34,488

Barnstable Town, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $599,500

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    10 Skipjack Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601

    Now offered at a compelling new price, a pristine Hyannis home stands out as one of the best values on the market. Conveniently located to beaches, parks, shopping, dining, & major routes, this two-bedroom, two-bath ranch, nestled in a tranquil cul-de-sac, offers comfortable one-floor living in the highly sought-after Cobblestone Landing community. Hardwood floors throughout, cathedral ceilings,

    Moriah Saccardo William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    10 Skipjack Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /27

    $710,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    152 Wakeby Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,695

    Last Listing Agent Kerry McCarthy Greer Real Estate, LLC

    152 Wakeby Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
    • /58

      Est $8,860,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      995 Sea View Ave, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      995 Sea View Ave, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $2,171/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,750,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kinlin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

  • /29

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    4 Thach Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601

    Welcome to this newly updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch that perfectly blends charm, style, & functionality. Come step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors, recessed lighting, & an open-concept layout ideal for modern living. The stunning kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, granite countertops, an island w/ seating and thoughtful lighting that elevates the space. The living room, kitchen &

    Lee Cloutier Kinlin Grover Compass

    4 Thach Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /29

    $520,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7 Delta St, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,725

    Last Listing Agent Mark Uppendahl William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    7 Delta St, Hyannis, MA 02601
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      959 Sea View Ave, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 8 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 7,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      959 Sea View Ave, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,038/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,100,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

• /10

    $3,000,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $1,442,308 per Acre

    Lot 289 Seapuit River B Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

    A wonderful opportunity to build in a premier location within Oyster Harbors, a private gated golf community on Cape Cod's southern shore. Set in the desirable village of Osterville--home to some of the Cape's most prestigious estates--this 2.08-acre level, wooded lot offers the perfect backdrop for creating an exclusive and private retreat. For those seeking expanded grounds or

    Robert Kinlin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    Lot 289 Seapuit River B Rd, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /26

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    329 Woodside Rd, West Barnstable, MA 02668

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,251

    Last Listing Agent Steven Musto Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    329 Woodside Rd, West Barnstable, MA 02668
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      878 Sea View Ave, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      878 Sea View Ave, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $925/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,540,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

• /42

    $679,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    25 Kerry Dr, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    Welcome to 25 Kerry Drive, a charming Cape-Style home nestled in the heart Marston Mills. Set on a generous 0.56 acre lot, this 3 bedroom,2 bath residence offers privacy and classic Cape Cod comfort. Step inside to find a freshly painted interior filled with natural light. Open kitchen/dining combo leads to a newly carpeted den/office with pocket doors for privacy. Laundry room/full bathroom off

    Karen Moreshead Craigville Realty Co

    25 Kerry Dr, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /41

    $409,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    344 Main St Unit 6, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1770

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hohmann Today Real Estate, Inc.

    344 Main St Unit 6, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /29

      Est $750,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Filly Way, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8 Filly Way, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Norton Team Kinlin Grover Compass

  • /28

    $625,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    50 Samoset Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 2648

    Lots to love in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set in a peaceful setting. Step inside to a welcoming family room featuring cathedral ceiling and a cozy fireplace perfect for relaxingor entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and tile flooring and opens to the dining room with a pass-thru breakfast nook. Sliding doors from the dining room lead to a private deck, ideal

    Mary Randall William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    50 Samoset Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 2648
  • /70

    $5,600,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    195 Bunker Hill Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $853/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,588,743

    Last Listing Agent John Cotton Sotheby's International Realty

    195 Bunker Hill Rd, Osterville, MA 02655
    • /33

      Est $692,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Saddler Ln, West Barnstable, MA 02668

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      24 Saddler Ln, West Barnstable, MA 02668

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Kelly Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

  • /62

    $1,299,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    817 Race Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 2648

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction Cape-style home in the heart of Marstons Mills. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an office, loft, 2 car garage and full basement. This thoughtfully designed home blends classic Cape Cod charm with modern luxury with custom finishes throughout. Step inside to discover gleaming hardwood floors with a bright, open layout ideal for everyday

    Sofia Naoom Coastal Point Properties, LLC

    817 Race Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 2648
  • /42

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1031 W Main St, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,869

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Willey Keller Williams Realty

    1031 W Main St, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /38

      Est $904,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Coachman Ln, West Barnstable, MA 02668

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      120 Coachman Ln, West Barnstable, MA 02668

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Corcoran William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

  • /45

    $12,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,747 Sq Ft

    71 Sand Point, Osterville, MA 02655

    Exquisite Waterfront Estate in Exclusive Oyster Harbors: Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury with this magnificent Cape Cod waterfront estate, nestled in the prestigious gated community of Oyster Harbors. Boasting 450 feet of pristine water frontage with a private beach and breathtaking views over Cotuit Bay and North Bay, this property offers spectacular sunsets, an elegant coastal

71 Sand Point, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /41

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    12 Dartmouth St, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,466

    Last Listing Agent Rory Eames Coldwell Banker Martha Murray

    12 Dartmouth St, Hyannis, MA 02601
    • /14

      Est $515,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Field Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      76 Field Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Appleton Donahue Real Estate Co., Inc.

