11,267

Homes in ZIP Code 70815

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $337,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft

    1545 Montgomery Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Completely rebuilt on the original slab just 6 years ago, this updated home offers modern comfort and thoughtful upgrades throughout. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open-concept layout with a large kitchen island, gas stove, and dishwasher, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy no carpet throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, updated feel. The home is

    Agent Photo

    Clonise Stewart

    Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    (225) 479-1203

    1545 Montgomery Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1455 Marilyn Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Welcome to your new rental in the desirable Broadmoor/Sherwood Forest district of Baton Rouge, LA. This property offers a comfortable living space in a vibrant community, perfect for those seeking convenience and accessibility.This inviting home features spacious bedrooms and baths designed with your comfort in mind. You'll appreciate the ample floor area that allows for both relaxation

    (225) 338-4207

    1455 Marilyn Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /30

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    12265 Parkwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,826

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hart Sold By Hart Realty

    12265 Parkwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $221,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      457 Wilton Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      457 Wilton Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trey Chavers Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /42

    $405,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft

    1449 Broadmoor Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Welcome to this beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed 5-bedroom, 3 full-bath residence offering space, flexibility, and exceptional functionality. With a well-appointed **mother-in-law suite complete with its own kitchen, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave**, this home is perfectly suited for a variety of living arrangements. The main living area is warm and inviting, featuring a

    Agent Photo

    Priya Jacob

    eXp Realty

    (225) 425-5718

    1449 Broadmoor Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /9

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13629 Goodwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Property Id: 2507202Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex in Baton Rouge! This property features a modern kitchen with oven and refrigerator, central AC, tile flooring, washer/dryer hookups, and a driveway, storage room outside along with a small yard Available for rent starting May 15, 2026, for $1250/month. No pets allowed, don't miss out on this great opportunity!

    (225) 330-7110

    13629 Goodwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /15

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1535 W Bellridge Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,842

    Last Listing Agent Shane Hernandez Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    1535 W Bellridge Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $180,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      664 S Flannery Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      664 S Flannery Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ted Major Major Agency

  • /25

    $165,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft

    1466 Harco Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Updated, move in ready, and set on a spacious tree lined lot, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers privacy, comfort, and long term value in an established neighborhood. Inside, natural light fills the home, highlighting a functional layout with flexible living spaces that work for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades include a new roof, new HVAC system, fresh interior paint, and

    Agent Photo

    Bobby Lauricella

    Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    (225) 320-7085

    1466 Harco Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /11

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    13706 Goodwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Property Id: 2434549Welcome to your spacious 4 bed, 1 & 1/2 bath townhouse in the heart of Baton Rouge! This charming single unit features a fenced yard, central AC, and washer/dryer hookups. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car driveway and the comfort of tile flooring. Available 4/1 for $1450/mo. Don't miss out on this gem. Section 8 is welcomed ready to show on 4/1/26.

    (225) 297-1576

    13706 Goodwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /5

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    10624 N Harvey Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 1,105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,000

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Deggs Newlands United, LLC

    10624 N Harvey Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $208,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      9525 W Pomona Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      9525 W Pomona Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jen Burns Craft Realty

  • /18

    $62,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    245 Bracewell Dr Unit B, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse offering a spacious and functional layout conveniently located off Sharp Rd near Florida Blvd in Baton Rouge! The inviting living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace, ceiling fan and plenty of room to relax or entertain. The kitchen offers a breakfast bar and opens to the dining area, creating great flow for everyday living. Durable

    Tiffany Palmer Century 21 Investment Realty

    245 Bracewell Dr Unit B, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /11

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    13706 Goodwood Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers comfortable living with all tile and laminate flooring—no carpet anywhere for easy cleaning and low maintenance. The interior has been freshly painted and updated, giving the home a bright, move-in-ready feel. Enjoy a small, fenced yard that provides privacy and outdoor space without heavy upkeep. The home also includes washer and dryer hookups,

    13706 Goodwood Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /6

    $216,865 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    11524 Goodwood Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,249

    Last Listing Agent Uyen Le eXp Realty

    11524 Goodwood Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      2150 N Sherwood Forest Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • Studio
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      2150 N Sherwood Forest Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Mathis-DiBenedetto LPT Realty, LLC Highland

  • /27

    $279,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    13212 Avants Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Fall in love with this beautifully updated 4 bed, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Sherwood Forest community. Featuring a spacious open floorplan, cozy fireplace, bonus room, formal dining, and a gorgeous kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless appliances. The master suite is a true retreat, featuring a spacious en-suite bathroom and a large walk-in closet. The backyard is fully fenced

    Tasha Clark CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    13212 Avants Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /9

