11,267

Homes in ZIP Code 70815

Section Image
  • /10

    $212,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    223 Rushmore Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70819

    Charming Garden Home. This 3 bedroom 2 bath offers 9 foot ceilings with a fireplace. Laminate wood throughtout. Ceramic tile in bathrooms, The masterbath has garden tub/shower combo. The livingroom and kitchen are open with an island. A great floor plan. A must to see. Please allow three notice for showings

    Terrie Reed Century 21 Investment Realty

    223 Rushmore Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70819
  • /20

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    12238 E Millburn Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,336

    Last Listing Agent Danny Gleason Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    12238 E Millburn Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $211,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      9823 Damuth Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      9823 Damuth Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Patton Brantley Patton Brantley Realty Group

  • /8

    $150,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2,502 Sq Ft

    13842 Goodwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Great investment property. Duplex-Each unit has 2 bedrooms.

    Perry Musgrow

    13842 Goodwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /16

    $83,200 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    11646 Catalpa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,279

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Dupard Coldwell Banker ONE

    11646 Catalpa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $205,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      9164 Meadowood St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      9164 Meadowood St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Charles Grand Charles E Grand

  • /25

    $164,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    1435 Duchess Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    BACK ON THE MARKET!!! (Buyer had Lending issues) Freshly painted and renovated, 4 bed 1.5 bath home in Windsor Place. Walk into a large, open living room / Dining Room with lots of natural light. The kitchen has been renovated with new high-end Samsung Stove/Oven and sink. Built in Microwave has a proper exhaust. There si a keeping room/breakfast nook off the kitchen. The Side Door- Mudroom also

    Brad Way Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    1435 Duchess Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /32

    $228,400 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    516 Hardwick Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,747

    Last Listing Agent Larry Rosendahl Burns & Co., Inc.

    516 Hardwick Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $218,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      9585 W Tampa Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      9585 W Tampa Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kim Blanchard Latter & Blum

  • /16

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    2217 N Little John Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Charming 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home – Move-In Ready! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is ready for new owners! Enjoy a spacious dining and den combo conveniently located just off the kitchen—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The refrigerator, washer, and dryer will remain at no value, making your move even easier. Step outside to a covered patio and a large fenced

    Toni Douglas Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    2217 N Little John Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /21

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    346 Wilton Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,990

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lafleur Compass - Perkins

    346 Wilton Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $236,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      10391 Firelight Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      10391 Firelight Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Mark Akchin Property First Realty Group

  • /6

    $90,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    540 S Flannery Rd Unit A, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Owner said SELL. This property has potential to rent for 1300 per month. Needs new carpet upstairs, new flooring in bath, has washer/dryer, stove, dishwasher and fridge. (not warranted to be in top condition). Unit has a fenced back yard, parking in front. Assoc fee is $225. per month. Fences are new. Bring your investors or your buyer who wants a deal!

    Debbie Henning RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    540 S Flannery Rd Unit A, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /17

    $164,084 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    13084 Jennifer Lynn Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,210

    Last Listing Agent Valarie Rushing Houzway

    13084 Jennifer Lynn Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $259,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      1779 Marilyn Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1779 Marilyn Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Green Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

  • /18

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    2033 W Magna Carta Place, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Rare 1-Story Townhome with Garage + 2 Living Areas | Investor & Renovation Opportunity in Runnymede Rare opportunity in Runnymede Townhomes in Baton Rouge! This 2BR/2BA single-story townhome with garage features a flexible layout with two living areas and two dining spaces and huge upside. The primary suite and second living room open to a covered patio plus additional open patio, creating ideal

    Christen Ward Supreme

    2033 W Magna Carta Place, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /5

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8988 Florida Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,710

    Last Listing Agent Lily Ngo Clients First Realty, LLC

    8988 Florida Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $257,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      10780 Shermoor Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      10780 Shermoor Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Landry Supreme

  • /5

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    10127 Cashel Ave Unit C, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Fixer-upper in need of TLC. 2BR/2BA townhome to be sold in as is condition with no repairs. Potential for a great investment property. This community is privately tucked away off of Sharp, convenient to Florida Blvd. and the Broadmoor/Sherwood areas.

