34,488

Barnstable Town, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $1,505,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    117 Parker Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,548,295

    Last Listing Agent Patty Flynn William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    117 Parker Rd, Osterville, MA 02655
    • /39

      Est $635,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Tower Hill Rd Unit 18C, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      39 Tower Hill Rd Unit 18C, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $546/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $698,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irene Best William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

  • /38

    $594,000

    $18K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    21 Brian Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601

    Welcome to easy single-level living in this well-maintained 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath ranch with 1 car garage nestled on a spacious .45-acre corner lot in a residential Hyannis neighborhood, 2 miles from the Mall. This home is priced below 92% of all current single family listings in Barnstable County--an exceptional opportunity for year-round residents or Cape Cod vacationers.A 50-year architectural

    Rob Melville Cape Cod Real Estate Group

    21 Brian Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /36

    $670,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    318 Old Mill Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,309

    Last Listing Agent Moriah Saccardo William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    318 Old Mill Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
    • /32

      Est $621,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Tower Hill Rd Unit 18A, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      39 Tower Hill Rd Unit 18A, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Bryson Kinlin Grover Compass

  • /33

    $899,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    290 Riverview Ln, Barnstable, MA 02632

    Nestled in a charming neighborhood south of Route 28, this attractive ranch style home puts you just minutes from all of Barnstables stunning beaches and the quaint charm of Historic Centerville village.Step inside, and you'll feel it right away--this place just feels like home. The inviting layout feels so warm the moment you enter. Starting with a roomy front living room with lots of natural

    Ann Marie Burbic Kinlin Grover Compass

    290 Riverview Ln, Barnstable, MA 02632
  • /40

    $649,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    220 Fawcett Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,845

    Last Listing Agent Isabela De Lima EXIT Cape Realty

    220 Fawcett Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601
    • /22

      Est $754,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Tower Hill Rd Unit 15A, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      39 Tower Hill Rd Unit 15A, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Witter & Witter Boston/Cape Cod Compass

  • /37

    $775,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    320 Braggs Ln, Barnstable, MA 02630

    Move in ready home in popular Barnstable Neighborhood! This expansive 5-bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers exceptional space, comfort, and convenience. Inside, the home features a generous and flexible layout with five well-sized bedrooms and multiple bathrooms designed for comfort and functionality. The living areas offer plenty of room for everyday living as well as hosting guests. Tucked away in a

    Jay Schildge Redfin Corp.

    320 Braggs Ln, Barnstable, MA 02630
  • /74

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    148 Hollow Rd, Cotuit, MA 2635

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,472

    Last Listing Agent Chris Olson eXp Realty, LLC

    148 Hollow Rd, Cotuit, MA 2635
    • /59

      Est $844,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Bay St, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1749
      18 Bay St, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $828/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Monac Today Real Estate

  • /24

    $2,200,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft

    199 E Bay Rd Unit 12, Osterville, MA 02655

    Welcome to a rare offering at the coveted The Cove at East Bay--an impeccably updated luxury condominium designed for effortless Cape Cod living. Sunlight fills the interior, while expansive living spaces, a chef's kitchen, custom woodwork, and refined finishes create an elegant yet inviting retreat for family and guests alike. In close proximity to the beach and village, this exceptional

    Robert Kinlin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    199 E Bay Rd Unit 12, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /42

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    780 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 10, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,460

    Last Listing Agent Dana Delorey Mildred D. Linnell Real Estate

    780 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 10, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /27

      Est $910,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Sunset Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      55 Sunset Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $875/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Griffin Griffin Realty Group

  • /32

    $575,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    287 Ocean St Unit 2 BLDG C, Hyannis, MA 02601

    Fantastic WATERVIEWS of Snow Creek from this spectacular 3 level town-home offering 1684 s.f.! Welcome to Hidden Harbor Condominiums, THE perfect vacation or year round home and the best kept secret in all of Hyannis! Centrally located and just a short distance to the Hyannis boat docks, restaurants, Kalmus and Veterans Beaches and downtown Hyannis! Neatly tucked off the roadway, this quaint tiny

    Team 300 Today Real Estate

    287 Ocean St Unit 2 BLDG C, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /40

    $1,726,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    199 E Bay Rd Unit 13, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,807,518

    Last Listing Agent Susan Crasnick Sotheby's International Realty

    199 E Bay Rd Unit 13, Osterville, MA 02655
    • /39

      Est $1,131,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Pine Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      190 Pine Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Talerman Murphy Real Estate

  • /2

    $799,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $783,333 per Acre

    53 Meadow Farm Rd, Centerville, MA 2632

    Very large, private wooded acre+ lot with estate setting and stonewall gated entrance overlooking cranberry bog in lovely well-established 10 lot subdivision on dead end street, developed, designed, and built by Seminara Construction & Realty, professionally maintained common areas, sidewalks & streetlights. Surrounded by conservation conservancy area. Located south of Rt. 28, close to

    Louis Seminara Seminara Construction & Realty

    53 Meadow Farm Rd, Centerville, MA 2632
  • /24

    $541,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    110 Harbor Hills Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,984

    Last Listing Agent Matthew McKenzie Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill

    110 Harbor Hills Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /22

      Est $600,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Tower Hill Rd Unit 5A, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      39 Tower Hill Rd Unit 5A, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Macallister Sotheby's International Realty

