2,333

Waltherson Homes

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $249,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      5301 Walther Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      5301 Walther Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paola Lazo Samson Properties

    • /31

      Est $311,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      3711 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      3711 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Ebong Keller Williams Capital Properties

    • /20

      Est $277,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      3717 Gibbons Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3717 Gibbons Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorene Mont EXP Realty, LLC

    • /4

      Est $250,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      5417 Biddison Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5417 Biddison Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Williamson Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

    • /42

      Est $293,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      5418 Remmell Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      5418 Remmell Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelina Taylor Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /49

      Est $337,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      5410 Creston Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5410 Creston Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olga Kogan Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    • /42

      Est $364,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      3518 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3518 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Revels Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /36

      Est $316,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      3303 Gibbons Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3303 Gibbons Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,953
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Snyder American Premier Realty, LLC

    • /29

      Est $256,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      5313 Carter Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      5313 Carter Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Miller RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $375,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      3113 Gibbons Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • Studio
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3113 Gibbons Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrey Privado EXP Realty, LLC

    • /27

      Est $384,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      3205 Southern Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3205 Southern Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charisse Branch Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      3203 Ailsa Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • Studio
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3203 Ailsa Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Taylor CORE Principles Real Estate Group

    • /60

      Est $359,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      5214 Biddison Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      5214 Biddison Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcela Fleming Fairfax Realty Select

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      5402 1/2 Remmell Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1874
      5402 1/2 Remmell Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Shoop Streett Hopkins Real Estate, LLC

    • /43

      Est $342,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      5405 Pembroke Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5405 Pembroke Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Sickles Taylor Properties

    • /15

      Est $259,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      3505 Ailsa Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      3505 Ailsa Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Freeman The DMV Life

    • /44

      Est $392,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      3704 Southern Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3704 Southern Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Mar 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Echenique Samson Properties

    • /34

      Est $266,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      3710 Gibbons Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3710 Gibbons Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marcella Rowland Redfin Corp

    • /50

      Est $338,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      5419 Hillburn Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      5419 Hillburn Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eze Amadi Fathom Realty

    • /7

      Est $399,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      5205 Eugene Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      5205 Eugene Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent D Xavier Smith St Marten Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /47

      Est $348,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      4801 Arabia Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4801 Arabia Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Burgess Samson Properties

    • /30

      Est $238,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      3911 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3911 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    • /36

      Est $231,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      5120 Hillburn Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5120 Hillburn Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,999
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sean Wilson Keller Williams Legacy

    • /24

      Est $270,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      3811 Forrester Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3811 Forrester Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chi Yan Real Broker, LLC

    • /30

      Est $259,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      5118 Ardmore Way, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      5118 Ardmore Way, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Darnell Davis Sachs Realty

    • /36

      Est $348,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      3208 Rosekemp Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      3208 Rosekemp Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,500
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Domonic Jordon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /20

      Est $287,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      4811 Crosswood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4811 Crosswood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Riley RE/MAX

    • /38

      Est $351,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      4008 Parkwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      4008 Parkwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rosmy Urbina EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

    • /38

      Est $365,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      3506 Woodlea Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3506 Woodlea Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • May 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Scheffenacker Redfin Corp

    • /37

      Est $227,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      3728 Echodale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3728 Echodale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Frederick Long & Foster

    • /3

      Est $173,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      5006 Belair Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      5006 Belair Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent ABENA APPIAH-NUAMAH BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /50

      Est $384,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      5606 Hilltop Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5606 Hilltop Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Dailey Compass

    • /26

      Est $294,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      3905 Woodlea Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3905 Woodlea Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darek Bogacki Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /43

      Est $301,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      3613 Woodlea Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3613 Woodlea Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,500
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Kirton Sherrod Samson Properties

    • /35

      Est $227,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      3723 Ridgecroft Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3723 Ridgecroft Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Edwina Rogers Brysis Realty International

    • /22

      Est $246,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      5007 Crosswood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      5007 Crosswood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rob Kansler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /51

      Est $387,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      3102 Echodale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3102 Echodale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Helene Zrihen BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /31

      Est $258,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      5411 Belle Vista Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5411 Belle Vista Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Aisha Barnes-Hull First Rank Realty

    • /22

      Est $277,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      3202 Rosekemp Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3202 Rosekemp Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Whittington Century 21 Don Gurney

    • /35

      Est $206,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      5628 Belair Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      5628 Belair Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jo Waye Samson Properties

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home