11,559

Ballston Spa, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $311,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Coachman Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      35 Coachman Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Sullivan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /2

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $273,516 per Acre

    2782 Route 9 Unit B, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Great opportunity to own up to a 30,000 sq/ft building in Malta. This plot of land sits in front of a soon to be built twin home development. Both water and sewer is already on the site. Various uses can be used for the property.

    Todd Curley COLDWELL BANKER COMMERCIAL PRIME PROPERTIES

    2782 Route 9 Unit B, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /49

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    38 May Apple Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Haley Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    38 May Apple Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /43

      Est $371,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Coachman Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      37 Coachman Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Trevett Trevett Group LLC

  • /31

    $389,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    70 Knollwood Hollow, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Welcome to 70 Knollwood Hollow, located in a sought-after 55+ maintenance-free community designed for comfort, convenience, and easy living. This exquisite second-floor condo offers 1,731 square feet of bright, open living space featuring two bedrooms, a spacious office (easily convertible to a third bedroom), and two full bathrooms, including a beautifully updated ensuite with a new Onyx

    Liz Schultheiss Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    70 Knollwood Hollow, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • /20

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    641 Geyser Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frances Mueller Julie & Co Realty LLC

    641 Geyser Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /42

      Est $333,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Hutchins Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      98 Hutchins Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abbey McCormick KW Platform

  • /30

    $954,700

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    33 Catalina Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    Welcome to Homestead Landing - Nestled among expansive open spaces with generous setbacks, this picturesque community offers homesites from just over an acre to nearly 10 acres--ideal for privacy, tranquility, and a neighborhood feel. Enjoy public water, sewer, and natural gas. Build your dream home with award-winning Bella Home Builders, selecting from various styles and layouts, or customize

    Richard Gargiulo Sterling Real Estate Group

    33 Catalina Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
  • 22 Fenwick St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    22 Fenwick St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,777

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Brown JEFFREY E BROWN REALTY

    22 Fenwick St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /23

      Est $306,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Hutchins Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      120 Hutchins Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Foster Equitas Realty

  • /56

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    28 E North St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,065

    Last Listing Agent Christina Papadopoulos Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    28 E North St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /34

      Est $313,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Kristen Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2 Kristen Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,500
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pierre-Luc Létourneau Leblond Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /6

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    874 Middleline Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • Land
    • 10.65 Acres
    • $16,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mebert Roohan Realty

    874 Middleline Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /46

      Est $473,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Milton Heights Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      29 Milton Heights Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hamayun Faizy Realty One Group Key

  • /29

    $306,025

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    250 Thimbleberry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,653

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    250 Thimbleberry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /45

      Est $524,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Milton Heights Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      9 Milton Heights Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

  • /16

    $452,813

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    42 Landon Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,983

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dawkins Rob Mar Realty Inc

    42 Landon Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /28

      Est $447,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Milton Heights Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8 Milton Heights Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Jo Merchant Hunt Real Estate

  • /2

    $422,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    66 Meadow Rue Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF

    Current Estimated Value $432,092

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    66 Meadow Rue Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /18

      Est $329,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 Rowland St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      295 Rowland St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

  • /17

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    183 Arrow Wood Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,171

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Tatro Purdy Realty LLC

    183 Arrow Wood Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /32

      Est $566,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Milton Heights Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      38 Milton Heights Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Guri Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /41

    $242,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    63 Knickerbocker St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,141

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Newcomb Newcomb Realty Group LLC

    63 Knickerbocker St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /62

      Est $446,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      312 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shayna Goodson Find Advisors

  • /22

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7 Kozy Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $929/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,236

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    7 Kozy Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /44

      Est $402,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Skylark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      65 Skylark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ferdinando Bruno RE/MAX

  • /63

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    109 Thimbleberry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,176

    Last Listing Agent Tia Tucciarone Find Advisors

    109 Thimbleberry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /51

      Est $398,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      289 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Waechter KW Platform

  • /10

    $710,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1063 Middleline Rd Unit Lot 3, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Eaton Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    1063 Middleline Rd Unit Lot 3, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /41

      Est $428,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Goldfinch Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      147 Goldfinch Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Marchesiello KW Platform

  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    89 Arrow Wood Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,787

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Baniak-Hollands KW Platform

    89 Arrow Wood Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /33

      Est $408,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      269 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee McLaughlin Hunt Real Estate

  • /49

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    100 Kayaderosseras Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,026

    Last Listing Agent Charles Armer Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    100 Kayaderosseras Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /29

      Est $416,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      282 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      282 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candace Whiting 21st Century Properties

  • /25

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    135 Juniper Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,001

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Sutphin Hunt ERA

    135 Juniper Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /39

      Est $442,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      290 Meadowlark Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dominick Marchesiello KW Platform

  • /35

    $466,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    21 Kaatskill Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $259/SF

    Current Estimated Value $467,202

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    21 Kaatskill Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /14

      Est $312,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      289 Rowland St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      289 Rowland St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maximilian Faraone Oxford Property Group USA

  • /53

    $550,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1237 Peaceable St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,868

    Last Listing Agent Carol Raike Roohan Realty

    1237 Peaceable St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /33

      Est $310,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Red Oak Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      38 Red Oak Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kasandra Carda Saratoga Spa Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home