44,956

Bedford County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $2,499,000

    • Land
    • 60.6 Acres
    • $41,238 per Acre

    15093 Moneta Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    Mixed-use zoning allows for both commercial & residential use in the desirable Eastlake area. This property, part of parcel 22104900, offers approximately 60.60 acres with plenty of road frontage along Route 122, providing excellent visibility & a high traffic count. Public water & sewer are available, & Zitel high-speed internet serves the area. The lot has been surveyed but not platted,

    Jody Lyons LYONS TEAM, REALTORS(r)

    15093 Moneta Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /50

    $360,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1103 Mariners Way Unit 5, Huddleston, VA 24104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,921

    Last Listing Agent Hope Metzger Magnolia Mountain Realty LLC

    1103 Mariners Way Unit 5, Huddleston, VA 24104
    • /11

      Est $305,304 Not Listed For Sale

      5239 Everett Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5239 Everett Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Khanna T.Y. Realty Incorporated

  • /52

    $749,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,638 Sq Ft

    1044 Grand Oaks Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    Extraordinary home built by Dietz Lilly. Award winning Parade of Homes for best exterior and floor plan. One-level living nestled on a cul-de-sac street in the highly sought after Grand Oaks neighborhood. Perfectly designed with superior quality & features. The great room boasts a rock fireplace, soaring ceiling, entrance onto a screened porch & open deck. Gleaming hardwood flooring extends

    Jane Blickenstaff Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

    1044 Grand Oaks Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /31

    $315,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    169-Lot 50 Dillon Cabin Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Callie Reyes Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    169-Lot 50 Dillon Cabin Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /56

      Est $657,948 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Woodmont Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      129 Woodmont Ln, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sims LEGACY REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC

  • /6

    $64,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $127,255 per Acre

    0 Whispering Springs Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    Farmington at Forest featuring beautiful mountain views, sidewalks, curbs & gutters. Conveniently located near restaurants and shopping centers. This great community also offers The Clubhouse at Farmington featuring a clubhouse, pool, theater room, and fitness center

    Bill Bryant Ted Counts Realty & Auction

    0 Whispering Springs Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /2

    $680,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1135 Lejack Cir, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,762

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Ford OUT OF AREA BROKER

    1135 Lejack Cir, Forest, VA 24551
    • /51

      Est $307,312 Not Listed For Sale

      1285 Willow Oak Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1285 Willow Oak Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Cochenour Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /33

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    1840 Twin Peaks Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in Bedford, VA! This move-in ready home has been fully transformed from top to bottom. This is a complete renovation showcasing quality finishes throughout. Updates include new LVP flooring, fresh paint, new cabinets, new appliances, a stunning tiled shower, and a brand-new roof. Virtually everything is new! The kitchen comes equipped with a fridge,

    Stacy Powell Keller Williams

    1840 Twin Peaks Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /26

    $230,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1820 Keytown Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,934

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Key WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    1820 Keytown Rd, Bedford, VA 24523
    • /31

      Est $354,647 Not Listed For Sale

      1342 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1342 Jefferson Way, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Singleton Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

  • /25

    $339,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    2125 Walnut Hollow Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    Discover a newly constructed modular home situated on over an acre of land in Boonsboro, offering a serene, wooded environment. This residence spans just under 1,600 square feet and is located within the Forest School District. Featuring an open-concept design, the home includes three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with the kitchen serving as a central highlight. It boasts a spacious island

    Sky Pacot LPT Realty, Inc

    2125 Walnut Hollow Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503
  • /68

    $645,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3592 Coffee Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,042

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    3592 Coffee Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503
    • /21

      Est $245,259 Not Listed For Sale

      1072 Blue Ridge View Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1072 Blue Ridge View Cir, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Grant Keller Williams

  • /25

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1131 Pauley Place, Bedford, VA 24523

    Make this your new retreat in the rolling hills of Bedford County. Set on 2.67 acres with a peace this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a split-bedroom layout and easy main-level living. Fencing is in place for your homestead. Tucked along a private road, you'll enjoy privacy while staying convenient to 460 and the amenities of the Town of Bedford.

    Samantha Booker Magnolia Mountain Realty

    1131 Pauley Place, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /88

    $680,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1310 Whispering Springs Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,333

    Last Listing Agent Kem Cobb Elite Realty

    1310 Whispering Springs Ct, Forest, VA 24551
    • /55

      Est $272,917 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Sunset Ridge Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      114 Sunset Ridge Rd, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lolly Baker Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /31

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    209 Leatherwood Place, Bedford, VA 24523

    Looking for breathtaking views of Blue Ridge Parkway mountain from your front porch? Then step into the timeless tranquility of this handcrafted log home where rustic charm meets modern conveniences. This home is uniquely rich in beauty and natural warmth, to include HVAC replacement in 2019 for added energy efficiency. The second level offers a spacious area for a study or library overlooking

    Stephanie Moir Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

    209 Leatherwood Place, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /28

    $335,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    300 Pocahontas Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,570

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Dodson Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    300 Pocahontas Dr, Forest, VA 24551
    • /43

      Est $479,497 Not Listed For Sale

      1439 Lake Shore Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1439 Lake Shore Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Matthew Barrett IV Elite Realty

