19,869

Homes in ZIP Code 77521

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $328,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    203 N Bayou Bend Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    Nestled along the bayou, this charming home brings you 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage on almost 1 acre of land. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace, while the spacious back deck with a barbecue nook is perfect for outdoor gatherings. With vacation-like views and endless comfort possibilities, this property offers a great location with quick access to all city amenities

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Bragg

    RE/MAX ONE - Premier

    (346) 421-5312

    203 N Bayou Bend Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /33

    Starting at $1,051 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6033 Garth Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

    EXCITING CHANGES AND RENOVATIONS UNDERWAY - The Mission at Baytown is the perfect choice for those looking for a quality apartment home at an affordable price! Our community provides spacious 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartment homes. Every feature has been designed with you, the resident, in mind. Community amenities include, but are not limited to, an outdoor swimming pool, on-site fitness center,

    Mission at Baytown

    (346) 567-7443

    6033 Garth Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /31

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    402 N Bayou Bend, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,997

    Last Listing Agent Kevin King RE/MAX ONE - Premier

    402 N Bayou Bend, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /31

      Est $233,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      7034 Orchid St, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7034 Orchid St, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Toni Hite LPT Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $267,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    4706 Black Stone St, Baytown, TX 77521

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in a quiet Baytown community. The home features a welcoming dining room at the front of the house with breakfast area in the kitchen. Inside you'll find new flooring throughout, along with recently installed cabinets and granite countertops that give the kitchen a fresh, modern feel. Solar panels provide energy efficiency and

    Agent Photo

    Misty Bacon Renner

    Bacon Realty Group LLC

    (346) 623-2779

    4706 Black Stone St, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /47

    Starting at $740 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    925 Northwood Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    9TWO5 Apartments are the perfect place to call home. We are located by Garth Rd. and Northwood Dr., with access to shopping centers, fine dining experiences, and the Texas 146 Hwy. and I-10 freeways. Designed with your comfort in mind, our community. is sure to fit even the most prestigious lifestyle.

    9TWO5

    (346) 222-4559

    925 Northwood Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /41

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8118 S Laura Cir, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,480

    Last Listing Agent Seth Halstead JLA Realty

    8118 S Laura Cir, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /25

      Est $206,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 Blossom Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1518 Blossom Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenton Berridge Five Star Real Estate Services

  • /24

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    806 Charles Place, Baytown, TX 77521

    Welcome to this charming one-story home located on 3 LOTS in the Briarcreek subdivision. ROOF REPLACED IN 2024! You'll love the 3-CAR GARAGE! Home includes WHOLE HOME GENERATOR, refrigerator, washer, dryer, and water softener system. Energy efficient features include ceiling fans, a high-efficiency HVAC system, NEW WATER HEATER (2026), attic vents and more to help keep utility costs low. Kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Michele Quezada

    Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    (346) 655-5237

    806 Charles Place, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /43

    Starting at $1,135 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2800 W Baker Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

    Oxford at Country Club is a serene oasis rental community of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments for rent in Baytown, Texas located near Pirates Bay, ocean bay access, and an extraordinary nature center. Our vibrant apartments proudly offer well-appointed amenities, including Handsome wood flooring, a private patio or balcony, and Texas size closets. We feature resort-style swimming pool, a

    Oxford at Country Club

    (346) 222-4258

    2800 W Baker Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /30

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    24 Crestbriar Ct, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,631

    Last Listing Agent Tafi Daniels RE/MAX ONE - Premier

    24 Crestbriar Ct, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /33

      Est $254,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      8434 Broadleaf Ave, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8434 Broadleaf Ave, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Arenas SES Real Estate Group

  • /4

    $7,500,000

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $535,714 per Acre

    000 Garth Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

    Prime Development Opportunity in Baytown ? ±14 Acres Near Hwy 146 Exceptional ±14-acre tract in Baytown, ideally locatednear Highway 146 with excellent access and visibility. This property offers a fantastic opportunity for residential development.The land is ready to build, making it perfect for investors, developers, or business owners seeking a strategic location in agrowing area.

