7,408

Homes in ZIP Code 35205

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $251,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 20th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      440 20th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Falconer RealtySouth

  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2304 Highland Crescent S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,504,577

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Mills ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    2304 Highland Crescent S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /48

      Est $381,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 20th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      521 20th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,500
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Belcher RE/MAX

  • /39

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1039 28th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,218

    Last Listing Agent April Bucki RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    1039 28th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /10

      Est $114,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      2045 Hollins Dr, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2045 Hollins Dr, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Bimbo JRC Realty Group, Inc.

  • /34

    $133,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2727 Highland Ave S Unit 116, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,667

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Busby LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

    2727 Highland Ave S Unit 116, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /31

      Est $389,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      2256 Red Mountain Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2256 Red Mountain Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Butler Butler Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $394,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1728 15th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,903

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Harmon LAH Sotheby's International Realty Hoover

    1728 15th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /13

      Est $365,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      2280 Red Mountain Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2280 Red Mountain Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Smith Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2717 Highland Ave S Unit 610, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,301

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ford RealtySouth-MB-Cahaba Rd

    2717 Highland Ave S Unit 610, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /11

      Est $115,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      2265 1st Place S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2265 1st Place S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Huston Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

  • /55

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1507 12th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,729

    Last Listing Agent Kate O'Quinn Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1507 12th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /25

      Est $106,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      2021 Hollins Dr, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2021 Hollins Dr, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karina Barone RealtySouth

  • /8

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    18 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,802

    Last Listing Agent Lou Hill EPI Real Estate

    18 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /13

      Est $97,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 20th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      34 20th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zach Jackson Real Broker LLC

  • /18

    $142,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2136 16th Ave S Unit B4, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,161

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Thomas Norluxe Realty Huntsville

    2136 16th Ave S Unit B4, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /3

      Est $59,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Center St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1609 Center St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,900
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kourtney Files Barnes & Associates

  • /28

    $427,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1467 Milner Crescent S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,108

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Wald RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    1467 Milner Crescent S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /18

      Est $71,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      1621 2nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1621 2nd St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Marzette Marzette Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $322,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2704 Highland Ave S Unit 201, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,306

    Last Listing Agent Ben Tamburello ARC Realty 280

    2704 Highland Ave S Unit 201, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /31

      Est $483,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 19th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      609 19th Terrace S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Mackle Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2709 Caldwell Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,365

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Morton Morton Real Estate Group LLC

    2709 Caldwell Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /33

      Est $291,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 19th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      609 19th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hilt RealtySouth

  • /68

    $1,600,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2905 Redmont Park Ln Unit 12, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,764

    Last Listing Agent Doug Klick ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    2905 Redmont Park Ln Unit 12, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /26

      Est $316,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 19th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      604 19th Ct S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlie Scroggins Keller Williams Homewood

  • /40

    $534,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2205 16th Ave S Unit D, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Riddle eXp Realty, LLC Central

    2205 16th Ave S Unit D, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /24

      Est $321,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 19th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      623 19th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Jackson Real Broker LLC

  • /11

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2825 Highland Ave S Unit 1, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,794

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hemstreet Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2825 Highland Ave S Unit 1, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /34

      Est $313,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 19th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      633 19th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,625
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Helzer Keller Williams Homewood

  • /30

    $189,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1537 19th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,261

    Last Listing Agent Erle Fairly ARC Realty Vestavia

    1537 19th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /27

      Est $203,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      1923 5th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1923 5th St S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Pearson Keller Williams Metro South

  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    447 20th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,472

    Last Listing Agent James Rodgers Keller Williams Homewood

    447 20th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /25

      Est $258,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Green Springs Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      448 Green Springs Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Cleveland ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /35

    $439,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2125 15th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,768

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kelleher Keller Williams Homewood

    2125 15th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /26

      Est $256,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      678 Idlewild Cir, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      678 Idlewild Cir, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Pewitt RealtySouth

  • /47

    $404,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3031 13th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,867

    Last Listing Agent Greg Lee Novus Realty

    3031 13th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /49

      Est $359,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      673 Idlewild Cir, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      673 Idlewild Cir, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ehmke Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /11

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    29 16th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,743

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Nguyen (Binh) Goal Realty LLC

    29 16th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205
    • /53

      Est $457,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 Idlewild Cir, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      649 Idlewild Cir, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

  • /67

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2146 15th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,841

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Scarborough RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    2146 15th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home