11,267

Homes in ZIP Code 70815

Section Image
  • /24

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10429 Firelight Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,480

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Murray RE/MAX Properties

    10429 Firelight Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $217,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      9854 S Riveroaks Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      9854 S Riveroaks Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /15

    $350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft

    1139 E Riveroaks Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Great family home conveniently located to shopping, library, etc.. Guest or In-Law suite complete with kitchen, den & dining, large Bedroom with walk-in closet and private bath. Guest quarters has a separate entrance & Patio. Spacious plan with master bedrooms up & down and spectacular pool area for entertaining. Note: Main Level = in law rooms. The house is priced at $2500.00 below recent

    Donna Cutrer RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    1139 E Riveroaks Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /6

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    155 Marilyn Dr Unit 52J, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 1,169 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Korchila Garner Ard Realty, LLC

    155 Marilyn Dr Unit 52J, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /15

      Est $262,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Monaco Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2225 Monaco Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Harris Shirley Kirby & Associates

  • /39

    $388,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    444 S Locksley Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Fully Renovated Single Family Home, 5 bedroom 2.5 bath, dedicated office, dining, and additional bonus space, man cave, craft room, wood and natural stone flooring throughout storage shed located in the backyard.

    Kimberly Fern 1st Louisiana Realty, LLC

    444 S Locksley Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /28

    $288,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    12751 Warwick Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,255

    Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    12751 Warwick Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $293,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      12375 E Millburn Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12375 E Millburn Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Andre'-Dewey Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Tiger Town BR

  • /29

    $385,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    12384 Goodwood Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting 5-bedroom traditional home, thoughtfully designed for comfortable everyday living. The remodeled kitchen offers timeless style and functionality, complete with an included refrigerator, making it truly move-in ready. A bright sunroom fills the home with natural light and provides a cozy space to relax, while the upstairs bonus room offers flexibility for a

    Dalia Assaf Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Tiger Town BR

    12384 Goodwood Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2285 San Clemente Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,539

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Coghlan Burns & Co., Inc.

    2285 San Clemente Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $277,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      1432 Sherwood Forest Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1432 Sherwood Forest Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Alexa Ritchie RE/MAX

  • /20

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft

    2162 Capri Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Wonderful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home plus SEPARATE APARTMENT and RV PARKING in sought after Villa del Rey Subdivision! Welcoming Front Entry leads to a large Living Room with a FIREPLACE. Great Kitchen has double ovens, lots of cabinets, and counterspace! Generously sized Dining Room! Nice Master Suite (17x14) with WALK-IN CLOSET. 3rd Bedroom being used as an office. SEPARATE APARTMENT has a Private

    Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    2162 Capri Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /25

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    13218 Wenham Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,781

    Last Listing Agent Candy Harris Fathom Realty LA LLC

    13218 Wenham Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $210,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      654 Elizabeth Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      654 Elizabeth Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lee Lambert Latter & Blum

  • /32

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    279 Marilyn Dr Unit 5, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Totally Handicapped Accessible! From the cement slanted entrances to the roll in shower, you will be delighted. Large rooms, generous closets and storage, updated flooring and remodeled kitchen! Large windows overlooking a landscaped enclosed patio, outside storage room and an enclosed garage with electric door opener. Roof is new, updates within the past year on the interior. Some window

    Debbie Henning RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    279 Marilyn Dr Unit 5, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /13

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1817 Stonegate Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,651

    Last Listing Agent Kelly O'Brien RE/MAX Partners

    1817 Stonegate Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /21

      $321,741 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      10410 Firelight Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      10410 Firelight Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $133,333 per Acre

    3825 N Sherwood Forest Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Prime 1.35-acre commercial lot, zoned C1, offering excellent visibility and accessibility in a high-traffic corridor. Ideal for a variety of retail, office, or service-based businesses. This property features convenient access to major roadways and is surrounded by established commercial activity, making it a strong opportunity for development or investment. Utilities available nearby.

