401

Recently Sold Homes near Arbutus Middle School

Section Image
  • /15

    $106,000

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    916 Calwell Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,667

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Turner Samson Properties

    916 Calwell Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /45

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    808 Warwick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,210

    Last Listing Agent Saul Kloper Samson Properties

    808 Warwick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /34

    $361,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    5208 Arbutus Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,710

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Moog Next Step Realty

    5208 Arbutus Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /64

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    113 Ingleside Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,031

    Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Northrop Realty

    113 Ingleside Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    36 Shady Nook Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,847

    Last Listing Agent Gail Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    36 Shady Nook Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /40

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    919 Rambling Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,500

    Last Listing Agent John Boring Century 21 Don Gurney

    919 Rambling Dr, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /60

    $227,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    20 Deer Run Ct Unit F, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,428

    Last Listing Agent Mark Quinichett Samson Properties

    20 Deer Run Ct Unit F, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    17 Cedarwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,737

    Last Listing Agent John Murrow Corner House Realty

    17 Cedarwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /51

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1 Basswood Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,680

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gatzke RE/MAX Solutions

    1 Basswood Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /64

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6328 Frederick Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • Studio
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,045

    Last Listing Agent Art Warshaw Todays Realty, Inc.

    6328 Frederick Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /37

    $435,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8 Gates Mill Ct, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,950

    Last Listing Agent RJ Soni Northrop Realty

    8 Gates Mill Ct, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /53

    $380,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    35 Delrey Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,427

    Last Listing Agent Anissa Hastings Keller Williams Flagship

    35 Delrey Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1025 Downton Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,168

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Brill RE/MAX Executive

    1025 Downton Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1120 Linden Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,935

    Last Listing Agent Aidan Jones Northrop Realty

    1120 Linden Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    806 S Beechfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,606

    Last Listing Agent Sophia McCormick Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

    806 S Beechfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /47

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    14 Glenwood Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,317

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Slaughter Samson Properties

    14 Glenwood Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /46

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    315 Westowne Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,281

    Last Listing Agent Linda Padgett CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    315 Westowne Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /22

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1200 Seven Oaks Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,734

    Last Listing Agent Joe Gangler Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1200 Seven Oaks Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /65

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1224 Circle Dr, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,313

    Last Listing Agent Mahina Douglas EXP Realty, LLC

    1224 Circle Dr, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /49

    $305,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    23 Ridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,318

    Last Listing Agent Beth Blair Northrop Realty

    23 Ridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /35

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2040 Northeast Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,836

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Espejo-Saavedra Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    2040 Northeast Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /40

    $402,640

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    30 N Prospect Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,326

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lally EXP Realty, LLC

    30 N Prospect Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    38 Briarwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,491

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bogardus Compass

    38 Briarwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /44

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    148 Sanford Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,539

    Last Listing Agent Eve Haddaway Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    148 Sanford Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /28

    $410,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1817 Summit Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,440

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Branham Iron Valley Real Estate of Central MD

    1817 Summit Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /31

    $755,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    27 Eden Terrace Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,355

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Scheffenacker Redfin Corp

    27 Eden Terrace Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /34

    $339,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1129 Kelfield Dr, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,061

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Flowers Keller Williams Realty Centre

    1129 Kelfield Dr, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1710H Selma Ave, Baltimore, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,890

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Fastovsky Coldwell Banker Realty

    1710H Selma Ave, Baltimore, MD 21227
  • /39

    $401,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    33 Badger Gate Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,496

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Camerer Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    33 Badger Gate Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /38

    $323,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1715 Summit Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,252

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Henn Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    1715 Summit Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /32

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1260 June Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,012

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    1260 June Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /47

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1209 Locust Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,545

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Matera Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1209 Locust Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /19

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1152 Elm Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,623

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Choyce Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    1152 Elm Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /42

    $359,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1808 Arbutus Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,243

1808 Arbutus Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    616 Warwick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,459

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gatzke RE/MAX Solutions

    616 Warwick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /58

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5627 Oakland Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,302

    Last Listing Agent Christy Staruk RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    5627 Oakland Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3 Summit Hill Ct Unit C1, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,329

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tablada RE/MAX Aspire

    3 Summit Hill Ct Unit C1, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1013 Regina Dr, Halethorpe, MD 21227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,779

    Last Listing Agent Joseph S Bird Red Cedar Real Estate, LLC

    1013 Regina Dr, Halethorpe, MD 21227
  • /17

    $221,700

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    913 Maiden Choice Ln, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,246

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Wang Samson Properties

    913 Maiden Choice Ln, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    128 Garden Ridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,233

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Gill Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    128 Garden Ridge Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home