4,870

Homes in ZIP Code 38544

Section Image Section Image
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      174 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,990
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schaaf D.R. Horton

  • /19

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $119,048 per Acre

    588 Austin Bottom Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Tucked away just minutes from Center Hill Lake, this vacant lot offers the perfect opportunity to create your own private retreat. Whether you're dreaming of a weekend getaway or a custom home surrounded by nature, this property is a true blank slate ready for your vision. With no existing utilities or septic in place, you have the freedom to design and build exactly to your needs from the ground

    Amber Flynn-Jared The Real Estate Collective

    588 Austin Bottom Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /31

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4531 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

    4531 Window Cliff Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      182 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,990
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schaaf D.R. Horton

  • /13

    $289,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    Huntington Plan at Copperhill Farms, Baxter, TN 38544

    This thoughtfully designed main-level floorplan offers 2–3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,479 square feet of comfortable living space. With everything conveniently on one level, it’s perfect for easy, everyday living. The open layout creates a natural flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, while the two-car garage adds extra storage and convenience. Flexible bedroom options make this

    Banner Built Homes Builder
    906 Main St Unit 40334913, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /49

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8298 Southfork Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,291

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Sommerville HomeQuest Tennessee

    8298 Southfork Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      11238 H O Allison Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      11238 H O Allison Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clyde Craig Elder Real Estate

  • /7

    $205,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    431 Elm St, Baxter, TN 38544

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Baxter City Limits Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath home built in 1948, offering a wonderful mix of original charm and thoughtful updates. Located within the Baxter city limits, this property combines comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. Inside, you'll find brand new LVP flooring in the living room, hallway, and kids' bedrooms, all supported by a new

    Jamie Reis American Way Real Estate

    431 Elm St, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /31

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    125 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,324

    Last Listing Agent Clark Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

    125 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /29

      Est $246,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      176 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,500
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Skender-Newton Skender-Newton Realty

  • /33

    $496,500

    0 McBroom Branch Rd Unit RTC3169895, Baxter, TN 38544

    Rare chance to own a premier hunting and recreational tract with immediate use and lasting preservation. Abundant deer, turkey, and small game thrive across the land, enhanced by a scenic mountain stream. About 278.82 acres are protected by conservation easement, while 52 unrestricted acres offer a build site, road frontage, and power. Near top Tennessee outdoor destinations, it’s ideal for a

    Sean Maxwell Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 McBroom Branch Rd Unit RTC3169895, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /26

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7224 Thomas Twin Oaks Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dunn Highlands Elite Real Estate

    7224 Thomas Twin Oaks Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 AC Brown Ridge Rd (Orig Lsting Was for 59acres), Baxter, TN 38544

Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melodee Bartlett First Realty Company

  • /7

    $496,500

    • Land
    • 330.94 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    0 McBroom Branch Rd Unit 243391, Baxter, TN 38544

    Rare chance to own a premier hunting and recreational tract with immediate use and lasting preservation. Abundant deer, turkey, and small game thrive across the land, enhanced by a scenic mountain stream. About 278.82 acres are protected by conservation easement, while 52 unrestricted acres offer a build site, road frontage, and power. Near top Tennessee outdoor destinations, it's ideal for a

    Sean Maxwell Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 McBroom Branch Rd Unit 243391, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /38

    $583,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    207 Dillon Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 1 Bed
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,385

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Driver Center Hill Realty

    207 Dillon Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /38

      Est $521,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      3867 River Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3867 River Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

• /29

    $289,990

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    304 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544

    Welcome to the Edmon, a spacious two-story, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home at Paddington Place in Baxter, TN. Offering 1,812 sq ft of comfortable living, this thoughtfully designed floorplan combines modern features with beautiful design, making it a home you'll love. The large eat-in kitchen features new cabinets, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Adjacent to

    Jeremy Perger D.R. Horton

    304 London Ct, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /11

    $265,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    213 Apple St, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Bryant Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    213 Apple St, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /69

      Est $672,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      9022 Medlin Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      9022 Medlin Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Key American Way Real Estate

  • /25

    $229,990

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    65 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    Paddington Place is ready for your new home! Our lender incentives and improved interest rates make this a no brainer. 3 bed, 2.5 bath with 1474 square feet and attached 1 car garage! Come now while they last!

