34,490

Barnstable Town, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $582,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Captain Aldens Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      37 Captain Aldens Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team 300 Today Real Estate

  • /48

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    55 Seth Goodspeed Way, Osterville, MA 02655

    Just in time for summer! Move right into this newly remodeled, sun-filled open-concept ranch with one-car garage and oversized shed in desirable Osterville Heights! Set on a spacious, partially fenced private yard, it's perfect for outdoor games, barbecues, and relaxing with family and friends. Recent upgrades include enhanced landscaping, fresh paint, Canadian white oak flooring throughout,

    Donna Christopher Sotheby's International Realty

    55 Seth Goodspeed Way, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /42

    $1,065,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    697 Mistic Dr, De Soto, MA 02648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,024

    Last Listing Agent virginia guimond William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    697 Mistic Dr, De Soto, MA 02648
    • /35

      Est $585,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Rebecca Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      34 Rebecca Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Steward Compass Massachusetts, LLC

  • /3

    $874,400

    Open House 6/19
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    20 Deerfield Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

    Property is being offered via Real Estate Auction on Friday, June 26th at 11am on-site. The actual selling price will be determined auction day. List price/estimated value seen is set at the real estate tax assessment. Pre-auction offers must be presented on the auction P&S and are subject to seller confirmation. 10% Buyer's Premium applies. Re: The Estate of Beth E. Higgins. 2,076+/- sf 3BR, 2BA

    Justin Manning JJManning Auctioneers

    20 Deerfield Rd, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /42

    $630,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    65 Black Oak Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,192

    Last Listing Agent Caty Starr Conway - Plymouth

    65 Black Oak Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
    • /17

      Est $572,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Vermeer Ct, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1 Vermeer Ct, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Brigham EXIT Cape Realty

  • /12

    $639,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    12 Frost Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601

    This gorgeous split-level ranch is perfect for those looking for a comfortable home filled with spacious rooms and an amazing location. Close to Hyannis Main Street, shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, local attractions and the beach, this home will provide you with all the benefits of living in Cape Cod. Located in a quiet and secluded area, this home offers privacy and tranquility.This

    viviane Dasilva iREALTY

    12 Frost Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /43

    $3,375,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    320 Parker Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,513,147

    Last Listing Agent Paul Grover Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    320 Parker Rd, Osterville, MA 02655
    • /39

      Est $756,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 King Arthur Dr, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      104 King Arthur Dr, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Johnson William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

  • /29

    $460,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    23 Captain Baker Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    Located at the end of a dead end street this Comfortable Saltbox offers some privacy. Situated on a larger than average lot. This Lovely Home has 2 Bedrooms, an updated bathroom and kitchen and an open floor plan. Enjoy the large deck or relax by the warmth of the wood stove. Passing title v. Easy access to the highway and other town amenities.

    Team 300 Today Real Estate

    23 Captain Baker Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /42

    $937,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    17 Cedar Point Cir, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,586

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Benoit Kinlin Grover Compass

    17 Cedar Point Cir, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /22

      Est $653,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Gunstock Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      9 Gunstock Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Matel William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

  • /10

    $3,000,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $1,442,308 per Acre

    Lot 289 Seapuit River Road B, Barnstable, MA 02655

    A wonderful opportunity to build in a premier location within Oyster Harbors, a private gated golf community on Cape Cod's southern shore. Set in the desirable village of Osterville—home to some of the Cape's most prestigious estates—this 2.08-acre level, wooded lot offers the perfect backdrop for creating an exclusive and private retreat. For those seeking expanded grounds or multi-generational

    Robert Kinlin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    Lot 289 Seapuit River Road B, Barnstable, MA 02655
  • /49

    $835,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    21 Rainbow Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,438

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Tuttle William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    21 Rainbow Dr, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /30

      Est $930,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Briar Patch Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      17 Briar Patch Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Norton Team Kinlin Grover Compass

  • /2

    $575,000

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    9 Halyard Way, Centerville, MA 02632

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers both comfort and opportunity. The flexible second-floor space can serve as an additional bedroom, family room, or home office--tailored to fit your needs. A walkout basement provides excellent potential for finishing, creating even more living space and adding value. Set on a generous lot, the property is especially

    Kevin Cosgrove Kinlin Grover Compass

    9 Halyard Way, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /42

    $799,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    103 Pine Tree Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $570/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,161

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Klotz Kinlin Grover Compass

    103 Pine Tree Dr, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /47

      Est $671,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      598 Bumps River Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      598 Bumps River Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Connolly William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

  • /56

    $2,650,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,663 Sq Ft

    122 Stoney Cove Ln, Barnstable, MA 02631

    Nestled on the enchanting Northside of Cape Cod, this beautiful 3 plus bedroom, 3-bath property is set on 2.5 acres, offering ever-changing views of the marshlands and the waters of Cape Cod Bay. A harmonious blend of classic Cape Cod charm and contemporary sophistication, this home's coastal-inspired design exudes both elegance and ease, creating a haven of tranquility. The heart of the

