11,267

Homes in ZIP Code 70815

Section Image
  • /6

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    9370 W Tams Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,479

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Banks Mantra, Inc.

    9370 W Tams Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /13

      Est $247,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      1157 Monterrey Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1157 Monterrey Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 272 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alyss Rogers Smart Move Real Estate

  • /22

    $129,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    1345 Cristy Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Duplex in convenient location close to Sherwood/Florida Blvd. Ceramic tile throughout both units- no carpet! One unit is 3BR/2BA and the other unit is 2BR/1 BA. Nice size yard. Great opportunity to purchase and create positive cash flow! Close to schools, shopping and interstate.

    Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

    1345 Cristy Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /21

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    371 Kay Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,385

    Last Listing Agent Sean Brown Goodwood Realty

    371 Kay Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $147,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Green Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      1616 Green Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Aleshia Roberts LPT Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $359,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft

    886 Hedgewood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Spacious and full of character, this 6-bedroom, 3 full bath home with a powder room is located in the heart of West Sherwood Forest and offers a flexible floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home includes a large kitchen and dining areas provide with a great flow for gatherings. The inviting living room features new flooring and a custom bar crafted from wood salvaged

    Jacqueline Colvin Compass - Perkins

    886 Hedgewood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /18

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    935 Marilyn Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,875

    Last Listing Agent Joy Russell Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    935 Marilyn Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $296,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      12440 Goodwood Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      12440 Goodwood Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /20

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    1634 Windsor Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Great Location. Great Value. This spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,818 square feet of living space and sits on a generously sized lot. Tile flooring runs throughout the home—no carpet. The inviting living room features ceramic tile, a beamed ceiling, a ceiling fan, and an additional 7' x 6'10" area ideal for a home office or study. A large family room provides flexible living space and

    Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

    1634 Windsor Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /23

    $384,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    10555 Barbara St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,139

    Last Listing Agent Kody Horn Kody Horn

    10555 Barbara St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $316,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      12627 Fairhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      12627 Fairhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Perault eXp Realty

  • /21

    $194,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    9644 Ventura Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    This updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Baton Rouge is a must-see! The 2,074 sq. ft. property features beautiful tile and hardwood floors throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated office space, perfect for working from home. The home an in-ground pool is ready for your updates. A 2019 HVAC system and a durable metal roof add to the home's appeal.

    Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    9644 Ventura Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /14

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13804 Katherine Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,684

    Last Listing Agent David Landry David Landry Real Estate, LLC

    13804 Katherine Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $161,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      12481 Warfield Ave Unit 12483, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • Studio
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      12481 Warfield Ave Unit 12483, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Henderson Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /19

    $226,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    12069 E Glenhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Tastefully Renovated 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Home with a Fantastic Open Floor Plan for Entertaining. Tile & Vinyl Wood Plank Flooring, Kitchen offers: Granite Countertops w/bar seating, Freshly Painted Cabinets, Range Oven & Microwave, 2 full size Refrigerators, & Accent Lighting. Lots of windows allows Natural Light to flows throughout Den, Dinning & Kitchen areas. Separate Laundry Room. Master Bath

    Penny Bordelon Compass Destrehan

    12069 E Glenhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /27

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12547 Lorna Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,382

    Last Listing Agent Yusmila Arocha Escobar Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    12547 Lorna Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /19

      Est $234,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      10460 Barbara St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      10460 Barbara St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bugea Keystone Residential

  • /44

    $274,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    9140 Ventura Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    NO FLOOD HISTORY!!! Step inside this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3 full bath home offering 2,302 square feet of comfortable, functional living space designed for both everyday life and unforgettable gatherings. The 5th bedroom can also serve as a home office and has a separate access from the rest of the house. Could also be an amazing mother-in-law suite. This solid wood construction home

    Windy Dugas Burns & Co., Inc.