  • /20

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft

    775 W Main St Unit 5, Hyannis, MA 02601

    First level all one floor living in this Greenbrier at Hyannis condominium offers easy living with an ideal location close to high school,shopping and restaurants. Light and bright , with newer flooring, paint, and includes an in the unit washer and dryer. Half bath attached to primary bedroom. Complex is professionally run . Very reasonable condo fees. Taxes reflect primary residence. Taxes may

    Lynda Bryson Kinlin Grover Compass

    775 W Main St Unit 5, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /43

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    139 Prince Ave, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,257

    Last Listing Agent Debby Ward Village Real Estate

    139 Prince Ave, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
    • /13

      Est $586,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Tower Hill Rd Unit 1A, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      39 Tower Hill Rd Unit 1A, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Foley The Foley Company

  • /22

    $779,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    65 Marsh Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601

    Experience elevated Cape Cod living with this beautifully maintained modern marshfront retreat. Perfectly positioned to capture serene water views and coastal breezes, this home blends simple elegance with the relaxed charm of Cape living. The thoughtfully designed layout offers four bedrooms and comfortable living spaces filled with natural light. The finished lower level includes two of the

    The Team of Cape Cod Seaport Village Realty

    65 Marsh Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /37

    $649,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    155 Great Marsh Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,807

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mahaney Jane Coit Real Estate, Inc.

    155 Great Marsh Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /26

      Est $795,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      933 Main St, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      933 Main St, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 218 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Olson eXp Realty

  • /17

    $350,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 330 Sq Ft

    558 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 7, Centerville, MA 02632

    Come and make your own Cape cod memories in thischarming beach condo. Use for your summer retreat or for your year round enjoyment. The interior includes a small kitchen with gas stove, living/dining area, bedroom with closet and a full bath. Enjoy your morning coffee on the screened in porch. Also, your own storage unit in the basement along with a shared washer and dryer. This condo is close to

    Kerri Wick Sotheby's International Realty

    558 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 7, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /47

    $875,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1415 Old Post Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,930

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Milano RE/MAX Executive Realty

    1415 Old Post Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
    • /64

      Est $2,226,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Meadowlark Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      100 Meadowlark Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Foley The Foley Company

  • /32

    $1,950,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,009 Sq Ft

    498 Elliott Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    This property is a true waterfront oasis, offering sweeping views of the Centerville River, marshlands, and breathtaking sunsets. Spanning over 3,300 sq. ft., the living space includes a vaulted living room with panoramic river views, separated by a dual-sided gas fireplace that leads into the dining room, adjacent to the expansive eat-in kitchen. The residence boasts 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and

    Barbara Corcoran William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    498 Elliott Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /41

    $860,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    180 Pond View Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,658

    Last Listing Agent Joan Witter Compass Massachusetts, LLC

    180 Pond View Dr, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /28

      Est $1,398,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Bay St, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      126 Bay St, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $812/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent virginia guimond William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

  • /40

    $705,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    50 Redwood Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601

    Settled on the cusp of Hyannis Port this property features extras that make it perfect for your new year round home or your dream Cape Escape. Location is the name of the game, this home is under a mile from Eugenia Fortes Beach, and just minutes to other South Side beaches as well as Historic Main Street Hyannis, Centerville Village and Hyannis Harbor. Home is situated on a lovely corner lot

    Team Seaport Seaport Village Realty

    50 Redwood Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /38

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    91 Hitching Post Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,678

    Last Listing Agent Thiago Monteiro William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    91 Hitching Post Ln, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /43

      Est $2,723,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 3rd Ave, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8 3rd Ave, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $668/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gene Orloff Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $799,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $614,615 per Acre

    52 Meadow Farm Rd, Centerville, MA 2632

    Large, private, wooded acre+ lot with estate setting and stonewall gated entrance overlooking cranberry bog in lovely well-established 10 lot subdivision on dead end street, developed, designed, and built by Seminara Construction & Realty, professionally maintained common areas, sidewalks & streetlights. Surrounded by conservation conservancy area. Located south of Rt. 28, close to Centerville

    Louis Seminara Seminara Construction & Realty

    52 Meadow Farm Rd, Centerville, MA 2632
  • /31

    $642,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    294 Salt Rock Rd, Barnstable, MA 02630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,798

    Last Listing Agent Witter & Witter Boston/Cape Cod Compass

    294 Salt Rock Rd, Barnstable, MA 02630
    • /22

      Est $615,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 2nd Ave Unit 5B, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      16 2nd Ave Unit 5B, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $803/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shaelyn Hegarty Frank A Sullivan Real Estate

  • /41

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    287 Ocean St Unit D2, Hyannis, MA 02601

    Enjoy coastal living at its best from this beautifully updated Townhouse by Hyannis Harbor. Start your days with morning coffee on your private, sunlit patio surrounded by conservation land. Later, shop and dine on Main Street to your heart's delight or take in some vitamin D at nearby Veteran's or Kalmus Beach. After a day in the sun, retreat to your spacious living room with a gas fireplace

    Christa Zevitas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    287 Ocean St Unit D2, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /28

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    65 Thistle Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,562

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lee Caldwell Sotheby's International Realty

    65 Thistle Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home