9,153

Homes in ZIP Code 70820

Section Image
  • /16

    $517,800

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    4432 Camargue Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and River Road charm at 44382 Camargue Avenue, a stunning new construction home in the highly sought-after Cheval Point community. This expertly crafted residence features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 baths, with a thoughtful split-design layout that prioritizes privacy for every resident. The home showcases first-class finishes and signature builder

    Flint Shea Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    4432 Camargue Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /30

    $925 - $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8023 Bayou Fountain Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    “Spacious 2BR/2BA with In-Unit Laundry Connections”

    8023 Bayou Fountain Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /15

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    8000 Stonelake Village Ave Unit 201, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,567

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Andre'-Dewey Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Tiger Town BR

    8000 Stonelake Village Ave Unit 201, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $273,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      737 Greenwich Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      737 Greenwich Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dana Patureau Chateau To Geaux Real Estate Group

  • /21

    $322,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    946 Deer Pass Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Just Minutes from LSU, In Popular Hunters Trace. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has an open floor plan and has been lovingly maintained. This kitchen is light and bright with white cabinets and granite countertops. The primary bedroom features a well appointed ensuite bathroom and a huge walk in closet. The large fenced in backyard is ready for pets, play and relaxation. Come see this beauty today!

    Janae Lee Century 21 Investment Realty

    946 Deer Pass Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /25

    $975 - $1,125

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8144 Bayou Fountain Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    8144 Bayou Fountain Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /15

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 163, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,738

    Last Listing Agent Zach Garcia City 1st Realty and Financial Services, Inc.

    4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 163, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $294,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      7948 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7948 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sheree Gauthier EastBank Realty

  • /26

    $303,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    1243 Drago Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Discover easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Pelican Lakes community. Situated on a premium lake lot, this property offers exceptional privacy on a dead-end street with scenic surroundings—perfect for anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and modern amenities just minutes from LSU, major medical centers, shopping,

    Shannon Kennedy-Perri Dawson Grey Real Estate

    1243 Drago Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /13

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5264 Brightside View Dr Unit D, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    This unit is totally remodeled. Granite counter tops in the kitchen. Updated tiles in all rooms. No carpet. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms and living room.Please ask about petsThis unit includes ALL appliances (Refrigerator, Oven, Washer/Dryer, Central AC) - ALL INCLUDEDIncluded in the rent: Water, sewer, garbage service, & Grass cutting. - ALL INCLUDED5264 Brightside View is a

    5264 Brightside View Dr Unit D, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /23

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7965 Seville Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,896

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Jenkins Compass - Perkins

    7965 Seville Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $141,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      5169 Etta St Unit 10A, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5169 Etta St Unit 10A, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Lovejoy RE/MAX

  • /28

    $380,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft

    6346 Belle Grove Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL. Large corner lot with wide driveway for extra parking. Home has a whole house generator. RECENTLY UPDATED with all new flooring throughout 90% of the home, entire interior painted (even the ceiling), new light fixtures and ceiling fans, new hardware and so much more. The updated kitchen has quartz countertops and plenty of cabinet space. Currently there is an electric

    Janet Anderson RE/MAX Professional

    6346 Belle Grove Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /21

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3921 Northshore Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Exceptional Rental Opportunity Near LSU in Lake Beau Pre SubdivisionDiscover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, ideally situated just minutes from LSU in the highly sought-after Lake Beau Pre subdivision. This property is not only a fantastic choice for students but can also be tailored to meet the needs of any tenant, with the option to keep the

    3921 Northshore Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /2

    $321,090 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1708 Seawolf Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    1708 Seawolf Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $313,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      7703 Ibiza Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7703 Ibiza Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Goolsby Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /22

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft

    3531 Riverway Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    New Roof April 2026!!! Great location near LSU and downtown Baton Rouge! This Inviting 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home in Riverbend Landing has a New Roof among other improvements! You will LOVE the spacious Kitchen with Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel appliances and a Breakfast Area large enough for a cozy chair with ottoman and table and chairs! You will also LOVE the spacious living room with

    Ashley Daughety DiGiulio Properties, LLC

    3531 Riverway Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /30

    $925 - $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8023 Bayou Fountain Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    “Spacious 2BR/2BA with In-Unit Laundry Connections”

    8023 Bayou Fountain Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /15

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5106 Brightside View Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,940

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gill RE/MAX Professional

    5106 Brightside View Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $52,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      1984 Brightside Dr Unit 213, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 515 Sq Ft
      1984 Brightside Dr Unit 213, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent JIN PENG Latter & Blum

  • /15

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    952 Gentle Wind Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Wonderful property for LSU students conveniently located near LSU! This home has a beautiful open layout and very well maintained! NO CARPET, except in primary closet! The home also has blinds covering all windows and doors. The kitchen has granite countertops, smooth top range oven, pantry closet, lots of storage, and breakfast bar opens to dining room. Easy access to garage off kitchen and

