723

Recently Sold Binghamton, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    241 Prospect St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,895

    Last Listing Agent Dave Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

    241 Prospect St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /28

    $228,247

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    85 Mill St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,094

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gwizdaloski HOWARD HANNA

    85 Mill St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /43

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    494 Brotzman Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,427

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barrows WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    494 Brotzman Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    51 Tremont Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,751

    Last Listing Agent John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    51 Tremont Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /22

    $226,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    462 Oak Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,576

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Horan EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    462 Oak Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /50

    $132,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    31 Dennison Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,408

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dillenbeck JESSICA DILLENBECK REAL ESTATE LLC

    31 Dennison Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /14

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    648 State St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,365

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Reid EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    648 State St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /27

    $136,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    19 Niles Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,152

    Last Listing Agent Weslie VanVoorhis EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    19 Niles Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /10

    $117,250

    Sold May 15, 2025

    50 Pamela Dr, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,209

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ryer NORA M. E. DAVIS REAL ESTATE

    50 Pamela Dr, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /5

    $130,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    147 & 149 Clinton St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Harkness HARKNESS COMMERCIAL REALTY GROUP

    147 & 149 Clinton St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /48

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    28 Avon Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,611

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rotella WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    28 Avon Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /2

    $369,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1519 Hawleyton Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,799

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Donlin WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    1519 Hawleyton Rd, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /26

    $208,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1229 Dorothy St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,129

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Cundy HOWARD HANNA

    1229 Dorothy St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /41

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    57 Crestmont Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,874

    Last Listing Agent Kevin O'Neill WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    57 Crestmont Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /15

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4 Gray St, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,985

    Last Listing Agent Muhammad Islam EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    4 Gray St, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /31

    $341,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    618 Brotzman Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,416

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kizis HOWARD HANNA

    618 Brotzman Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /21

    $265,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    219 Leroy St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,011

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Giacovelli eXp REALTY

    219 Leroy St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /50

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    22 Travis Dr, Binghamton, NY 13904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,149

    Last Listing Agent Laura Melville WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    22 Travis Dr, Binghamton, NY 13904
  • /10

    $30,200

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    24 Winding Way, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,357

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Andreula EXIT REALTY FRONT AND CENTER

    24 Winding Way, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /21

    $127,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    10 Ogden St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,292

    Last Listing Agent shaun finch EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    10 Ogden St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /18

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    59-59 1/2 Bennett Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Whalen KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    59-59 1/2 Bennett Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    70 Thorp St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133% Above List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,578

    Last Listing Agent Erin Micha SALL REAL ESTATE

    70 Thorp St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /13

    $50,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    45 Spring Forest Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,161

    Last Listing Agent Larry Butts HOWARD HANNA

    45 Spring Forest Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /15

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    25 Stokes Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,822

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Giacovelli HOWARD HANNA

    25 Stokes Ave, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /43

    $259,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    217 Smith Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,530

    Last Listing Agent Derek Schoenfeldt HOWARD HANNA

    217 Smith Hill Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /38

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1 Asbury Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,047

    Last Listing Agent Briana Cardin-Rogers HOWARD HANNA

    1 Asbury Ave, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /49

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    48 Davis St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,859

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Gorman EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    48 Davis St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    23 Montgomery St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,538

    Last Listing Agent Helene Di Orio CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    23 Montgomery St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /42

    $144,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    167 Prospect St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,613

    Last Listing Agent Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    167 Prospect St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /43

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    14 Hallam St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,942

    Last Listing Agent Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    14 Hallam St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    672 Brotzman Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,339

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen James WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    672 Brotzman Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    66 Vine St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,053

66 Vine St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /8

    $176,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    161 Schubert St, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    161 Schubert St, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /34

    $306,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    72 Port Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,588

    Last Listing Agent Erin Cosgriff eXp REALTY

    72 Port Rd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /18

    $192,200

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    103 Lewis Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,544

    Last Listing Agent John Burns KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

    103 Lewis Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /35

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7 Grant St, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,523

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Abbott WARREN REAL ESTATE (FRONT STREET)

    7 Grant St, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /28

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2 Mill St, Binghamton, NY 13903

    • 15 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,102

    Last Listing Agent Santino Gance EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    2 Mill St, Binghamton, NY 13903
  • /50

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    10 Treadwell Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,926

    Last Listing Agent Diane White WARREN REAL ESTATE (Vestal)

    10 Treadwell Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905
  • /40

    $393,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    20 Teeburn Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,719

20 Teeburn Blvd, Binghamton, NY 13901
  • /44

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    137 Elaine Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,078

    Last Listing Agent Briana Cardin-Rogers HOWARD HANNA

    137 Elaine Dr, Binghamton, NY 13905

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home