4,200

Berrien Springs, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8870 George Ave, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,173

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Straw @properties Christie's Intl RE

    8870 George Ave, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /45

      Est $494,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      1816 Mount Tabor Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1816 Mount Tabor Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Culp RE/MAX Michigan

  • /74

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2753 Colton Dr, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,221

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Keigley Coastline Realty Group

    2753 Colton Dr, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /35

      Est $501,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      10953 Red Bud Trail, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10953 Red Bud Trail, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Howard McLauchlin McLauchlin Realty, Inc.

  • /15

    $222,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    8249 Parcel A M-139, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $11,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 351 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Newhouse Ensley Real Estate

    8249 Parcel A M-139, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /94

      Est $2,192,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      3420 E Snow Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3420 E Snow Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wortman Real Estate Group @ Properties

  • /24

    $279,750

    Sold May 01, 2026

    565 W Rockey Weed Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelle Dragomer @properties Christie's International R.E.

    565 W Rockey Weed Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /14

      Est $415,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      3550 E Snow Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      3550 E Snow Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Mottl D Mottl Realty Group LLC

  • /45

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6143 Pheasant Ct, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,009

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Mottl D Mottl Realty Group LLC

    6143 Pheasant Ct, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /25

      Est $521,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      4604 E Tudor Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4604 E Tudor Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Anderson @ Properties

  • /18

    $262,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1046 E Hinchman Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,179

    Last Listing Agent Corey Johnson Coastline Realty Group

    1046 E Hinchman Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /65

      Est $907,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      4442 E Tudor Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4442 E Tudor Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Wartick Cressy & Everett Real Estate

  • /68

    $382,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4927 Claredon Place, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,024

    Last Listing Agent Jan Luke Red Shoe Realty

    4927 Claredon Place, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /29

      Est $508,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      4426 E Tudor Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4426 E Tudor Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benny Wesley CENTURY 21 Affiliated

  • /25

    $369,900

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6274 Pollys Path, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Allen Edwin Homes Kantorberry Trails South

    6274 Pollys Path, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /28

      Est $282,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      4146 E Tudor Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4146 E Tudor Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason skene RE/MAX Michigan

  • 4331 E Lake Chapin Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4331 E Lake Chapin Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $9,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Morris Mossy Oak Properties Michigan Outdoors

    4331 E Lake Chapin Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /6

      Est $1,574,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      10309 S Chapin Ln, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10309 S Chapin Ln, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Delano Lake Life Realty

  • /32

    $347,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1820 W Rockey Weed Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,785

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bronkema Coldwell Banker Realty

    1820 W Rockey Weed Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /26

      Est $1,296,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      10375 S Chapin Ln, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10375 S Chapin Ln, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Weber EXP Realty

  • /90

    $2,495,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3420 Grange Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,576,818

    Last Listing Agent Monica Eckrich Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    3420 Grange Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /26

      Est $174,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      10088 N Tudor Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      10088 N Tudor Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Stroud Team Ellsbury Group

  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5835 Windy Acres Ln, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,729

5835 Windy Acres Ln, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /4

      Est $75,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      4330 E Snow Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • Built 1950
      4330 E Snow Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192% Above List Price
      • 1,841 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Moore Freedom Realty

  • /25

    $389,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6143 Pollys Path, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Allen Edwin Homes Kantorberry Trails South

    6143 Pollys Path, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /29

      Est $454,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      4746 W Chapin Ln, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4746 W Chapin Ln, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,500
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Jardine @ Properties

  • /27

    $229,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    315 E Washington St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,264

315 E Washington St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /35

      Est $426,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      3638 E Shawnee Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3638 E Shawnee Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Shepardson RE/MAX Michigan

  • /27

    $258,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3084 E Snow Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,430

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Kelleher Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    3084 E Snow Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /34

      Est $783,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      10062 Burgoyne Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10062 Burgoyne Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Walsh Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /61

    $1,180,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4676 E Tudor Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,338

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Keigley Coastline Realty Group

    4676 E Tudor Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /19

      Est $382,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      9519 Burgoyne Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 4 Beds
      9519 Burgoyne Rd, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael VanDeventer eXp Realty

  • /20

    $699,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4567 Lake Pines Dr, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $189,162 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,837

    Last Listing Agent Brian Waite RE/MAX by the Lake

    4567 Lake Pines Dr, Berrien Springs, MI 49103
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      9534 Red Bud Trail, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      9534 Red Bud Trail, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stoops RE/MAX Michigan

    • /14

      Est $194,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      9208 4th St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      9208 4th St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Deitrich Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /12

      Est $204,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      9002 2nd St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      9002 2nd St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,500
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lonnie Mcintosh McIntosh Real Estate LLC

    • /18

      Est $170,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      9147 3rd St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      9147 3rd St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Keller Century 21 Affiliated

    • /61

      Est $251,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      9215 1st St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9215 1st St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

• /72

      Est $327,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      8180 Kephart Ln, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8180 Kephart Ln, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Brant Sunrise Real Estate, Inc.

    • /21

      Est $266,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      3397 Pleasant St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3397 Pleasant St, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home