  • /45

    $309,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft

    1122 Stratford Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

    Lovely brick ranch recently updated with new LVT (scratch resistance) floors, new cabinets, new granite countertops, new appliances, new fence. Updates prior to 2021 new hot water heater, heat pump and roof which makes this home move in ready! This home offers a great location in a cul-de- sac with a country setting but close to town. Outside is a gas fire pit on a large patio overlooking the

    Gina Huffman Arthur RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1122 Stratford Dr, Bedford, VA 24523
  • /80

    $1,060,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1037 Deer Hollow Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,997

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Grant Keller Williams

    1037 Deer Hollow Rd, Forest, VA 24551
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Timberwood Ln Unit 354834, Moneta, VA 24121

      0 Timberwood Ln Unit 354834, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Evans Re/Max Lakefront Realty

  • /100

    $1,060,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,487 Sq Ft

    1009 Val Terrace Ct, Forest, VA 24551

    Custom Built one owner home is perfection and truly a must-see property. Beautifully designed for entertaining and everyday living with open floor plan, 4 outdoor porches, paved patio with firepit, oversized heated 3 car garage, hot tub, 2.78 private lot with lake frontage, wine cellar, specialty crafted high ceilings, lots of natural light, loads of storage/unfinished space & workshop. Drop

    Kevin Turner CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

    1009 Val Terrace Ct, Forest, VA 24551
  • /50

    $339,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1817 Elkton Farm Rd, Forest, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,882

    Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

    1817 Elkton Farm Rd, Forest, VA 24551
    • /29

      Est $271,296 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Stratford Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1030 Stratford Dr, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,500
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Addair eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

  • /2

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $65,327 per Acre

    Lot 2 Gilfield Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    Beautiful 1.07-acre homesite in the prestigious Gilfield Village community, a 176-acre upscale neighborhood rich in history and natural beauty. Surrounded by elegant homes, this lot offers privacy, scenic surroundings, and a peaceful setting with walking trails and thoughtful environmental design. A perfect opportunity to build your custom dream home in a refined, one-of-a-kind community.

    Ronald Gross LYONS TEAM, REALTORS(r)

    Lot 2 Gilfield Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /50

    $414,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    101 Cedar Branch Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,434

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Moore TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

    101 Cedar Branch Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /30

      Est $229,836 Not Listed For Sale

      5434 Old Country Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5434 Old Country Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Stokes Alliance Realty Group

  • /46

    $254,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    1301 Stoney Ridge Blvd, Forest, VA 24551

    Modern 2BR maintenance free Condo is located in the desirable Farmington at Forest neighborhood at Stoney Ridge Condos. Built in 2021, this well maintained unit offers abundant natural light and a contemporary layout. Features include LVP flooring throughout with carpet in the bedrooms, white kitchen cabinetry, updated lighting fixtures and tile finishes in the bathrooms. Designed for

    Corrie Hall eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1301 Stoney Ridge Blvd, Forest, VA 24551
  • /50

    $455,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1865 Parrish Rd, Goodview, VA 24095

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,070

    Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas MOUNTAIN VIEW REAL ESTATE LLC

    1865 Parrish Rd, Goodview, VA 24095
    • /11

      Est $187,693 Not Listed For Sale

      2361 Flint Hill Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2361 Flint Hill Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Cable Long & Foster-SML

  • /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $13,000 per Acre

    0 Folkes St, Big Island, VA 24526

    Right in the town of Big Island. Property is ready for your future home on a dead end street. For those looking to build; feel free to inquire about pricing out your future home!

    Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    0 Folkes St, Big Island, VA 24526
  • /56

    $415,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1019 Ivy Court Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,183

    Last Listing Agent Lynne J. Creasy Karl Miller Realty LLC

    1019 Ivy Court Ln, Forest, VA 24551
    • /66

      Est $695,241 Not Listed For Sale

      1985 Colby Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1985 Colby Dr, Forest, VA 24551

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Mock John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /25

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $178,302 per Acre

    3164 Tolers Ferry Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104

    SHORT TERM RENTABLE AREA: Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home near Smith Mountain Lake on this beautiful 1-acre lot complete with well/septic installed. With public lake access just minutes away, this property is already equipped with a spacious 3-stall garage & spacious storage shed. Nestled in a serene and picturesque area, this lot is ideal for nature lovers and those who

    Kendra Porter VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

    3164 Tolers Ferry Rd, Huddleston, VA 24104
  • /7

    $400,310 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    143 Levi Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24551

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    143 Levi Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24551
    • /39

      Est $233,607 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Mountain Meadow Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      110 Mountain Meadow Dr, Vinton, VA 24179

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,950
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MARK D NICHOLS WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /50

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    2007 Wheatland Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

    Welcome to this charming brick ranch on a one-acre lot, featuring newly refinished hardwood floors, an updated kitchen and bathrooms, and a fresh, neutral paint palette throughout. Main level includes a spacious living/dining room with wood-burning fireplace, primary bedroom with en-suite bath, plus two additional bedrooms, a full bath, additional room that could be used as an office or bedroom,

    Christine Clayton NextHome TwoFourFive

    2007 Wheatland Rd, Bedford, VA 24523

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home