    Agent Photo

    Ali Pourmemar

    Next Trend Realty LLC

    (346) 660-2493

    000 Garth Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /50

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6900 N Main St, Baytown, TX 77521

    This community offers unique floorplans designed with your comfort in mind. Large walk-in closets, spacious living areas with ceiling fans and black GE kitchen appliances with built in microwaves. Our community will make you happy to come home. You'll also enjoy our parks, state-of-the-art workout center and resident activity center. Bayview Apartments in Baytown, TX is pet friendly and offers

    Bayview Apartments

    (888) 994-3987

    6900 N Main St, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /8

    $307,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    9018 Silver Canoe Way, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    9018 Silver Canoe Way, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /21

      Est $233,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      8423 Lemongrass Ave, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8423 Lemongrass Ave, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Lowe Robbie Lowe Real Estate

  • /49

    $378,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft

    3725 Autumn Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

    Welcome to this lovely, well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in the desirable Whispering Pines neighborhood. This home offers comfort, functionality, and great outdoor living; making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you will find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a large kitchen with granite countertops and updated back-splash, a walk-in pantry,

    Agent Photo

    Suzanne Heinrich

    Main Properties

    (346) 623-5502

    3725 Autumn Ln, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /43

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3717 Emmett Hutto Blvd, Baytown, TX 77521

    Let us introduce ourselves: we are the pet-friendly Villas at Rollingbrook, nestled in beautiful Baytown, Texas. Our location is premiere, so there is always something fun close by, from parks and local eateries to entertainment venues. Parents of our younger residents will be pleased to hear that we are part of a great school district! Check out our area, as it will add so much to your life

    Villas At Rollingbrook

    (346) 787-1781

    3717 Emmett Hutto Blvd, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /33

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4502 Crescent Lake Cir, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,800

    Last Listing Agent Seth Halstead JLA Realty

    4502 Crescent Lake Cir, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /38

      Est $232,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      4323 Sprangletop Ave, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4323 Sprangletop Ave, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Salvador Burgueno Texas International Realty

  • /7

    $110,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $110,000 per Acre

    4307 Crosby Cedar Bayou Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

    Strategically located near major highways I-10, 146 and 99, this corner 1 acre, cleared lot on Crosby Cedar Bayou Road in Baytown offers excellent versatility for residential or commercial use! This exceptional property features mature landscaping, is not in any flood zone and is directly across the street from beautiful W. L. Jenkins Park! Zoned to well-rated schools and offering close proximity

    Agent Photo

    Oscar C. Hernandez

    The Advisory Real Estate + Development

    (855) 960-0047

    4307 Crosby Cedar Bayou Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /50

    Starting at $1,084

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    619 Rollingbrook Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    Say hello to a balance of convenience and leisure when you choose Stone Brook apartments in Baytown, TX. Our beautiful apartments have quality options to make you feel at home.

    Stone Brook

    (346) 233-1865

    619 Rollingbrook Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /37

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1502 Sierra Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,897

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Madriz Keller Williams Elite

    1502 Sierra Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /19

      Est $250,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      4302 Sprangletop Ave, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4302 Sprangletop Ave, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diana Bravo Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /49

    $349,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    5006 Homewood Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

    This beautifully updated home has been refreshed throughout and offers a bright, open layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is light and inviting—perfect for cooking or gathering with guests. The home features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a formal dining room. Thoughtful upgrades include enhanced lighting throughout, with distinctive under-cabinet

    Agent Photo

    GayLynn Milliorn

    RE/MAX Excellence

    (346) 680-8151

    5006 Homewood Ln, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /35

    Starting at $1,301

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2200 W Baker Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

    Welcome home to Bennett Baytown, a suburban oasis in the heart of Texas. Ideally situated in Baytown, our community features beautifully appointed apartments and a stunning collection of lifestyle amenities tailored for every lifestyle. Luxury is at your leisure. Comfort, style and convenience are awaiting you at The Bennett Baytown, so contact us today to see your new home.