  • /49

    $579,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    253 Gleneagle Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

    Welcome to 253 Gleneagle Drive in the heart of Centerville. Tucked away on a dead-end street, this ranch offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the Cape Cod lifestyle at an attractive price. Ideally located just moments from Southside beaches with warm waters and soft sand, as well as two premier public golf courses, Wequaquet Lake, Main Street, the Melody Tent, and a variety of fine dining

    Scott Zaino Keller Williams Realty

    253 Gleneagle Dr, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /14

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    52 Maryalice Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,623

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Sheridan Kinlin Grover Compass

    52 Maryalice Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601
    • /37

      Est $601,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Bridle Path, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      140 Bridle Path, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Fuller Keller Williams Realty

  • /26

    $690,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    37 Ansel Howland Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    Welcome to 37 Ansel Howland Road, located in one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in Centerville. Whether you're searching for a year-round home or a seasonal Cape retreat, this property is move in ready, delivering comfort, flexibility, and location. The main level features an inviting open concept layout for the living, kitchen and dining spaces. Three generous bedrooms, including a

    Melissa Perrone Shanahan Real Estate Group, LLC

    37 Ansel Howland Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /36

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    920 Main St Unit 1 Building 2, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,485

    Last Listing Agent Madeline LaCroix-Wheeler Keller Williams Realty

    920 Main St Unit 1 Building 2, Osterville, MA 02655
    • /41

      Est $600,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Bridle Path, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      128 Bridle Path, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Lapsley Greer Real Estate, LLC

  • /74

    $1,795,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    1331 Main St, Cotuit, MA 02635

    A classic example of one of Cotuit's 'Mansard Ladies' , located at 1331 Main St, across and just south of the Outlet from Loop Beach: Highly desirable village location, set on 1.25 acres!Boasting 5 Bedrooms, high ceilings, 2 fireplaces, wood floors, and spacious rooms, this home is full of character and is the perfect canvas for renovation and updating. Just steps to Loop beach and not much

    James Murphy, Jr Murphy Real Estate

    1331 Main St, Cotuit, MA 02635
  • /38

    $900,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3 Five Corners Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,062

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Fuller Keller Williams Realty

    3 Five Corners Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /34

      Est $608,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Bridle Path, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      64 Bridle Path, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Baran Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

  • /22

    $335,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    800 Bearses Way Unit 3NE, Hyannis, MA 02601

    Newly Refurbished 3 bedroom condo in the heart of Hyannis! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2nd floor condo at Cape Crossroads, offering spacious and comfortable living in a prime location. This unit has been thoughtfully refurbished with modern finishes throughout. The brand new kitchen features tile flooring, stone countertops and all-new stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday

    Gail Doherty Keller Williams Realty

    800 Bearses Way Unit 3NE, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /34

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    296 Buckskin Path, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,043

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cobb Kinlin Grover Compass

    296 Buckskin Path, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /10

      Est $583,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Walnut St, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      120 Walnut St, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Harden Greer Real Estate, LLC

  • /65

    $1,479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft

    134 School St, Cotuit, MA 02635

    Discover this beautiful Cape Cod retreat in the heart of the quaint and desirable village of Cotuit. Enjoy the convenience of in-village living just moments to Beaches, Cotuit Highground Golf Course, park, post office, Kettle Ho Restaurant, the town dock, Cotuit General Store, and Lowell Park--home of the Cotuit Kettleers Cape Cod Baseball League. This spacious, updated home features a newer

    Deb Kenney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    134 School St, Cotuit, MA 02635
  • /42

    $3,400,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    24 Briar Ln, West Barnstable, MA 02668

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,412,149

    Last Listing Agent Jenna MacKinnon eXp Realty

    24 Briar Ln, West Barnstable, MA 02668
    • /31

      Est $471,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Walnut St, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      138 Walnut St, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $499/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Pulit Kinlin Grover Compass

  • /60

    $4,750,000

    New Construction $500K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,354 Sq Ft

    444 Vineyard Rd, Cotuit, MA 02635

    A classic gambrel Cape Cod estate offering resort-style outdoor living, private beach rights, and mooring access, delivering scale, privacy, and coastal lifestyle without waterfront pricing. This home, built in 2023, features five-bedroom suites, including the Primary wing. Visible from multiple sliding glass doors and windows in the open floor plan is the salt-generated, heated pool with spa, &

    kris chalke William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    444 Vineyard Rd, Cotuit, MA 02635
  • /43

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5 Canterbury Cir, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,618

    Last Listing Agent Wander Rodriguez eXp Realty, LLC

    5 Canterbury Cir, Hyannis, MA 02601
    • /43

      Est $863,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      459 Race Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      459 Race Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Cohen Redfin Corporation

  • /64

    $1,795,000

    $405K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft

    93 Harris Meadow Ln, Barnstable, MA 02630

    Amazing opportunity on sought after Harris Meadow Lane, where coastal living meets Cape Cod charm! This exceptional home has been lovingly lived in for 40 years and is now ready for its next chapter and your personal touches. Whether you choose to update the existing structure or rebuild your dream house, this property promises an extraordinary experience. The well-built 3600+ square foot,

    Rick Shechtman Kinlin Grover Compass

    93 Harris Meadow Ln, Barnstable, MA 02630

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home