    Yusmila Arocha Escobar Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    3825 N Sherwood Forest Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /11

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9755 Diane Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,203

    Last Listing Agent Lily Ngo Clients First Realty, LLC

    9755 Diane Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $227,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      1568 Bellfort Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      1568 Bellfort Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /40

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    10106 N Magna Carta Place, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    OPEN HOUSE: Saturday, 4/11 2p - 4p Welcome to one of the most exceptional townhomes in Rummery Subdivision—truly one of a kind! This stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home stands out from the rest with its beautifully updated style and high-end finishes you simply won’t find elsewhere in the neighborhood. Step inside to an open-concept layout that is perfect for both everyday living and

    Christi Hamby Emerge Properties of LA

    10106 N Magna Carta Place, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /6

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1749 Stonegate Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,916

    Last Listing Agent Janice Labode-Ferguson Fathom Realty LA LLC

    1749 Stonegate Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $173,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      11775 Stan Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      11775 Stan Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Thomas Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /14

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    10865 White Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Discover this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,737 square feet of living space, perfectly situated on a spacious 0.58-acre lot shaded by mature trees. The large yard provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, and the covered patio is ideal for enjoying outdoor gatherings. Step inside to a spacious living room with comfortable carpet flooring, creating a welcoming space for family and guests.

    Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

    10865 White Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /21

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8954 Wynnewood St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,772

    Last Listing Agent Martha Boutwell Dawson Grey Real Estate

    8954 Wynnewood St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $276,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      9380 N Parkview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      9380 N Parkview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Marvin Narcisse Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /29

    $325,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft

    12645 Warwick Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Here it is! This Larry Jordan-built classic Sherwood Forest home is quality through and through. Completely renovated in 2016 with gorgeous hardwood floors and tile throughout. You will be AMAZED at all of the closet space!! 5 large bedrooms, 1 downstairs and 4 upstairs, as well as 2 full bathrooms and 2 half bathrooms make this a truly awesome place to call home. The kitchen is one people dream

    Mark Akchin Property First Realty Group

    12645 Warwick Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /18

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    10631 Allyson St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,821

    Last Listing Agent David Torns PINO & Associates

    10631 Allyson St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /23

      Est $220,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      1535 S Alameda Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1535 S Alameda Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Knobloch Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /9

    $135,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    10663 N Harvey Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Great opportunity in Baton Rouge, La! This as-is home with good structural bones and solid layout is awaiting short sale approval. With spacious living areas and abundant natural light throughout, this property provides an ideal chance for buyers seeking a renovation project or investment. Bring your vision — this home offers the flexibility to update and enhance at your pace. All offers are

    Alicia Hedrick CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    10663 N Harvey Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /42

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10173 Parkview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,627

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Evans RE/MAX Professional

    10173 Parkview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $310,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      1343 Ashbourne Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1343 Ashbourne Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joy Russell Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /24

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    1089 S Burgess Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Discover this charming, move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a modern touch and inviting features! Enjoy peace of mind with a 3-year-old roof with top-tier shingles for excellent durability. The interior has been revamped with a complete repainting from floor to ceiling, including the cabinetry, creating a fresh and vibrant atmosphere. Experience the comfort of brand new flooring throughout

    David Madaffari Grassroots Real Estate Group

    1089 S Burgess Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /26

    $217,700 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    12836 King John Place, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,712

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Wilson LPT Realty, LLC

    12836 King John Place, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /9

      Est $230,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Pebblebrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      512 Pebblebrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gayenel Maggio Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $220,000

    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    1454 - 1456 Gwen Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Interesting Investment option !!; take one as a residence and rent the other for the value of your credit installment. Excellent DUPLEX each with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, kitchen (includes: stove, microwave oven and refrigerator), living/dinning room, backyard and 2 parking spaces. The roof is architectural style and has been installed 7 years ago. Appointments to view them require 48 hours;

    Ricardo Velasquez Century 21 Investment Realty

    1454 - 1456 Gwen Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /22

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    10016 N Magna Carta Place Unit 10016, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,776

    Last Listing Agent Teri Huff Coldwell Banker ONE

    10016 N Magna Carta Place Unit 10016, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $304,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 N Allyson Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      715 N Allyson Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Arceneaux Compass Lafayette

  • /28

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft

    1055 S Alameda Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Discover this incredible 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offering an impressive 2,782 sq ft of living space designed for comfort and style. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the spacious open layout, abundant natural light, and thoughtfully crafted details throughout. The home features generously sized bedrooms, a luxurious primary suite, and multiple living and entertainment areas ideal

    Ashley Bennett CEO Realty & Investment Group

    1055 S Alameda Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /18

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1330 Woodcliff Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,166

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Barraza Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    1330 Woodcliff Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home