7,408

Homes in ZIP Code 35205

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $525,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      2737 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2737 11th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ritter ARC Realty - Homewood

  • /44

    $280,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1131 30th St S Unit 4, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Margaret Miller LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    1131 30th St S Unit 4, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /17

      Est $169,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      1241 29th St S Unit 3, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1241 29th St S Unit 3, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Flippen ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /13

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    34 Omega St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,667

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Townsend Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    34 Omega St S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /30

      Est $280,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      3216 Pawnee Ave S Unit 3, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3216 Pawnee Ave S Unit 3, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Owen RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

  • /8

    $22,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    50 1st Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,329

    Last Listing Agent Paul Garris Redemption Realty

    50 1st Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /59

      Est $838,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 33rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1216 33rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $614,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ford RealtySouth

  • /21

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3350 Altamont Rd S Unit C11, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,389

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fleck ARC Realty 280

    3350 Altamont Rd S Unit C11, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /33

      Est $699,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 33rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1220 33rd St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth

  • /17

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2727 Highland Ave S Unit 111, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Murry Hard RealtySouth-MB-Crestline

    2727 Highland Ave S Unit 111, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /32

      Est $327,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      3214 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3214 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Arnold eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /35

      Est $361,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      3123 Highland Ave S Unit 202, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3123 Highland Ave S Unit 202, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Davis ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /45

      Est $501,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      3502 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3502 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Stump ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

    • /67

      Est $839,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      3448 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3448 Cliff Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy O'Rear LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    • /28

      Est $460,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      3027 Highland Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3027 Highland Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth

    • /50

      Est $703,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      1106 28th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1106 28th Place S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Malone ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    • /39

      Est $462,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      3212 Highland Dr, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3212 Highland Dr, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayland Elliott Eddleman Realty LLC

    • /42

      Est $579,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      2912 10th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      2912 10th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Grodner Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /72

      Est $674,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      2715 Hanover Cir S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2715 Hanover Cir S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Ash RealtySouth

    • /51

      Est $659,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Lakeview Crescent, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1025 Lakeview Crescent, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ritter ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /41

      Est $443,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      2717 Highland Ave S Unit 502, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2717 Highland Ave S Unit 502, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Joseph ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    • /32

      Est $721,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      3426 Altamont Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3426 Altamont Rd S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Graphos ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    • /46

      Est $636,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      2716 Hanover Cir S Unit 400, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2716 Hanover Cir S Unit 400, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jena Standard Keller Williams Homewood

    • /14

      Est $198,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 13th Ave S Unit D3, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2809 13th Ave S Unit D3, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,499
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Buchanan RealtySouth

    • /56

      Est $351,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 27th St S Unit 1003, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1100 27th St S Unit 1003, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $331/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Antoinette Flowers LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Chipeta St, Colorado City, CO 81019

      TBD Chipeta St, Colorado City, CO 81019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,250
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Devlin Schumacher REAL Broker, LLC

    • /32

      Est $179,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Hanover Cir S Unit 55, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      55 Hanover Cir S Unit 55, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ally Hargett RealtySouth

    • /20

      Est $291,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      3006 13th Ave S Unit C, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3006 13th Ave S Unit C, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ross Blaising ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    • /20

      Est $139,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      2990 Rhodes Cir S Unit 315, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2990 Rhodes Cir S Unit 315, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Mapes Monarch Realty LLC

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Hanover Cir S Unit 319, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      57 Hanover Cir S Unit 319, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Warren ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /29

      Est $227,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 34th St S Unit 4, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1200 34th St S Unit 4, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kris Elliott RealtySouth

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1049 Green Springs Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1049 Green Springs Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Walker Keller Williams Metro South

    • /15

      Est $104,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      1157 14th Ave S Unit I, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1157 14th Ave S Unit I, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,500
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Sanders Red Hills Realty, LLC

    • /45

      Est $594,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      2250 Highland Ave S Unit 72, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2250 Highland Ave S Unit 72, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Goff ARC Realty - Homewood

    • /63

      Est $376,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      2717 Highland Ave S Unit 409, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2717 Highland Ave S Unit 409, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ford RealtySouth

    • /44

      Est $386,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      2250 Highland Ave S Unit 4, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2250 Highland Ave S Unit 4, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Boehm RealtySouth

    • /41

      Est $185,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 26th St S Unit 304, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1105 26th St S Unit 304, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Williams RealtySouth

    • /91

      Est $1,690,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 27th Place S Unit 51, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1300 27th Place S Unit 51, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,740,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Hydinger RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $338,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      2250 Highland Ave S Unit 64, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2250 Highland Ave S Unit 64, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Manring LPT Realty LLC

    • /31

      Est $742,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      2716 Hanover Cir S Unit 701, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2716 Hanover Cir S Unit 701, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Jones Crowder ARC Realty - Homewood

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home