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,110

    Last Listing Agent Erica Nenno Century 21 Affiliated

    205 Rosewood Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /15

    $180,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1123 N Washington St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,446

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cherry Century 21 Affiliated

    1123 N Washington St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2049 Bond Place, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,690

    Last Listing Agent Sam Jessup Pinnacle Real Estate Group LLC

    2049 Bond Place, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /27

    $189,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1102 W State St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,789

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hagemann-Davis Century 21 Affiliated

    1102 W State St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /40

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2015 Ravine St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,261

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Rufer Century 21 Affiliated

    2015 Ravine St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /58

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3803 Falcon Ridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,133

3803 Falcon Ridge Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2127 Rockport Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,742

    Last Listing Agent Janine Birkhimer Realty Executives Premier

    2127 Rockport Rd, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /39

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2229 S Willard Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,498

    Last Listing Agent Donna Panico Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    2229 S Willard Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /41

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    212 N Washington St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,326

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Allen RE/MAX Top Choice

    212 N Washington St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    606 W Delavan Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $68,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,503

    Last Listing Agent John Mansur Mansur Real Estate LLC

    606 W Delavan Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2127 S Pearl St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,727

    Last Listing Agent Kale George George Real Estate, LLC

    2127 S Pearl St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1828 N Claremont Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,747

1828 N Claremont Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /23

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1914 Elizabeth St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,184

1914 Elizabeth St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /38

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1412 Craig Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,349

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bailey Wisconsin Realty Group L.L.C.

    1412 Craig Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /29

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1600 S Marion Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,630

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Selvog Century 21 Affiliated

    1600 S Marion Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /2

    $164,300

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4008 Creekside Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Downing EXIT Realty HGM

    4008 Creekside Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /34

    $237,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2539 N County Rd E, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,300

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn McCulloch Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    2539 N County Rd E, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /29

    $328,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1544 S Grant Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,707

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cherry Century 21 Affiliated

    1544 S Grant Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /65

    $333,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1418 N Sumac Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,774

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Burdick Sprinkman Real Estate

    1418 N Sumac Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /27

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2126 E County Road O, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,140

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moran EXIT Realty HGM

    2126 E County Road O, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /19

    $142,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    534 Williams St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,700

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Chrostowski Rock Realty

    534 Williams St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • 1645 S Willard Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    $264,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1645 S Willard Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,371

    Last Listing Agent Bob Wisdom RE/MAX Plaza

    1645 S Willard Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2370 S Terrace St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,545

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Oshel Shorewest, REALTORS

    2370 S Terrace St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /5

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    620 W Delavan Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,131

    Last Listing Agent John Mansur Mansur Real Estate LLC

    620 W Delavan Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /44

    $238,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    865 Sutherland Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,055

    Last Listing Agent Deb DeWitt Century 21 Affiliated

    865 Sutherland Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home