9,153

Homes in ZIP Code 70820

Section Image
  • /18

    $124,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    1963 S Brightside View Dr Unit C, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    HOA pays building insurance. Unit owners pay interior HO6 content and liability policy. Its suggested for owners to acquire flood insurance. Property is in flood zone X. HOA pays termite contract only. HOA pays for all exterior building repairs and common grounds. Pool for residents only. Website Brightsideparktownhomeshoa.com. Management Company: Southland Properties Inc 225-751-0093.

    Steve Hayden Southland Properties Inc

    1963 S Brightside View Dr Unit C, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /17

    $287,685 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1117 Renova Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    1117 Renova Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $96,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      5137 Nicholson Dr Unit B32, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5137 Nicholson Dr Unit B32, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Coursey Cornerstone Management Group LLC

  • /21

    $168,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    2405 Brightside Dr Unit 63, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Gated and professionally managed townhome-style community located off of Brightside Lane, two miles from LSU. Located on the LSU bus route and in close proximity to countless restaurants and shops on Lee Dr. This corner unit is low maintenance and offers an open and spacious floor plan. Downstairs features 9' ceilings, ceramic tile floors and countertops, a half bath, in-unit laundry, and access

    Lance Daggs Reve REALTORS

    2405 Brightside Dr Unit 63, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /21

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    330 Meadow Crossing Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,169

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

    330 Meadow Crossing Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $368,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Deer Pass Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1015 Deer Pass Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent MICHELLE DILLON Fortune 500 Real Estate Professionals

  • /19

    $949,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft

    2757 Chenal Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    The Kentwood – A Stunning Southern Retreat Overlooking the picturesque Village Estates Park, The Kentwood is a beautiful two-story home that blends timeless elegance with modern luxury. Offering 3,656 sq. ft. of heated/cooled space, this home features NEWLY FURNISHED 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a downstairs office (or optional 5th bedroom). Additional highlights include: • Expansive Outdoor

    Jan King Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    2757 Chenal Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /18

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 113, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,611

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Montelaro RE/MAX Professional

    4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 113, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $297,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      8512 Abertay Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8512 Abertay Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent David Campagna Anchor Realty Group LLC

  • /13

    $155,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft

    1320 Sharlo Ave Unit 2E2, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and opportunity with this well maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome with a versatile loft, ideally situated in the highly sought-after Sharlo Subdivision. Whether you’re searching for a smart investment or a place to call home, this property delivers. Step inside to a open living space featuring soaring vaulted ceilings and a striking staircase that

    Tyler Alexander LPT Realty, LLC

    1320 Sharlo Ave Unit 2E2, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /21

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5626 Moorstone Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,882

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cotten LIV Realty, LLC

    5626 Moorstone Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $309,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      8047 Seville Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      8047 Seville Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Jordan Cashio Realty Inc

  • /25

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    2128 Cypress Hall Aly, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Located just south of LSU in the desirable, gated Arlington Plantation Townhomes community, this well-maintained townhouse offers comfort, convenience, and style. The inviting living area features beautiful wood floors and abundant natural light, creating a warm and welcoming space. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a spacious island, ample cabinet storage, a walk-in pantry, and

    Kar Gary Compass - Perkins

    2128 Cypress Hall Aly, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /24

    $317,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1101 Cherry Birch Ave Unit B, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,824

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Plummer Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    1101 Cherry Birch Ave Unit B, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1836 S Brightside View Dr Unit A, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1836 S Brightside View Dr Unit A, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent David Torns PINO & Associates

  • /30

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 145, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Located only a mile from LSU in a gated community. This well kept 3BR/3.5BA townhome is perfect for college students or young professionals looking to be conveniently located to downtown or with easy interstate access. The spacious floor plan features an open kitchen/dining area with island that provides additional counter space. There is also a conveniently located computer nook for studying.

