44,950

Bedford County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /61

      Est $314,640 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Fox Hollow Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      102 Fox Hollow Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

  • /57

    $674,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    209 Quail Ridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    STATELY brick home in Ivy Hill offering exceptional space for multi-generational living. Finished terrace level with fully equipped complete in-law suite (kitchen, pantry, full bath, living room, private bedroom), separate exterior entrance. Bright open floor plan with hardwoods, new carpet on second level, updated kitchen appliances, granite, abundant natural light, expansive rear deck for

    Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    209 Quail Ridge Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /21

    $404,950 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    10 Lochwood Hill Dr, Goode, VA 24556

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Associates Inc

    10 Lochwood Hill Dr, Goode, VA 24556
    • /68

      Est $769,421 Not Listed For Sale

      1426 Ducks Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1426 Ducks Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Scott John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /52

    $620,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    200 N Branch Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    Private 0.8 AC lot, well-maintained home w/mountain views, the perfect blend of space, comfort & serene surroundings. 3 BR & 2 full BA, the layout is inviting & highly functional. Spacious, updated kitchen w/granite countertops & abundant cabinetry w/pullout shelves, ideal for ease of cooking, gathering & everyday living. Adjoining eating area provides easy access to the screened porch & back

    Kevin Turner Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

    200 N Branch Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /63

    $260,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1343 Evans Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,384

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Moir CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

    1343 Evans Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /21

      Est $191,847 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      103 Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /13

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    1572 Ivy Branch Dr, Blue Ridge, VA 24064

    Enjoy peaceful living with this updated singlewide mobile home situated on over 2 spacious acres. Recent updates include paint and flooring. Whether you're looking for a quiet retreat, investment opportunity or affordable home with land, this property offers the perfect blend of value and space.Home sold ''as-is'', no repairs to be made by seller. Inspections welcome for purchaser's information

    Jeni Bell VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS

    1572 Ivy Branch Dr, Blue Ridge, VA 24064
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    100 Lake Crest Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 682 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Moyanne Harding Keller Williams

    100 Lake Crest Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /55

      Est $439,450 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Solaridge Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1014 Solaridge Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,500
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /13

    $54,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $11,227 per Acre

    34 Red Birch Dr, Pittsville, VA 24139

    Rare opportunity! 4.90 acres of pristine wooded bliss with lake frontage in Bedford County. Unleash your architectural imagination - any residential dream can come to life here. Minimal restrictions, maximum potential. Seize the chance to create your perfect retreat amidst nature's beauty. Your oasis awaits!

    Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

    34 Red Birch Dr, Pittsville, VA 24139
  • /30

    $330,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3949 Diamond Hill Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,850

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Dawson ELITE REALTY

    3949 Diamond Hill Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /63

      Est $584,181 Not Listed For Sale

      1882 Lizard Ridge Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1882 Lizard Ridge Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,900
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Cochenour Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /85

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,112 Sq Ft

    1080 Remington Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    Luxury, convenient, spacious and quiet. All are included with this gorgeous & stately home with 4+BR & 4.5BA in Somerset Meadows near London Downs golf course 10-15 min from LYH airport, LU, the mall, and multiple restaurants. Be welcomed by a grand 2-story foyer, fresh paint, newly refinished hardwoods on the lower level, & all new carpet in the upper level bedrooms. An expansive eat-in kitchen

    Karenna Bays RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    1080 Remington Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /37

    $645,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1363 Summerpark Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,458

    Last Listing Agent Robert Stephens Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-APP

    1363 Summerpark Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /89

      Est $698,701 Not Listed For Sale

      1668 Farmington Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1668 Farmington Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,900
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely RE/MAX

  • /77

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft

    1017 Hooper Woods Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    Just in time to enjoy relaxing spring and summer evenings on the wonderful back porch, perfect for entertaining or unwinding while overlooking the spacious fenced backyard. The yard offers plenty of room for pets or play. Inside, the home features a welcoming great room highlighted by a beautiful rock fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming gathering space. Hardwood flooring adds charm and

    Arline Ore BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    1017 Hooper Woods Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /37

    $499,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1124 Live Oak Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Eiban eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1124 Live Oak Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /3

      Est $115,993 Not Listed For Sale

      1582 Venturous Trail, Goode, VA 24556

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1582 Venturous Trail, Goode, VA 24556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

  • /21

    $584,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft

    103 Millbrook Terrace, Forest, VA 24551

    Price drop alert!!!! Now listed for 584,900!!!! Spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with 3,700+ square feet located in the desirable Ivy Hill Golf Course community! This home offers expansive living areas, plenty of room to entertain, and a layout designed for comfort and functionality. Motivated seller ready to make a deal and willing to help cover buyer closing costs, making this an incredible