    Jo Landreneau Compass - Perkins

    952 Gentle Wind Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /15

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2126 Belle Point Aly, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    2 bed 2.5 baths- town house2126 Belle Pointe Aly, Baton Rouge, LA 70820For rent- 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome located in Arlington Plantation. $1550/month- utilities not included. Available July 18Less than 10 minutes from LSU and located near LSU bus stops. Gated community. 2 parking spots in front of unit. Fenced in back porch In unit

    2126 Belle Point Aly, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /26

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1440 Lila St, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,637

    Last Listing Agent Sara Crossley Fields Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    1440 Lila St, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $128,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 S Brightside View Dr Unit D, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1806 S Brightside View Dr Unit D, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Wyatt Graves Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

  • /41

    $730,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft

    2819 Pointe-Marie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Stunning with a true stately presence, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers elegance, comfort, and exceptional functionality in one of the area’s most sought-after resort-style communities. Ideally located near Lauberge Casino, LSU, and downtown, this home blends convenience with upscale living. Step inside to discover high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully

    Kristen Stanley Dawson Grey Real Estate

    2819 Pointe-Marie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /13

    $999 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5124 Brightside View Dr Unit 3, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    FOR RENT – 5124 Brightside View Dr, Unit 3 By LSU | Great Area Move-In Ready | Vouchers Accepted This freshly updated unit is ready for immediate move-in and offers comfort, convenience, and a clean modern feel. Featuring brand-new flooring and fresh paint throughout, the space is bright, inviting, and easy to make home. Located in a desirable area by LSU, this unit provides quick access to

    Kendall Plain Plain & Associates LLC

    5124 Brightside View Dr Unit 3, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /24

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    727 Sehdeva Memorial Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,643

    Last Listing Agent Beth Alford RE/MAX Properties

    727 Sehdeva Memorial Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $128,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      1826 S Brightside View Dr Unit H, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1826 S Brightside View Dr Unit H, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /15

    $335,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft

    736 Portula Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Located in the highly desirable gated University Villas community, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open split floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. Just minutes from LSU, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this location is hard to beat. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a stainless hood vent, glass tile backsplash, and 3cm granite

    Jesse Benedetto Pennant Real Estate

    736 Portula Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /19

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • 3BD 2BA House in Hunters Trace Subdivision

    1040 Deer Pass Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Introducing 3BD 2BA House in Hunters Trace Subdivision in Baton Rouge, LA — a ready-to-move-in home this summer. The single-story layout features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, vinyl flooring throughout, and a large walk-in closet for added storage. The kitchen is fitted with granite countertops, and the fenced yard offers outdoor privacy. A two-car garage provides secure parking and

    1040 Deer Pass Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /33

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 23, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,045

    Last Listing Agent Brent Thompson Craft Realty

    4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 23, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $306,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Northbrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      718 Northbrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kim Wagner Downtown Realty

  • /10

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    1122 Gentle Wind Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Welcome to this 3BR/2BA home in Hunters Trace located on the lake! Inside you’ll find an open, modern layout perfect for hosting friends, study nights, and football Saturdays. Spacious bedrooms, separate office/flex space, LARGE closets, updated finishes, plenty of natural light, and low-maintenance living make this property as practical as it is aesthetic. Step outside and enjoy peaceful lake

    Amber Jacob Cornerstone Management Group LLC

    1122 Gentle Wind Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /26

    $875 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5124 Brightside View Dr Unit 4, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Charming 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhouse Just Minutes from LSU Nestled in a prime location merely 3 minutes away from the Louisiana State University (LSU) campus, this inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse at 5124 Brightside View Drive, Baton Rouge, LA 70820 offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and accessibility. Ideal for students, faculty, or anyone seeking a vibrant living experience

    Kendall Plain Plain & Associates LLC

    5124 Brightside View Dr Unit 4, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /25

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    543 Hadley Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,254

    Last Listing Agent Breezy Logarbo Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    543 Hadley Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /19

      Est $319,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      7815 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7815 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $120,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft

    888 S Kenilworth Pkwy Unit 5D, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a gated community convenient to LSU and major routes. Situated on the ground floor along a quiet street, this home offers both comfort and convenience in an ideal location. Step inside to find a freshly painted interior with 9 FT ceilings and crown molding that add a touch of sophistication throughout. Granite counters in

    Karen McArthur Katie Miller Realty, LLC

    888 S Kenilworth Pkwy Unit 5D, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /15

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Townhome for Rent

    1242 Sharlo Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Welcome home to this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-full-bathroom gem! Step into modern living with brand new appliances, including a fridge, dishwasher, stove, microwave, washer, and dryer, ensuring convenience at every turn. Laminate wood and tile flooring throughout add a touch of elegance to each room, while a fully fenced yard provides privacy and security. Enjoy the luxury of two covered parking

    1242 Sharlo Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /37

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 134, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,531

    Last Listing Agent Brad Downs RE/MAX Professional

    4000 Lake Beau Pre Blvd Unit 134, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $290,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      8020 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8020 Valencia Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Juli Jenkins Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home