689

Recently Sold Avalon, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    624 N Walnut St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,402

    Last Listing Agent Laura Green Keller Williams Realty

    624 N Walnut St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1135 Home Park Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,910

    Last Listing Agent Kim Colby Kim Colby Homes

    1135 Home Park Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /16

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1723 Barham Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,574

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jaskula Century 21 Affiliated

    1723 Barham Ave, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /78

    $570,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    106 Apache Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,229

    Last Listing Agent Adam Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    106 Apache Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /40

    $150,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    709 N Garfield Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,947

    Last Listing Agent Amy Johnson Wilke Restaino & Associates

    709 N Garfield Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /12

    $226,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1314 Mole Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,536

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Ula EXP Realty, LLC

    1314 Mole Ave, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /18

    $186,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1532 Vista Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,549

    Last Listing Agent Mike Heiman Walker Realty Group, LLC

    1532 Vista Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /68

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3412 Woods Edge Ln, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Schieldt Coldwell Banker The Realty Group

    3412 Woods Edge Ln, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /27

    $374,500

    Sold May 18, 2026

    375 Greendale Dr, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,160

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Cadd Realty Executives Premier

    375 Greendale Dr, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /26

    $269,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2222 Rutledge Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,319

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Littlefield EXIT Realty HGM

    2222 Rutledge Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3117 Canterbury Ln, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,445

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gilbank-Peterson Shorewest, REALTORS

    3117 Canterbury Ln, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /31

    $243,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1321 Blaine Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,102

1321 Blaine Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3217 Turnberry Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,352

3217 Turnberry Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /41

    $278,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2812 Mohican Rd, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,884

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Zwickl Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    2812 Mohican Rd, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /43

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1521 Ravine St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,340

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dransfield First Weber Inc

    1521 Ravine St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /31

    $205,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    112 Oakland Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,124

    Last Listing Agent Neil Kerwin Kerwin's Real Estate Agency

    112 Oakland Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /30

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1826 Bond Place, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,240

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Myers Century 21 Affiliated

    1826 Bond Place, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /23

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2417 Black Bridge Rd, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,006

2417 Black Bridge Rd, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /14

    $228,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1221 Grace St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,246

    Last Listing Agent Schindler Home Team RE/MAX Ignite

    1221 Grace St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /50

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2943 Timber Ln, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,274

    Last Listing Agent Adam Briggs Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    2943 Timber Ln, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /23

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1310 Monterey Ln, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,902

    Last Listing Agent Julie Press-Raese Century 21 Affiliated

    1310 Monterey Ln, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /15

    $262,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    838 Prairie Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,728

    Last Listing Agent Tony Dransfield First Weber Inc

    838 Prairie Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1450 S Willard Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,599

    Last Listing Agent Justin Burke Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1450 S Willard Ave, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /2

    $109,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    543 S Franklin St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,325

    Last Listing Agent Mike Heiman Walker Realty Group, LLC

    543 S Franklin St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /27

    $382,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    401 Mineral Point Ct, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,485

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Splan Walker Realty Group, LLC

    401 Mineral Point Ct, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /43

    $251,250

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    306 N Washington St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,291

    Last Listing Agent Geri Pettersen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    306 N Washington St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /44

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    629 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,659

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Schroeder Realty Executives Premier

    629 Eisenhower Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    414 Augusta St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,036

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Radke Keller Williams Realty Signature

    414 Augusta St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1013 N Claremont Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,722

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Myers Century 21 Affiliated

    1013 N Claremont Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /33

    $302,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2003 N Lexington Dr, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,942

    Last Listing Agent Janine Birkhimer Realty Executives Premier

    2003 N Lexington Dr, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /13

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1518 Laurel Ave, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,278

    Last Listing Agent Kaelyn Kent Kim Colby Homes

    1518 Laurel Ave, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3840 Braemore Dr, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,706

3840 Braemore Dr, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /36

    $199,900

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    909 Caroline St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,583

    Last Listing Agent Chris Burton Century 21 Affiliated

    909 Caroline St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /2

    $289,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2415 Mount Zion Ave, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,006

2415 Mount Zion Ave, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /11

    $139,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    320 Linn St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,173

    Last Listing Agent Steven Greene First Weber Inc

    320 Linn St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /32

    $303,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1325 Josephine St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,614

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Clark Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Dream Partners

    1325 Josephine St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    116 N Pine St, Janesville, WI 53548

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,890

    Last Listing Agent Julie Budrow First Weber Inc

    116 N Pine St, Janesville, WI 53548
  • /45

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2320 King St, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,691

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hansen First Weber Inc

    2320 King St, Janesville, WI 53546
  • /47

    $198,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    917 Thomas St, Janesville, WI 53545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,734

917 Thomas St, Janesville, WI 53545
  • /35

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    216 Kellogg Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,756

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Figueroa Century 21 Affiliated

    216 Kellogg Ave, Janesville, WI 53546

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home