    Brad Downs RE/MAX Professional

    4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 145, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /22

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1220 Shadow Bluff Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,141

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Morales Supreme

    1220 Shadow Bluff Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1686 Brightside Dr Unit D, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1686 Brightside Dr Unit D, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /6

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $882,353 per Acre

    59 Pointe-Marie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Pointe-Marie is a growing 120-acre village in Baton Rouge, Louisiana that offers a masterplan of homes, cottages, multi-family residences, hospitality accommodations, shopping, dining, health and wellness, offices, entertainment, along with opportunities for civic gatherings- all within a short walk from one another. The village is located along the historic River Road, adjacent to the +400MM

    Rhaoul Guillaume Pointe-Marie Community Realty

    59 Pointe-Marie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /25

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7904 Pisa Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,242

    Last Listing Agent BROOKE ANDRY Homesmart Realty South

    7904 Pisa Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $310,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Deer Pass Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1024 Deer Pass Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Russ Vegas Blue Heron Realty

  • /16

    $289,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    8021 Derick Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Move-in ready, low-maintenance home in the highly desirable Pelican Lakes subdivision! Conveniently located just off Burbank Drive, you’re only 10 minutes from LSU and close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features spacious, open-concept living areas designed for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a

    Chase Pino PINO & Associates

    8021 Derick Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /50

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 100, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Marquette Compass Mandeville

    4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 100, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $284,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Shadow Bluff Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      915 Shadow Bluff Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sydnee Gautreau Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /16

    $84,950

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    8091 Bayou Fountain Ave Unit 603, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    SELLER VERY MOTIVATED- Will consider all offers!! Located just minutes from LSU, shopping, dining, and major Baton Rouge conveniences, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end-unit townhome offers an ideal combination of location, layout, and low-maintenance living. The main level features a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space for everyday living or

    Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    8091 Bayou Fountain Ave Unit 603, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /17

    $312,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4637 Burbank Dr Unit 106, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,585

    Last Listing Agent Grace Smith Compass - Perkins

    4637 Burbank Dr Unit 106, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $314,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      7969 Brown Hickory Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7969 Brown Hickory Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Noah Dugas Cornerstone Management Group LLC

  • /19

    $88,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    1826 S Brightside View Dr Unit E, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    BEAUTIFUL, open-concept condo right off of LSU campus! This two bedroom, two FULL bath unit is the perfect spot for student housing or even as an investment property. This unit is located on the first floor with ample PARKING on the back side of the complex. All kitchen appliances are INCLUDED and washer/dryer hookups are available in the storage unit right off of the PRIVATE patio that overlooks

    RACHEL WEBBER Galiano Realty

    1826 S Brightside View Dr Unit E, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /12

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5157 Etta St Unit 4G, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,480

    Last Listing Agent LaRhonda Lollis Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    5157 Etta St Unit 4G, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $292,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      939 Shadow Bluff Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      939 Shadow Bluff Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hebert Pennant Real Estate

  • /8

    $349,900

    New Construction
    • 2,975 Sq Ft

    8020 Ned Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    New construction duplex featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms per unit, offering an excellent opportunity for owner-occupants or investors. Property qualifies for FHA, VA, or Conventional financing when owner occupies one side, making it ideal for a house-hack strategy—live in one unit and rent the other. Projected completion date April 30 with anticipated closing May 1. This is 1 of 3 duplex

    Wayne Williams B Shivers Realty

    8020 Ned Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /20

    $89,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    8091 Bayou Fountain Ave Unit 602, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,743

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Vaughn Supreme

    8091 Bayou Fountain Ave Unit 602, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /12

      Est $54,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      1984 Brightside Dr Unit 215, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1984 Brightside Dr Unit 215, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 152 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Evans Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /10

    $252,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    5257 Eastbay Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Lake Beau Pre Garden home conveniently located near LSU and downtown Baton Rouge. This home offers an open floor plan with a breakfast bar and separate dining area, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features abundant cabinet space, a pantry, ceramic tile countertops, and ceramic tile flooring. The spacious primary suite includes wood laminate flooring, dual

    Robin Hebert Coldwell Banker ONE

    5257 Eastbay Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /17

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    949 Renova Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

949 Renova Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /17

      Est $162,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      5155 Etta St Unit 2G, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5155 Etta St Unit 2G, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent WILL STALL Amplified Realty Group, Inc.

  • /5

    $150,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    106 Pointe-Marie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Rhaoul Guillaume Pointe-Marie Community Realty

    106 Pointe-Marie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /19

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1436 Alouette Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,694

    Last Listing Agent Angel Anderson Platinum Real Estate Services

    1436 Alouette Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $301,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      5156 Myrtle Trail Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5156 Myrtle Trail Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Juli Jenkins Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /4

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 5.49 Acres
    • $100,182 per Acre

    B-1-A Burbank Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Great visibility on Burbank Drive with 1028 Feet Frontage. Located in a hgh growth corridor with residential and commercial developments already established. Property is zoned Rural, triangular in shape, Flood Zone is AE. Call for more information on this 5.489 acre tract.

    Aimee Blount RE/MAX Professional

    B-1-A Burbank Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home