    Jeffrey Welsh Keyfinders Team Realty

    10127 Cashel Ave Unit C, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /11

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1340 Hermosa Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,355

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Pero Pero & Associates Realty, LLC

    1340 Hermosa Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $67,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      10565 Cletus Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • Studio
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      10565 Cletus Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tony Nguyen Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /18

    $209,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    9384 S Riveroaks Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Master suite has been added to this home. One set of double doors turns this into a 4 bedroom 3 bath home with a master suite including a full bath, kitchenette and large master closet. Would make a great multi-generational home with two master suites for aging parents or teen/college aged kids. Also has an office/study. Located close to the Amazon distribution center, mid-city, medical district,

    David Landry David Landry Real Estate, LLC

    9384 S Riveroaks Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /25

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    9925 S Riveroaks Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,007

    Last Listing Agent Juli Jenkins Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    9925 S Riveroaks Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $241,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      12047 E Glenhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      12047 E Glenhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Wanda George Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /15

    $279,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    2047 Red Stick Villas Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Welcome to The Villas at Red Stick — a modern residential townhome community off Old Hammond Hwy offering the perfect blend of sleek design, upscale finishes, and low-maintenance living in one of Baton Rouge's most convenient locations & better yet this home is only 3 years old! The Miramar floorplan of the 3rd an d final phase of this community is a two-story, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome

    Alanna Moss LPT Realty, LLC

    2047 Red Stick Villas Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /18

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12764 Archery Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,564

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    12764 Archery Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $253,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 Marilyn Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      745 Marilyn Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Johnston Latter & Blum

  • /15

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft

    11778 Tams Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Welcome home to livable convenience! Step into this recently refreshed home that’s ready for new memories! You’ll love the natural light in the living spaces and openness of the kitchen, living and dining areas for entertaining friends and family. There is brand-new LVP flooring in the living room, dining room, hall and bedrooms while the kitchen, laundry and baths feature ceramic tile flooring ~

    Susan Nesom Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

    11778 Tams Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /33

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    846 Westbrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,107

    Last Listing Agent Susan Watson Eleve Realty

    846 Westbrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $143,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      11862 Catalpa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      11862 Catalpa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Clonise Stewart Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /36

    $379,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft

    1300 Wellington Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    This home qualifies for a $3000.00 lender credit! Welcome to this fully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Sherwood Forest Park in Baton Rouge, where modern upgrades meet a layout designed for outdoor entertaining and everyday living. Entire home generator and inground pool as well! Step inside to an open-concept floor plan featuring a spacious living area anchored by a beautiful fireplace,

    Richard Childress The W Group Real Estate LLC

    1300 Wellington Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /20

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    375 Woodcliff Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,142

    Last Listing Agent David Landry David Landry Real Estate, LLC

    375 Woodcliff Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $232,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 Glenway Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      541 Glenway Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Ricard Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /36

    $324,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft

    983 Hedgewood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    4BR/2.5BA home with 2,615 living sq ft on a corner lot with mature live oak trees. Functional layout includes combined living/formal dining plus large den with fireplace and adjoining dinette. Kitchen and baths updated in 2020 with granite countertops. Features include recessed lighting in kitchen/den, vinyl plank flooring, and fresh interior paint. Primary bedroom offers French doors to covered

    Darren Donze Lou-Miss Properties LLC

    983 Hedgewood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /22

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    343 Shadydale Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,440

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Ragusa Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    343 Shadydale Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /14

      Est $140,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      9543 Cuyhanga Pkwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9543 Cuyhanga Pkwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Dupard Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /16

    $199,900

    $59K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    946 Havenwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    MAJOR MAJOR PRICE DROP – NO, THIS IS NOT A TYPO. SELLER IS MOTIVATED AND READY TO SEAL THE DEAL. Welcome to 946 Havenwood Drive. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,918 sq ft with a functional layout and clear upside potential. Enjoy a private in-ground pool, fully fenced backyard, and flexible bonus space from the enclosed carport, ideal for a second living area or pool lounge. Solar panels and

    Kody Higginbotham Omni Realty Partners

    946 Havenwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /20

    $147,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    11385 Catalpa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,567

    Last Listing Agent Ijella Hannon Goodwood Realty

    11385 Catalpa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $200,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      1890 N Pamela Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      1890 N Pamela Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Henderson Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /43

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    12424 Mollylea Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    This beautifully UPDATED home is absolutely stunning, offering the perfect blend of modern finishes and outdoor living. Situated on a prominent corner lot in Sherwood Forest, with only its second owners, this home has been well cared for and thoughtfully renovated nearly head to toe! Step inside to an open floorplan with Metallic epoxy flooring and fresh paint throughout. The living areas flow

    Kristen Siekmann RE/MAX Professional

    12424 Mollylea Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home