    The Norton Team Kinlin Grover Compass

    122 Stoney Cove Ln, Barnstable, MA 02631
  • /35

    $977,588

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    427 Scudder Ave, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,148

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Houlihan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    427 Scudder Ave, Hyannis, MA 02601
    • /30

      Est $690,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Acorn Dr, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      160 Acorn Dr, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gena Gomes Redfin Corporation

  • /18

    $3,995,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,239 Sq Ft

    268 Parker Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

    Perfectly sited in one of Osterville's most coveted Wianno locations, this exceptional property offers the ultimate Cape Cod lifestyle-just moments to the village, nearby to the farmers market, and close to Dowses Beach. Set across from the first hole of Wianno Golf Club, the home enjoys sweeping golf course views. Designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, it features a

    Ellen Valentgas Sotheby's International Realty

    268 Parker Rd, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /16

    $631,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    66 Elaine Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,689

    Last Listing Agent James Murphy, Jr James E. Murphy

    66 Elaine Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601
    • /40

      Est $866,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Falling Leaf Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      122 Falling Leaf Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dory Marchildon Kinlin Grover Compass

  • /8

    $649,000

    $649K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 3.95 Acres
    • $164,304 per Acre

    900 Old Stage Rd, Barnstable, MA 02630

    This 3.95-acre parcel is being offered along with approved plans under Chapter 40B for the development of 14 residential units across four detached buildings. The approved design includes 6 one-bedroom units, 6 two-bedroom units, and 2 three-bedroom units, providing a balanced and desirable housing mix. This is an excellent opportunity for builders, developers, or investors to take on a project

    Michael Masci North Atlantic Realty Group

    900 Old Stage Rd, Barnstable, MA 02630
  • /39

    $743,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    69 Joan Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,710

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cobb Kinlin Grover Compass

    69 Joan Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /49

      Est $919,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 Bumps River Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      523 Bumps River Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,055,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Chaulk Kinlin Grover Compass

  • /51

    $3,695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft

    359 Santuit Rd, Cotuit, MA 2635

    Perched above Shoestring Bay, this magnificent waterfront compound provides a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and modern luxury. Designed to deliver an unmatched coastal lifestyle, the property features a private dock that gives access to endless water activities. Thoughtful details are found throughout the residence, from the gourmet kitchen with a Wolf range and granite countertops

    Paul Grover Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    359 Santuit Rd, Cotuit, MA 2635
  • /26

    $1,700,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    329 Waquoit Rd, Cotuit, MA 2635

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,714,424

    Last Listing Agent Southworth Group Compass Massachusetts, LLC

    329 Waquoit Rd, Cotuit, MA 2635
    • /31

      Est $1,100,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Robbins St, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      179 Robbins St, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 353 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Nese William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

  • /35

    $1,150,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    780 Craigville Beach Rd Unit D-2, Centerville, MA 02632

    Step into this luxurious two-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse just moments from Nantucket Sound, offering nearly 2,000 square feet of refined living. The gourmet kitchen invites culinary creativity, while the living room's gas fireplace and custom-built bookcases create the perfect place to unwind. Two private balconies provide fresh ocean breezes and serene outdoor retreats. The primary suite is a

    Sarah Harrington Kinlin Grover Compass

    780 Craigville Beach Rd Unit D-2, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /28

    $513,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    128 Lakeside Dr, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,396

    Last Listing Agent Adam Marks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    128 Lakeside Dr, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
    • /45

      Est $1,587,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Spice Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      117 Spice Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $817/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie White William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

  • /31

    $2,250,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    51 Wianno Cir, Osterville, MA 02655

    Tucked away in the heart of Wianno, this charming waterfront home enjoys exceptional privacy and scenic views of Neck Pond and the Wianno Golf Course.Set on .73 of an acre, this property has been held by the same family for generations and is now ready for its next chapter. Ideally located close to Dowses Beach and Osterville village, this home is the perfect Cape Cod get-away with room to

    Gene Orloff Sotheby's International Realty

    51 Wianno Cir, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /25

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1092 Osterville West Barnstable Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,341

    Last Listing Agent Witter & Witter Boston/Cape Cod Compass

    • /42

      Est $1,230,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Spice Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      107 Spice Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Caney Sotheby's International Realty

  • /5

    $524,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    562 Skunknet Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    Tucked away in a peaceful, wooded setting, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers privacy and incredible potential. Situated on a shared driveway, the property provides a quiet retreat surrounded by nature. Inside, you'll find a solid structure with “good bones,” ready for your vision and updates.The home features a functional layout with a kitchen that includes a sliding door leading to the

    Brenda Sutherland RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    562 Skunknet Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /29

    $805,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    65 Hadrada Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,525

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington Kinlin Grover Compass

    65 Hadrada Ln, Centerville, MA 02632
    • /30

      Est $896,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Hinckley Cir, Osterville, MA 02655

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      54 Hinckley Cir, Osterville, MA 02655

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $602/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,900
      • May 03, 2024

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home