651

Recently Sold Bennington, NE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $289,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    16106 Tucker Ct, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,452

    Last Listing Agent Trish Thompson BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    16106 Tucker Ct, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /26

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7855 N 144th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF

    Current Estimated Value $291,816

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Klemke BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7855 N 144th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /15

    $368,990

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    16501 Bondesson St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,566

    D.R. Horton The Hill

    16501 Bondesson St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    7520 N 168th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,576

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Dooley BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7520 N 168th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /15

    $425,816

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8219 N 175th St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,000

    Last Listing Agent Kara Guinto DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    8219 N 175th St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8906 N 159th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,999

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ritter RE/MAX Results

    8906 N 159th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    16026 Willit Plaza, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,502

    Last Listing Agent Annali Leach BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    16026 Willit Plaza, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /20

    $324,990

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    7703 N 170th St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,000

    D.R. Horton Majestic Pointe II - Majestic Pointe Twinhomes

    7703 N 170th St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /25

    $289,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8219 N 154th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,886

    Last Listing Agent Kari Witt eXp Realty LLC

    8219 N 154th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /23

    $325,277

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8230 N 175th St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kara Guinto DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    8230 N 175th St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /48

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10914 N 171st St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,657

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hueftle PJ Morgan Real Estate

    10914 N 171st St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /46

    $585,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    17209 Potter St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,923

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Jaworski Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    17209 Potter St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /52

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    15608 Rosewater Pkwy, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,547

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Archer Nebraska Realty

    15608 Rosewater Pkwy, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /32

    $389,990

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5515 N 188th St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,000

    Last Listing Agent Chris Shour DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    5515 N 188th St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8108 N 164th St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,609

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Wempen Nebraska Realty

    8108 N 164th St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /20

    $374,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    16338 Davidson St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,384

    D.R. Horton The Hill

    16338 Davidson St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /24

    $269,990

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8915 N 167th St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,036

    D.R. Horton The Hill - Townhomes

    8915 N 167th St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7907 N 154th St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,775

    Last Listing Agent Emily Tietsort Nebraska Realty

    7907 N 154th St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /52

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    16710 Mormon St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,991

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Visty BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    16710 Mormon St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /34

    $341,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14811 Bruning St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,942

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Krier BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    14811 Bruning St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /29

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    15337 Davidson St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,749

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bullard-Hanika BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    15337 Davidson St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /29

    $397,145

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    9402 N 173rd Ave, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Johnson Americana Group Realty LLC

    9402 N 173rd Ave, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /45

    $342,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7911 N 154th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,681

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vinckier Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    7911 N 154th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /32

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7817 N 147th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,770

    Last Listing Agent Michael Maley BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7817 N 147th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /2

    $502,757

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5511 N 190th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wachner Regency Homes

    5511 N 190th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /51

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    16315 Craig Ave, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,746

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kieborz Dodge County Realty Group

    16315 Craig Ave, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /48

    $616,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7631 N 167th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,105

    Last Listing Agent Deb Cizek BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    7631 N 167th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /55

    $566,376

    Sold May 29, 2025

    17012 Abigail St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,148

    Last Listing Agent Walter Fredrickson Regency Homes

    17012 Abigail St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /23

    $362,990

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8902 N 167th St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,302

    D.R. Horton The Hill

    8902 N 167th St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /45

    $682,915

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    16201 Abigail St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $134/SF

    Current Estimated Value $690,066

    Last Listing Agent James Kristl Nebraska Realty

    16201 Abigail St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /20

    $389,990

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    16418 Willit St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,073

    D.R. Horton The Hill

    16418 Willit St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /17

    $359,990

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5403 N 188th St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,614

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Martin DRH Realty Nebraska LLC

    5403 N 188th St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /92

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    19640 Pawnee Rd, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,984,336

    Last Listing Agent Staci Mueller BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    19640 Pawnee Rd, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /14

    $279,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8912 N 166th St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,286

    D.R. Horton The Hill - Townhomes

    8912 N 166th St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /18

    $264,990

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    8975 N 167th St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,072

    D.R. Horton The Hill - Townhomes

    8975 N 167th St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /17

    $369,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    16337 Willit St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,923

    D.R. Horton The Hill

    16337 Willit St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /36

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    14605 Knudsen St, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,793

    Last Listing Agent Ashleynicole Fowler NP Dodge RE Sales Inc Fremont

    14605 Knudsen St, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /56

    $630,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7326 N 154th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,876

    Last Listing Agent Mike Beacom Nebraska Realty

    7326 N 154th Ave, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    14578 Potter Cir, Bennington, NE 68007

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,791

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Tennant Meraki Realty Group

    14578 Potter Cir, Bennington, NE 68007
  • /2

    $73,300

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    17655 Weber St Unit Lot 60R1, Bennington, NE 68007

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,333

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dembinski Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

    17655 Weber St Unit Lot 60R1, Bennington, NE 68007

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home