    Jacobi Lambert eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    103 Millbrook Terrace, Forest, VA 24551
  • /99

    $2,100,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    109 Stables Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bell Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    109 Stables Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /76

      Est $1,405,299 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Deerwood Dr, Huddleston, VA 24104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      303 Deerwood Dr, Huddleston, VA 24104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,315,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Montgomery BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

  • /21

    $30,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $41,096 per Acre

    Lot 24 Striper Ct, Moneta, VA 24121

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and lake living with this beautiful .73-acre building lot in the desirable Village North subdivision. Situated in Bedford County, this property offers seasonal water views and a serene setting for your dream home.As a resident, you have the option to join the Village East amenities, granting you access to a swimming pool, tennis and basketball courts, and a

    Charlene Jones RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    Lot 24 Striper Ct, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /62

    $410,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1038 Valencia Dr, Huddleston, VA 24104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,524

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lambert EXP REALTY LLC - SML

    1038 Valencia Dr, Huddleston, VA 24104
    • /28

      Est $431,338 Not Listed For Sale

      1245 Graves Harbor Trail Unit 218, Huddleston, VA 24104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1245 Graves Harbor Trail Unit 218, Huddleston, VA 24104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,500
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lou McDonald ML REALTY

  • /27

    $315,985 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    49 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523

    Listed and sold same day.

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    49 Crossing Ct, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /24

    $161,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2335 Jeters Chapel Rd, Vinton, VA 24179

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,272

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Porter EMBOLDEN REALTY GROUP

    2335 Jeters Chapel Rd, Vinton, VA 24179
    • /78

      Est $444,377 Not Listed For Sale

      1066 Joffrey Dr, Huddleston, VA 24104

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1066 Joffrey Dr, Huddleston, VA 24104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Daffner Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

  • /46

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    1547 Bateman Bridge Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    Charming cape cod in the heart of Forest offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and Bedford County taxes! This well maintained home features a huge main level primary suite, a cozy gas fireplace, and new LVP flooring upstairs. The upper level offers two spacious bedrooms and a full bath, while the basement provides additional living space, a fourth bedroom, and a large unfinished storage area perfect

    Noah Kessler Keller Williams

    1547 Bateman Bridge Rd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /5

    $60,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    0 High Grove Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $113,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    0 High Grove Ln, Forest, VA 24551
    • /17

      Est $290,043 Not Listed For Sale

      1563 Woodview Ct, Huddleston, VA 24104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1563 Woodview Ct, Huddleston, VA 24104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Levan BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

  • /48

    $795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft

    2481 School Crossing Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571

    Set at the end of a private, state-maintained road, this custom-built 2006 estate offers 61 acres of remarkable landscape-rolling land, sweeping mountain views, historic train bridges, and a large creek that feeds the Roanoke River. The 3,219 sq ft home was thoughtfully positioned to take in the scenery from nearly every angle. Inside, the main-level great room anchors the home, flowing

    Zach Willis Keller Williams

    2481 School Crossing Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571
  • /4

    $20,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Otey St, Bedford, VA 24523

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $47,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Witt Wendy Witt Realty Co

    0 Otey St, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /56

      Est $436,554 Not Listed For Sale

      1087 Barrow Hills Dr, Huddleston, VA 24104

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1087 Barrow Hills Dr, Huddleston, VA 24104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jada Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

  • /49

    $389,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    1262 Silver Creek Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Back on Market: Reintroduced at $389,900! Experience the ultimate private sanctuary at 1262 Silver Creek Drive. Relax on your serene screened in porch, where you will enjoy quiet, elevated views of your nearly two acre wooded retreat. With a fresh interior, gleaming hardwoods, and a spacious walk out basement, this home is polished and ready for its new owners. Featuring a new water heater, new

    Daniel Fonseca TTR Sothebys Int'l Realty

    1262 Silver Creek Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /87

    $749,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    5526 Altice Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,473

    Last Listing Agent Jim Singleton BUYERS AGENCY OF SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE LLC

    5526 Altice Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /46

      Est $355,132 Not Listed For Sale

      1291 Menefee Dr, Goode, VA 24556

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1291 Menefee Dr, Goode, VA 24556

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

  • /12

    $9,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $15,079 per Acre

    Lot 41 Old Barn Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    Located in beautiful Beechwood West. Amenities include a tennis court, pavilion with private community beach and boat dock, boat ramp, a club house with kitchen area, racket ball court and gym, a park area with basketball court, swing set and stream.

    Tina Friar KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

    Lot 41 Old Barn Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /46

    $400,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1145 Cranberry Ct, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,547

    Last Listing Agent Polly Lyons Lyons Team Realtors

    1145 Cranberry Ct, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /20

      Est $195,222 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      107 Manor Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Butch Jefferson Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home