7,408

Homes in ZIP Code 35205

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $230,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      1913 16th Ave S Unit C, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1913 16th Ave S Unit C, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ansley Smalley Ray & Poynor Properties

    • /31

      Est $229,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 33rd St S Unit 202, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1500 33rd St S Unit 202, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina James Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    • /21

      Est $218,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 16th Ave S Unit A, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1905 16th Ave S Unit A, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,500
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Michael Brannon eXp Realty, LLC Central

    • /19

      Est $131,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      3350 Altamont Rd S Unit B17, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3350 Altamont Rd S Unit B17, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Grostick Real Broker LLC

    • /20

      Est $131,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Hanover Cir S Unit 203, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      55 Hanover Cir S Unit 203, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leda Dimperio RealtySouth

    • /55

      Est $810,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Highland Ave S Unit 406, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2600 Highland Ave S Unit 406, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $338/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lewis RealtySouth

    • /38

      Est $307,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      3005 Highland Ave S Unit 3, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3005 Highland Ave S Unit 3, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $302/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,500
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ford RealtySouth

    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 33rd St S Unit F, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1225 33rd St S Unit F, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erle Morring PARC Realty, LLC

    • /30

      Est $136,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Hanover Cir S Unit 110, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      55 Hanover Cir S Unit 110, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Kren Tinsley Realty Company

    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      2250 Highland Ave S Unit 73, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      2250 Highland Ave S Unit 73, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Ford RealtySouth

    • /27

      Est $200,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Highland Ave S Unit 6, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      2809 Highland Ave S Unit 6, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lizzie Thrasher RealtySouth

    • /48

      Est $347,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 26th St S Unit 401, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1105 26th St S Unit 401, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hardwick LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

    • /27

      Est $208,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 13th Ave S Unit C3, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2809 13th Ave S Unit C3, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fred Smith RealtySouth

    • /46

      Est $421,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      2717 Highland Ave S Unit 802, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2717 Highland Ave S Unit 802, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Klinner Keller Williams Homewood

    • /29

      Est $317,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      1519 13th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1519 13th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Deforest Keller Williams Homewood

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      2815 Highland Ave S Unit A1, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2815 Highland Ave S Unit A1, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Pugh Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    • /52

      Est $231,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 16th Ave S Unit E, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1905 16th Ave S Unit E, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

• /22

      Est $301,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      2451 Arlington Crescent Unit A, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2451 Arlington Crescent Unit A, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Ortis RealtySouth

    • /49

      Est $933,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Penny Ln, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      100 Penny Ln, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Tanner LAH Sotheby's International Realty Crestline

    • /29

      Est $137,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Hanover Cir S Unit 323, Birmingham, AL 35205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      57 Hanover Cir S Unit 323, Birmingham, AL 35205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori King Jonathan Chamness Realty Group

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home