569

Recently Sold Avery County NC Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $780,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    737 Tennant Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,938

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pepin Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk

    737 Tennant Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /13

    $155,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    111 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 11402, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,197

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Schmidinger Sugar Ski & Country Club

    111 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 11402, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /41

    $689,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    133 Wild Apple Dr, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,903

    Last Listing Agent Susan Repko Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    133 Wild Apple Dr, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
  • /19

    $268,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    103 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 314, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,635

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Golder Claybank Investors

    103 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 314, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /29

    $225,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    84 Avery County High School Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,476

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Combs Combs Carolina Properties Inc

    84 Avery County High School Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /8

    $50,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    Tbd Cow Camp Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • Land
    • 6.87 Acres
    • $7,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Braswell Braswell Realty, Inc.

    Tbd Cow Camp Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /19

    $129,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    309 Hump View Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $53,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,555

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Condrey Realty One Group Results-Boone

    309 Hump View Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /36

    $1,462,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    140 Eagle Star Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,856

    Last Listing Agent Sean Spradling Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    140 Eagle Star Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /41

    $125,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 1304, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Mckay Howard Hanna Allen Tate Realtors Boone

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 1304, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /8

    $180,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    79 Rabbit Branch Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Truitt WNC Real Estate Inc.

    79 Rabbit Branch Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /11

    $215,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    237 Joe Hartley Rd, Linville, NC 28646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,598

    Last Listing Agent John Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    237 Joe Hartley Rd, Linville, NC 28646
  • /47

    $94,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 4306, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 1 Bath
    • 363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa DeMarco Gatewood Gatewood Group Real Estate

    301 Pinnacle Inn Rd Unit 4306, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /26

    $355,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    123 Linksider Ln, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,193

    Last Listing Agent Sam Semple Sugar Mountain Realty-Dereka's

    123 Linksider Ln, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /12

    $375,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    Lot 37 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $185,644 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,000

    Last Listing Agent Jules Blaylock Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    Lot 37 Eagles Nest Trail, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /40

    $320,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    127 Elderberry Loop, Newland, NC 28657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,169

    Last Listing Agent Ron Kent EXP Realty LLC

    127 Elderberry Loop, Newland, NC 28657
  • /50

    $1,750,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    373 Laurel Ridge Ln Unit 4, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,770,682

    Last Listing Agent Richard Foster Elk River Realty

    373 Laurel Ridge Ln Unit 4, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /27

    $365,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    510 Elderberry Ridge Rd Unit E-301, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,891

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Freyer Keller Williams High Country

  • /27

    $190,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10309 S US 19e Hwy, Spruce Pine, NC 28777

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,142

    Last Listing Agent Tonya McMahan Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Burnville

    10309 S US 19e Hwy, Spruce Pine, NC 28777
  • /47

    $582,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    291 Apache St, Newland, NC 28657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,744

    Last Listing Agent Terri Boyer Keller Williams High Country

    291 Apache St, Newland, NC 28657
  • /22

    $315,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1236 Banner Elk Hwy, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,163

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Perry Tammy Perry Properties

    1236 Banner Elk Hwy, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /29

    $335,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    510 Elderberry Ridge Rd Unit E-101, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,154

    Last Listing Agent Ken Coronet Realty One Group Revolution

  • /48

    $2,700,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    706 Silver Springs Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,703,051

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Holmes Blue Ridge Realty & Investments

    706 Silver Springs Dr, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /23

    $345,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    200 Glenwood Ln Unit J-33, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sorrow Realty One Group Results-Banne

    200 Glenwood Ln Unit J-33, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /46

    $710,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    405 Snow Cloud Dr, Seven Devils, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mateiko Century 21 Mountain Vistas

    405 Snow Cloud Dr, Seven Devils, NC 28604
  • /42

    $655,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    143 Wildflower Ridge Unit 17A, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,464

    Last Listing Agent James Condrey Realty One Group Results-Boone

    143 Wildflower Ridge Unit 17A, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /40

    $565,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    288 Forest Run, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,756

    Last Listing Agent Christy Lombardozzi Keller Williams High Country

    288 Forest Run, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /3

    $110,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    21 Dogwood Ln, Newland, NC 28657

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $785,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Pierce Mountain Run Properties

    21 Dogwood Ln, Newland, NC 28657
  • /45

    $285,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    303 Sugar Top Dr Unit 2003, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,458

    Last Listing Agent Alaina Farthing The Summit Group Of The Carolinas

    303 Sugar Top Dr Unit 2003, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    185 Elderberry Loop, Newland, NC 28657

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Cummings Heavenly Mountain Properties, LLC

    185 Elderberry Loop, Newland, NC 28657
  • /34

    $580,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    40 Ollis Ridge Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,880

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Packard Keller Williams High Country

    40 Ollis Ridge Ln, Elk Park, NC 28622
  • /8

    $85,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    tbd Little Buck Hill Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $31,365 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Braswell Braswell Realty, Inc.

    tbd Little Buck Hill Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /7

    $15,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    47 Hornbeam Rd, Newland, NC 28657

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,657

47 Hornbeam Rd, Newland, NC 28657
  • /33

    $680,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    71 Fawn Trail Unit A, Newland, NC 28657

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Andrews Peak Real Estate Llc

    71 Fawn Trail Unit A, Newland, NC 28657
  • /40

    $383,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    102 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 233, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,010

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Schmidinger Sugar Ski & Country Club

    102 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 233, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /48

    $1,499,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    180 Eagle Village Cir, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,990

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cornett Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    180 Eagle Village Cir, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /40

    $655,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    143 Wildflower Ln, Newland, NC 28657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,464

    Last Listing Agent James Condrey Realty One Group Results

    143 Wildflower Ln, Newland, NC 28657
  • /33

    $490,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    31 Red Fox Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,756

31 Red Fox Ln, Beech Mountain, NC 28604
  • /24

    $285,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2697 Three Mile Hwy, Newland, NC 28657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,613

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hogston EXP Realty LLC

    2697 Three Mile Hwy, Newland, NC 28657
  • /48

    $1,499,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    180 Eagle Village Cir Unit 11, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,482,990

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cornett Elevate Land & Realty LLC

    180 Eagle Village Cir Unit 11, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /14

    $420,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    RS1 Skywest Pkwy, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $259,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Schoen Elevate Land & Realty Banner Elk

    RS1 Skywest Pkwy, Banner Elk, NC 28604

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home