    Jeremy Perger D.R. Horton

    65 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /52

    $299,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5531 Willow Oak Dr, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,097

    Last Listing Agent Robin Underwood Underwood Hometown Realty, LLC

    5531 Willow Oak Dr, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Fox Hill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      4 Fox Hill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sissy Fish Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Lake

  • /2

    $219,990

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    262 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    Quick Move In! 30 Days! The Pearson is one of the newest townhomes in Paddington Place, Baxter, TN. This modern, open-concept floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage within 1,418 sq. ft. Enjoy low-maintenance townhome living with an elegant design you won't find elsewhere. Upon entering, a foyer and powder room greet you before opening into the spacious kitchen and living

    Jeremy Perger D.R. Horton

    262 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
  • /5

    $105,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    537 1st Ave N, Baxter, TN 38544

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,309

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Bruce Highlands Elite Real Estate

    537 1st Ave N, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      2900 Bryant Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      2900 Bryant Ridge Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Green Green Acres Real Estate & Auct

  • /53

    $369,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    7220 Ditty Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Tucked into the heart of the Upper Cumberland, this home presents a rare balance of privacy, livability, and strategic location—set on just over an acre of well-kept property that delivers the kind of space buyers consistently chase but seldom find at this value and condition. The home is beautifully maintained, offering a clean, intentional presentation that reflects consistent care and pride of

    Wendy Mills Onward Real Estate

    7220 Ditty Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /22

      Est $255,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      170 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,990
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Schaaf D.R. Horton

  • /37

    $231,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    259 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544

    The Pearson at 259 Dale Mires Lane is one of the newest townhomes in Paddington Place, Baxter, Tennessee. This modern, open-concept floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage within 1,418 sq. ft. Enjoy low-maintenance townhome living with an elegant design you won’t find elsewhere. Upon entering, a foyer and powder room greet you before opening into the spacious kitchen and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    259 Dale Mires Ln, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Dale Mires Ln Unit 26, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      175 Dale Mires Ln Unit 26, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,990
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Perger D.R. Horton

  • /40

    $365,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft

    280 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Franklin — 2,269 sq ft | 4 bed | 2.5 bath | 2-car | 38x46 The Franklin puts the primary suite on the main floor — a feature usually reserved for larger, more expensive homes. Spacious, adaptable living areas flex with your family's evolving needs, and three additional bedrooms upstairs give kids, guests, or a home office plenty of room. Choose from curated finish packages and structural options

    Jeanie Guerrero Legacy South Brokerage

    280 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Dale Mires Ln Unit 1, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      171 Dale Mires Ln Unit 1, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,990
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Perger D.R. Horton

  • /13

    $289,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    217 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Huntington — 1,479 sq ft | 3 bed | 2 bath | 2-car | 55x40 The Huntington delivers single-level living at its most functional. A wide ranch layout fills the main living areas with natural light, and all three bedrooms sit conveniently close together — ideal for young families or anyone who prefers stairs-free living. Choose from curated finish packages and structural options to personalize with

    Jeanie Guerrero Legacy South Brokerage

    217 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 H O Allison Rd Unit RTC2571777, Baxter, TN 38544

      0 H O Allison Rd Unit RTC2571777, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 542 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Crye-Leike

  • /10

    $314,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    219 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    The Wolcott is a wide ranch designed around a central living area with a secluded primary suite tucked away for real privacy — a rare find in single-level plans at this size. Secondary bedrooms sit on the opposite side, making it equally suited for families, empty nesters, or anyone who hosts guests. Choose from curated finish packages and structural options to make it yours. Built by Banner

    Jeanie Guerrero Legacy South Brokerage

    219 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 H O Allison Rd Unit 1239876, Baxter, TN 38544

      0 H O Allison Rd Unit 1239876, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 540 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elijah Castelli Elevate Real Estate

  • /2

    $374,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    223 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

    Stockton — 2,410 sq ft | 4 bed | 3 bath | 2-car | 40x60 The Stockton is built for entertaining, with dual private suites that make it equally suited for multi-generational households, long-term guests, or families who want flexibility. A versatile layout accommodates four bedrooms plus generous shared gathering space. Choose from curated finish packages and structural options to personalize with

    Jeanie Guerrero Legacy South Brokerage

    223 Reece Rd, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /47

      Est $400,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      7740 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7740 Nashville Hwy, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Adcock The Realty Firm - Smithville

  • /3

    $4,600,000

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $102,222 per Acre

    1360 S 1st Ave, Baxter, TN 38544

    The subject property totals 45+ acres with over 2,700 feet of frontage and visibility along I-40 in an area of new and existing residential and commercial development. The property has a C-2 General Commercial zoning designation and is situated less than mile north of the the I-40/SR 56 interchange at Exit 280. The entire parcel is situated within a Qualified Opportunity Zone and is primarily

    Wayne Russell Highlands Elite Real Estate LLC

    1360 S 1st Ave, Baxter, TN 38544
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2.70 AC Henley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      2.70 AC Henley Rd, Baxter, TN 38544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

• /12

    $39,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $38,738 per Acre

    0 H O Allison Rd Unit 51, Baxter, TN 38544

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 1.03-acre lot in Baxter, TN. Nestled in a peaceful setting, this spacious property offers the ideal blend of privacy and convenience. Enjoy the charm of country living while still being just a short drive to Cookeville, shopping, dining, and I-40 access. With plenty of room to design and build, this lot provides endless

    Matt Sargent Matt Sargent Homes

    0 H O Allison Rd Unit 51, Baxter, TN 38544

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home