689

Recently Sold Avalon, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $223,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1645 S Marion Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,245

    Last Listing Agent Hansen Home Team Real Broker LLC

    1645 S Marion Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /35

    $181,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1126 Beloit Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,050

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Bowers Zuelke Real Estate Team

    1126 Beloit Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /13

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2219 W Court St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,570

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Tuescher Covenant Realty

    2219 W Court St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /23

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    323 Center Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,943

    Last Listing Agent Sady Aguiar Rock Realty

    323 Center Ave, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /58

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2723 Mount Zion Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,971

    Last Listing Agent Donna Panico Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    2723 Mount Zion Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /16

    $287,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2016 S Grant Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,570

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Weckler Kim Colby Homes

    2016 S Grant Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /45

    $234,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    906 Benton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,513

    Last Listing Agent John Mansur Mansur Real Estate LLC

    906 Benton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /58

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2502 Galahad Way, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,228

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Oshel Shorewest, REALTORS

    2502 Galahad Way, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /50

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2315 Navajo Ct, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,910

    Last Listing Agent Katie Stumpf Century 21 Affiliated

    2315 Navajo Ct, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /39

    $430,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3730 Solar Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,990

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Dilley Realty Executives Premier

    3730 Solar Ave, Janesville, WI 53548
  • 220 S Locust St, Janesville, WI 53548

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    220 S Locust St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,048

    Last Listing Agent Luxe Haven Group* Forward Realty Partners

    220 S Locust St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /2

    $187,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1226 E Racine St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,260

    Last Listing Agent Paul Schieldt Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    1226 E Racine St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /5

    $212,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1012 Cornelia St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,463

    Last Listing Agent Sue Gilbertson Restaino & Associates

    1012 Cornelia St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1413 E Van Buren St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,958

    Last Listing Agent Heather Collins Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1413 E Van Buren St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /6

    $82,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    418 S Pine St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,586

    Last Listing Agent Kris Shear Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    418 S Pine St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /49

    $419,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1506 Winchester Place, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,476

    Last Listing Agent Kirstie Skul Real Broker LLC

    1506 Winchester Place, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /35

    $242,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    910 Benton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,466

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dransfield First Weber Inc

    910 Benton Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /15

    $263,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2302 E Milwaukee St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,822

    Last Listing Agent Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

    2302 E Milwaukee St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4004 Creekside Dr Unit 25, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,593

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McPherson Realty Executives Premier

    4004 Creekside Dr Unit 25, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3317 Turnberry Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,611

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Acker-Farber RE/MAX Preferred

    3317 Turnberry Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /31

    $47,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    L20 Arbor Ridge Way, Janesville, WI 53548

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $135,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 311 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Konya Schuh Century 21 Affiliated

    L20 Arbor Ridge Way, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /39

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2505 Center Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,417

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rusch Century 21 Affiliated

    2505 Center Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • 535 S Jackson St, Janesville, WI 53548

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    535 S Jackson St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,738

    Last Listing Agent Gaby Boutillier Coldwell Banker Realty

    535 S Jackson St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /26

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    612 Williams St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,760

    Last Listing Agent Laura Fuhrmann Rock Realty

    612 Williams St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /24

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1815 Kellogg Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,888

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    1815 Kellogg Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1035 Harmony Cir SW, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,585

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Broom Y Realty Wisconsin

    1035 Harmony Cir SW, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1114 Matheson St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,205

    Last Listing Agent Rick Olstad Accord Realty

    1114 Matheson St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /15

    $229,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2213 S Walnut St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,092

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Richter Weber Century 21 Affiliated

    2213 S Walnut St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /90

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2650 N Britt Rd, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,090

    Last Listing Agent Tara Pearson Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    2650 N Britt Rd, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /47

    $217,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1106 E Court St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,650

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ormes Keller Williams Realty

    1106 E Court St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1414 Camelot Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,488

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Armentrout Pinnacle Real Estate Group LLC

    1414 Camelot Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1124 Macarthur Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,045

    Last Listing Agent Amber Baker Century 21 Affiliated

    1124 Macarthur Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /15

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1326 Myra Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,264

    Last Listing Agent Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

    1326 Myra Ave, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1316 Center Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,254

    Last Listing Agent Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

    1316 Center Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3747 N Harvest View Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,816

    Last Listing Agent Eric Nelson Rock Realty

    3747 N Harvest View Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /34

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    318 W Racine St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,178

    Last Listing Agent Kierra Wilson First Weber Inc

    318 W Racine St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /41

    $299,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1912 Conde St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,944

    Last Listing Agent Maria Antoinette Cannarella Restaino & Associates

    1912 Conde St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /45

    $238,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1541 Glendale St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,237

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hagemann-Davis Century 21 Affiliated

    1541 Glendale St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1322 Macarthur Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,808

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Mackey Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    1322 Macarthur Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /7

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    312 E Memorial Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,951

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McLean Realty Executives Premier

    312 E Memorial Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home