    9140 Ventura Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /14

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1867 Stonegate Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,783

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Godbold Carrie Godbold Real Estate Group

    1867 Stonegate Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $163,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      11546 Willow Oak Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      11546 Willow Oak Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /9

    $79,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    155 46C Marilyn Dr Unit 46-B, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Corner-unit condo, ideally situated in a central location just minutes from shops, restaurants, and grocery stores. Offering the perfect blend of space and coziness, this home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy a large living room ideal for relaxing or entertaining, with the primary bedroom and en-suite bath located upstairs for added privacy. Covered parking is included for

    Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

    155 46C Marilyn Dr Unit 46-B, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /13

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    454 Wingate Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,895

    Last Listing Agent Allye Conrad Capital Real Estate

    454 Wingate Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $109,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 S Flannery Rd Unit 4, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      544 S Flannery Rd Unit 4, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Arnold Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /15

    $117,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 927 Sq Ft

    10423 Red Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    3 bed 1 bath home on half acre lot with mature trees for shade. Plenty of natural light and painted hardwood floors. New A/C installed March 2025. The back yard is large and fenced in. Schedule your showing today!

    Brandi Phillips NextHome Solutions

    10423 Red Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /5

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    340 Little John Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,136

    Last Listing Agent Aishena Perry Goodwood Realty

    340 Little John Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $143,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      11766 Willow Oak Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11766 Willow Oak Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Palmer Century 21 Investment Realty

  • /26

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    10149 Runnymede Ave Unit 14, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Welcome to your new townhome community complete with clubhouse, pool, park and pickle ball courts. This townhome is surrounded by mature trees and lush landscaping. From the start you will find a cute front port with black fence. You enter the home into the living room with an electric fireplace and move towards the back to the kitchen. From there you have a dining room with built in cabinet

    Teri Pruett Crossroads Realty, LLC

    10149 Runnymede Ave Unit 14, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /5

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1916 - 1918 N Harco Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 2,573 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,446

    Last Listing Agent Kar Gary Compass - Perkins

    1916 - 1918 N Harco Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $220,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      1961 N Redondo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      1961 N Redondo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Aaliyah Kilbourne D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

  • /22

    $185,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    11543 Glenda Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is a wonderful opportunity for home buyers looking for space, comfort, and modern features. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, offering a stylish and functional space that’s perfect for everyday living. The home’s practical layout provides flexibility for growing households, guests, or a home office, while the

    Kristen Perkins CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    11543 Glenda Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /15

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1345 Braeburn Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,270

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    1345 Braeburn Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $145,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      11165 Black Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11165 Black Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jonah Mumphrey Pivot Realty

  • /12

    $79,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    155 46C Marilyn Dr Unit 46-C, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    PERFECT FOR FIRST-TIME BUYERS, OR INVESTORS! WELCOME TO THIS CHARMING CONDO, IDEALLY SITUATED IN A CENTRAL LOCATION JUST MINUTES FROM SHOPS, RESTAURANTS, AND GROCERY STORES. OFFERING THE PERFECT BLEND OF SPACE AND COXINESS, THIS HOME FEATURES 2 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS AND 2.5 BATHROOMS. ENJOY A LARGE LIVING ROOM FOR RELAXING OR ENTERTAINING, WITH THE PRIMARY BEDROOM AND EN-SUITE BATH LOCATED UPSTAIRS

    Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

    155 46C Marilyn Dr Unit 46-C, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /20

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    12021 Beauverde Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,017

    Last Listing Agent Libby Ammon Coldwell Banker ONE

    12021 Beauverde Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $180,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      9333 N Parkview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9333 N Parkview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /17

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    242 Mcgehee Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Discover refined comfort in this elegant, well-maintained townhome. The living room features high ceilings and a fireplace framed by built-in cabinetry, creating a warm yet airy space. A formal dining room, accented by a wall of mirrors that enhances natural light and adds depth, brings a touch of sophistication while offering versatility—easily serving as a second living area, home office, mini

    Annette Wilson Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    242 Mcgehee Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /22

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    782 Holt Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,540

    Last Listing Agent Laura Province 1 Percent Lists Gulf South

    782 Holt Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $251,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      1042 Woodhaven St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1042 Woodhaven St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Guedry Latter & Blum

  • /12

    $79,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    155 46C Marilyn Dr Unit 46-C, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Perfect for first-time buyers, or investors! Welcome to this charming condo, ideally situated in a central location just minutes from shops, restaurants, and grocery stores. Offering the perfect blend of space and coxiness, this home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy a large living room for relaxing or entertaining, with the primary bedroom and en-suite bath located upstairs

    Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

    155 46C Marilyn Dr Unit 46-C, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /12

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    11106 Black Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,065

    Last Listing Agent Shane Hernandez Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    11106 Black Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home