    The Bennett Baytown

    (346) 236-0106

    2200 W Baker Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /21

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4627 Sterling Prairie Trail, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,290

    Last Listing Agent Juli Morman JLA Realty

    4627 Sterling Prairie Trail, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /25

      Est $236,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      8007 Pickling Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8007 Pickling Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Frawner Red Door Realty & Associates

  • /17

    $599,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.92 Acres
    • $101,261 per Acre

    9915 N Main St, Baytown, TX 77521

    5.92 acres ready for your imagination.

    Agent Photo

    Leticia Balderrama

    Alliance Properties

    (281) 377-8243

    9915 N Main St, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /40

    Starting at $1,060

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2100 W Baker Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

    Welcome to The Preserve at Baytown Apartments in beautiful Baytown, Texas. We are the premier community in the area, offering one, two, and three-bedroom floor plan options for rent. Our gated community is filled with amenities that allow you to enjoy life and thrive in your new home. We have simplified upscale living by providing you with stylish open concept floor plans. Whether you're

    Preserve at Baytown

    (346) 482-2961

    2100 W Baker Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /20

    $234,640 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    9247 Speckled Trout Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,670

    Lennar Scotts Bend - Watermill Collection

    9247 Speckled Trout Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /27

      Est $233,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      5910 Juniper Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5910 Juniper Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /3

    $4,000,000

    • Land
    • 14.04 Acres
    • $284,900 per Acre

    9006 Garth Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

    Exceptional opportunity to own approximately 9 acres of land in the growing area of Baytown conveniently located on Garst Road and situated directly behind a church. This spacious tract offers endless possibilities for residential development, investment, agricultural use, or future commercial potential. The property provides a peaceful setting while still being close to major roads, schools,

    Agent Photo

    Ali Pourmemar

    Next Trend Realty LLC

    (346) 553-0982

    9006 Garth Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /35

    Starting at $760 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4601 Quail Hollow Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

    Welcome to Sterling Bay Apartments, a wonderful apartment community with everything you're looking for. What sets us apart from all of the others is our exceptional "Star Services" to our residents! Flex Pay Option: Pay 1/2 on the 1st and 1/2 on the 15th! Money-Back Maintenance Guarantee, We accept all major credit/debit cards, schools within walking distance, free after-school kids club, and

    Sterling Bay Apartments

    (346) 787-2651

    4601 Quail Hollow Dr, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /31

    $291,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    9007 Silver Canoe Way, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

9007 Silver Canoe Way, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /50

      Est $279,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      5826 Caraway Lake Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5826 Caraway Lake Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Pham 5th Stream Realty

  • /6

    $79,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40,919 Sq Ft
    • $84,099 per Acre

    2504 Massey Tompkins Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

    No manufactured homes allowed on this 40,919 Sq Ft lot. Ideal for building your dream home. Located at the end of a gravel road off Massey Tompkins, near a small gray house. Look for a small triangle on a light post at the entrance. City of Baytown requirement: property is platted to show lot and block, plus new survey provided. Perfect opportunity for a custom-built home in a peaceful setting.

    Agent Photo

    Maria Cortes

    Anchor Realty Assoc., Inc.

    (346) 248-4893

    2504 Massey Tompkins Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /19

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3403 Garth Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

    Ranch at Rollingbrook has all the elements you expect in a great home-and then some. A DVD lending Library and salt water swimming pool are just a few of the copious amenities we have to offer; meanwhile, a pleasant setting and voluminous floorplans will put your mind and body at ease-and don't forget the advantageous location. Close to Carver, Gentry, and Sterling schools. Bus picks up students

    Ranch at Rolling Brook

    (832) 861-7785

    3403 Garth Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
  • /30

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3320 E Cedar Bayou Lynchburg Rd, Baytown, TX 77521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,198

    Last Listing Agent Traci Hernandez Origen Realty

    3320 E Cedar Bayou Lynchburg Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
    • /40

      Est $261,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      7002 Jacktree Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7002 Jacktree Ln, Baytown, TX 77521

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jacobson Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home