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13629 Goodwood Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Coming soon This property at 13629 Goodwood Blvd features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a total of 1,100 square feet. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Each bedroom provides a comfortable area for rest, while the bathrooms are designed for functionality. The property includes washer and dryer hookups for added convenience. The exterior is straightforward,

    13629 Goodwood Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /14

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    10207 Cashel Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,704

    Last Listing Agent Amber Spence Southern Prime Properties, LLC

    10207 Cashel Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $154,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1281 Cristy Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      1281 Cristy Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Julien Donald Julien & Associates BR

  • /28

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    12652 Warwick Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Beautifully updated 4BR/3.5BA home in the established Sherwood Forest neighborhood! This home offers timeless charm paired with modern updates, featuring gorgeous wood floors throughout—no carpet anywhere. Enjoy an abundance of natural light with newer windows throughout the home. The spacious kitchen is open to the living room, creating the perfect layout for both everyday living and

    Lauren Johnson RE/MAX Professional

    12652 Warwick Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /24

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9540A Lindale Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Clean and well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home featuring a spacious and flexible floor plan with two living areas, one of which is large enough to serve as a possible 4th bedroom, office, or bonus room. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space and includes a refrigerator. Ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the entire home — no carpet! Ceiling fans are installed in all

    9540A Lindale Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /18

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    10351 N Harvey Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,293

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Williams Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    10351 N Harvey Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $352,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      9332 Southmoor Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9332 Southmoor Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tomeka Williams Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /22

    $299,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    555 Woodhaven St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offered for the first time by its original family owner! Located on a generous lot in the quiet Broadmoor Terrace neighborhood, this home is truly move-in ready. Enjoy brand-new flooring, fresh interior paint, new appliances, and updated countertops throughout. Major systems have already been taken care of, including a recently installed roof, HVAC

    Leanne Evans RE/MAX Professional

    555 Woodhaven St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /8

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13627 Goodwood Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

13627 Goodwood Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /6

    $72,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    155 Marilyn Dr Unit 52H, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 1,169 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Korchila Garner Ard Realty, LLC

    155 Marilyn Dr Unit 52H, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $229,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      12438 E Glenhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      12438 E Glenhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Vaughn Supreme

  • /25

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    10463 N Carriage House Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on an oversized corner lot in the established Broodmoor Place neighborhood. This property offers ample outdoor space-perfect for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings.

    KELLI JENKINS NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    10463 N Carriage House Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /14

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    344 Burgess Place, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    This 3 bedrooms home can be use as a 4 bedrooms with plenty of parking spaces and lot of storage. This home feature big back yard located off of Sherwood Forest Blvd in this private cul-de-sac, and easy access to everywhere in town.

    Dong Tram Paragon Realty, LLC

    344 Burgess Place, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /26

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    11008 Chalice Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,511

    Last Listing Agent Yusmila Arocha Escobar Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    11008 Chalice Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $270,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      10926 Major Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      10926 Major Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sondra Richard Real Broker LLC

  • /21

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    285 Kirkley Place E, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Spacious, well-maintained home in desirable Sherwood Place offering comfort, convenience, and incredible value! This charming property features generously sized bedrooms, oversized closets, and abundant storage throughout—perfect for keeping everything organized with ease. Situated on a large lot, the fully fenced backyard provides privacy and plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment, pets, or

    Kristen Stanley Dawson Grey Real Estate

    285 Kirkley Place E, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /10

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    11567 E Blackoak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Recently updated unit in great location.Please visit to complete an application. This unit is eligible for Section 8.

    11567 E Blackoak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /13

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    11574 Catalpa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,898

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lass Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    11574 Catalpa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1537 N Marque Ann Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      1537 N Marque Ann Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

• /26

    $287,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    11612 Glenhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Discover a Rare Gem in Sherwood Forest! This immaculate, move-in-ready estate offers the ultimate in versatility with a fully attached private apartment—perfect for multi-generational living or a high-end guest suite. The main residence boasts expansive living areas, including a sun-drenched eat-in kitchen and a dedicated office ideal for remote work or homeschooling. Retreat to the primary

    CJ Johnson Black Label Holdings Real Estate

    11612 Glenhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /27

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    583 Fall River Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Location, location. It is in Springbrook subdivision. Beautiful and ready to move-in with 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom. It is just minutes to I-12, school, church, library, and shopping center. It has fresh paint, wood and carpet floor, open floor plan from dinning room to family room. Kitchen has dishwasher, double oven range, French door refrigerator, kitchen hood, granite countertop, huge pantry.

    Lily Ngo Clients First Realty, LLC

    583 Fall River Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /17

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    10836 Mollylea Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,870

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Coghlan Burns & Co., Inc.

    10836 Mollylea Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /11

      Est $239,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      9889 Old Hammond Hwy Unit 25, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9889 Old Hammond Hwy Unit 25, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Terito Craft Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home